Rocky Mountain Orienteering Club
|
Ash Fest Results for July 3, 2003: Day 1 - Manitou Lake
Blue Course (10.1km, 375m, 16 controls) |
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Mikell Platt | RMOC | M21 | 01:06:02 |
2 | Eric Bone | BAOC | M21 | 01:09:16 |
3 | Christian Gigon | Olt | M21 | 01:14:46 |
4 | Andy Dale | ORCA | M21 | 01:16:29 |
5 | Eddie Bergeron | SVO | M21 | 01:20:44 |
6 | Dan Stoll-Hadayia | BAOC | M21 | 01:24:02 |
7 | Natalia Fey | St. Petersburg | M21 | 01:26:28 |
8 | Wyatt Riley | BAOC | M21 | 01:30:03 |
9 | Orlyn Skrien | RMOC | M21 | 01:39:53 |
10 | Ted Good | QOC | M21 | 01:42:14 |
11 | Christoph Zurcher | RMOC | M21 | 01:45:16 |
12 | Randy Hall | DVOA | M21 | 01:46:00 |
13 | Jeff Watson | ORCA | M21 | 02:12:25 |
14 | Brian Moore | RMOC | M21 | 02:22:00 |
15 | Carl Fey | ROC | M21 | 02:28:53 |
16 | Siegfried Emme | RMOC | Rec | 04:04:17 |
| Mark Everett | OK | M21 | DNF |
Red Course (5.3km, 205m, 11 controls) |
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Annabel Fernandez-Valledor | SDO | F21 | 00:48:16 |
2 | Rich Kelly | RMOC | M45 | 00:48:18 |
3 | Steve Gregg | BAOC | M45 | 00:48:21 |
4 | Stanislav Rachitskiy | NEOOC | M45 | 00:49:45 |
5 | Alan Young | HVO | M35 | 00:50:11 |
6 | Jan Urban | SDO | M40 | 00:50:38 |
7 | Jan Ingebrigtsen | RMOC | M40 | 00:50:55 |
8 | Rick DeWitt | WCOC | M45 | 00:51:47 |
9 | Troy Bozarth | RMOC | M-Red | 00:51:53 |
10 | Jeffrey Saeger | NEOC | M45 | 00:52:08 |
11 | Nadim Ahmed | QOC | M40 | 00:52:10 |
12 | Bruce Wolfe | BAOC | M45 | 00:55:37 |
13 | Derek Maclean | LAOC | M35 | 00:56:09 |
14 | Charlie Shahbazian | CAOC | M45 | 00:56:53 |
15 | Peggy Dickison | OK | F21 | 00:57:31 |
16 | J-J Coté | RMOC | M40 | 00:57:59 |
17 | Glen Tryson | EMPO | M45 | 00:58:49 |
18 | Mike Minium | OCIN | M40 | 00:58:49 |
19 | Jim Eagleton | DVOA | M45 | 00:59:13 |
20 | Sam Listwak | QOC | M45 | 00:59:59 |
21 | Gavin Wyatt-Mair | BAOC | M45 | 01:00:26 |
22 | Thomas Carr | NTOA | M35 | 01:02:32 |
23 | George Walker | WCOC | M45 | 01:02:48 |
24 | Dean Sturtevant | NEOC | M45 | 01:03:11 |
25 | Ludwig Hill | TSN | Rec | 01:04:01 |
26 | Sharon Crawford | RMOC | F21 | 01:04:18 |
27 | Clare Durand | LAOC | F21 | 01:05:13 |
28 | Brendan White | RMOC | M45 | 01:06:54 |
29 | Ron Hudson | LAOC | M45 | 01:08:40 |
30 | Susan DeWitt | WCOC | F21 | 01:09:29 |
31 | Bridget Thomson | LAOC | F21 | 01:20:45 |
32 | Michael Rounds | RMOC | M40 | 01:20:52 |
33 | Richard Jerrad | BGR | M45 | 01:21:54 |
34 | Dave Coziahr | PTOC | M40 | 01:54:36 |
| Dan Nielsen | RMOC | M40 | DNF |
| Neal Barlow | RMOC | M40 | DNF |
Green Course (4.47km, 180m, 9 controls) |
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Dennis Wildfogel | BAOC | M55 | 00:42:00 |
2 | Peter Gagarin | CSU | M55 | 00:42:40 |
3 | Will Enger | SAMM | M18 | 00:43:47 |
4 | Charlie DeWeese | NEOC | M55 | 00:44:16 |
5 | Dave Enger | SAMM | M50 | 00:44:41 |
6 | Mark Hendrickson | RMOC | M50 | 00:50:21 |
7 | Clark Maxfield | CAOC | M60 | 00:50:50 |
8 | Jim Thompson | BAOC | M50 | 00:53:50 |
9 | John Goodwin | WCOC | M18 | 00:57:04 |
10 | Max Suter | TSN | M50 | 00:57:46 |
11 | Mac MacDonald | COSC | M55 | 00:58:29 |
12 | Paul Regan | HVO | M-Green | 01:00:09 |
13 | Bob Ellis | RMOC | M55 | 01:00:48 |
14 | Bob Lehman | RMOC | M60 | 01:02:18 |
15 | Fred Veler | EWOC | M60 | 01:02:24 |
16 | Nancy Koehler | UNO | F40 | 01:03:00 |
17 | Virginia Lehman | RMOC | F45 | 01:03:07 |
18 | Richard Neuburger | PTOC | M55 | 01:04:42 |
19 | Eugene Rachitskiy | NEOOC | M18 | 01:06:13 |
20 | John Pascal | RMOC | M60 | 01:07:07 |
21 | Janet Tryson | EMPO | F45 | 01:08:29 |
