This Page Published
Club Logo.
Rocky Mountain
Orienteering Club

· Homepage
· Meet Schedule
· Meet Results
· Maps
· Special Events
· Newsletters
· Links & Resources
· Membership
· Contacts

Bear Creek Lake Park
5 May 2002

Bike-O Course (14km)
Name
  Class  Time
Jason PooleM00:56:24
Simon MayburyM01:08:10
Doug BerlingM01:10:18
Will BurkhartM01:21:33
Dan McGregorM02:01:00
Kim Calebs & Steve DrakeT02:21:00
Louis RizzoM02:33:38
Erin O'Neil, Rob Arena, David Brands, Bill Ebreol, Jeni Meigs, David FelknorT02:36:35
Julia LucenteF02:48:40
Mike BergM03:02:38
Tristan JonesMDNF
Sharon CrawfordFDNF
Robert CrowleyMDNF
 
Red Course (8km)
Name
  Class  Time
Jason PooleM00:52:38
Neal BarlowM01:00:00
Joel SwisherM01:02:58
Davin FifieldM01:10:26
Mark GibbardM01:13:46
Brooke MannF01:40:42
Gary SmithM01:45:58
Bob WolfM02:29:25
 
Green Course (4.8km)
Name
  Class  Time
Troy BozarthM00:58:23
Dan SnowM01:18:35
Ladislav JezekM01:29:40
Matt RaetzM01:45:40
Alex BediaT02:03:12
Elizabeth BramhallF02:12:05
Jared TaylorM02:45:58
Mark Kay WaddingtonFDNF
 
Orange Course (5km)
Name
  Class  Time
Chris DamoorM00:49:30
Goril JonesF00:50:40
Bruce OsmunM01:03:10
Bob WardM01:03:16
Peggy BrochtrupF01:15:55
Ian MunslowT01:22:35
Christina MillerF01:59:17
Kaleb PetersM02:00:15
Charlie KrinskyT02:03:44
Julie MallonT02:26:35
Chad MaynardM02:41:50
Greg MasintonTDNF
 
Yellow Course (4km)
Name
  Class  Time
Patty, Bonnie & Tristan JonesT00:42:15
Karen RecktenwaldT00:55:50
Dawnette DiltzF00:58:33
Kathleen & Robert MartinezT01:05:30
Theresa DoF01:05:45
Robert CrowleyM01:09:45
Janine HallF01:09:50
Theo, Grace & Neil BrooksT01:15:00
Chris Hardaway, Terry Parker, NiekkoT01:24:00
Summer WheelerF01:32:08
Bob WardT01:41:24
Chris, Colin & Mark WielgaT01:43:55
Denise Hammang & Rick DeCiccoT01:44:50
Jerry & Catherine FelknorT01:51:25
Mandy ConroeF01:55:28
 
White Course (2km)
Name
  Class  Time
Carl & Greg MasintonT00:16:35
Chris DamoorM00:19:10
Peggy BrochtrupF00:22:30
Bonnie & Patty JonesT00:29:14
Janine HallF00:32:00
Will BurkhartM00:37:07
Chris Hardaway, Terry Parker, NiekkoT00:37:15
Manzanares & HillenT00:38:48
Mari HaasF00:39:15
Laura OsmunF00:42:55
Shane SmithT00:44:00
John WanekT00:45:00
Poulami & Julie WielgaT00:45:20
Hannah HydeT00:49:50
Cheryl SchenrichT00:50:35
Anita BrattlandF00:59:11
Pam Gray-HannT01:02:50
 
M=Male     F=Female     T=Team

Homepage | Meet Schedule | Meet Results | Maps | Special Events
Newsletters | Links & Resources | Membership | Contacts | Webmaster

Fortnet logo. Thanks to FortNet for hosting our site.