22 | Joel Thomson | LAOC | M50 | 01:09:14 |
23 | Ardis Dull | COC | F45 | 01:09:15 |
24 | Louise Madrid | BAOC | F45 | 01:10:13 |
25 | D.D. Freund | GCO | M55 | 01:10:26 |
26 | Peter Goodwin | WCOC | M50 | 01:10:41 |
27 | Peg Davis | TSN | F45 | 01:11:10 |
28 | Robert Wilkison | DVOA | M50 | 01:12:13 |
29 | Richard Lavine | ROC | M60 | 01:13:50 |
30 | Terry Farrah | BAOC | F40 | 01:17:56 |
31 | Judith Karpinski | NEOC | F45 | 01:18:04 |
32 | Gary Smith | RMOC | M50 | 01:19:38 |
33 | Doug Sprugel | COC | M55 | 01:21:08 |
34 | Richard Luckerman | PTOC | M60 | 01:24:50 |
35 | Ellen O'Keeffe | HVO | F35 | 01:25:20 |
36 | Steve Beuerman | BAOC | M-Green | 01:29:27 |
37 | Alexander Bedia | RMOC | M50 | 01:30:10 |
38 | Gayle Ryan | QOC | F35 | 01:32:37 |
39 | Michael Schneiderman | CAOC | M60 | 01:35:11 |
40 | Sheryl Lehman | RMOC | F40 | 01:39:30 |
41 | Mairead Young | HVO | F35 | 01:40:01 |
42 | Nancy Neuburger | PTOC | F45 | 01:42:42 |
43 | Barb Dominie | CNYO | F45 | 01:42:53 |
44 | Lisa Carr | NTOA | F35 | 01:51:57 |
45 | Lynette Walker | WCOC | F45 | 01:53:30 |
46 | Dayle Lavine | ROC | F45 | 02:01:45 |
47 | Brooke Mann | RMOC | F20 | 02:07:06 |
| Scott Donald | KOC | M60 | DNF |
| Stephanie Maclean | LAOC | F35 | DNF |
| Dave Kreider | TSN | M50 | DNF |
| Hillary Wolfe | BAOC | F20 | DNF |
Brown Course (4.63km, 130m, 8 controls) |
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Mark Dominie | CNYO | M-Brown | 00:48:17 |
2 | Linda Moore | LVOC | F60 | 00:52:57 |
3 | Lauren Wolfe | BAOC | F18 | 00:58:53 |
4 | Shirley Donald | KOC | F65 | 00:59:16 |
5 | Trevor Polley | RMOC | Rec | 01:05:23 |
6 | Carl Moore | LVOC | M65 | 01:08:17 |
7 | Marsha Jacobs | BAOC | F55 | 01:10:15 |
8 | Jennifer Kerr | GCO | F55 | 01:10:35 |
9 | Gail Gagarin | CSU | F55 | 01:17:44 |
10 | Donna Benevento | WCOC | Various | 01:19:18 |
11 | Kathy Bannister | ROC | F55 | 01:22:40 |
12 | Katie Sprugel | COC | F-Brown | 01:28:34 |
13 | Arwen Wyatt-Mair | BAOC | F18 | 01:30:02 |
14 | Sherry Litasi | RMOC | F50 | 01:32:45 |
15 | Bill Gookin | SDO | M70 | 01:35:56 |
16 | Rhonda DeWeese | NEOC | F50 | 01:45:22 |
17 | Nancy Lindeman | BAOC | F60 | 01:46:20 |
18 | Mil Plant | RMOC | F70 | 01:55:59 |
19 | Judy Opsahl | NMO | F65 | 01:58:36 |
20 | Elizabeth Bramhall | RMOC | F70 | 02:07:11 |
21 | Dick Opsahl | NMO | M70 | 02:12:41 |
22 | Mike Keating | | Rec | 02:54:09 |
| Jim Plant | RMOC | M70 | DNF |
| George Bramhall | RMOC | M70 | DNF |
Orange Course (4.37km, 100m, 8 controls) |
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Malcolm Wyatt-Mair | BAOC | M16 | 00:37:37 |
2 | Rob Tryson | EMPO | M16 | 00:47:30 |
3 | Dominique Sawka | SDO | F-Orange | 01:07:24 |
4 | Matej Urban | COC | M16 | 01:20:24 |
5 | Bob Miner | | Rec | 01:26:44 |
6 | Madeline Enger | SAMM | F16 | 01:27:28 |
7 | Rachel Care | BAOC | F16 | 01:31:42 |
8 | Xu-Li Jones | SDO | F-Orange | 01:32:38 |
9 | Patrick Ryan | QOC | M-Orange | 01:42:54 |
| Vivi Varon | LAOC | F16 | DNF |
Yellow Course (3.4km, 65m, 9 controls) |
1 | Molly Enger | SAMM | F14 | 00:30:23 |
2 | Ben Sprugel | COC | M14 | 00:39:02 |
3 | Kelsey Wyatt-Mair | BAOC | F14 | 00:40:07 |
4 | Claire Kevitt | LAOC | F14 | 00:43:59 |
5 | Jim Minium | OCIN | M-Yellow | 01:00:17 |
6 | Ev & Jean Beuerman | BAOC | Gr-Yellow | 01:16:44 |
White Course (2.04km, 25m, 7 controls) |
Position | Name | Club | Class | Time |
1 | Peter Sprugel | COC | M10 | 00:25:52 |
2 | Jo Gookin | SDO | F12 | 00:29:03 |
3 | Nicole Koehler | UNO | F10 | 00:35:04 |
4 | Anna Urbanova | COC | F12 | 00:43:35 |
5 | BLKS Trujillo | | Rec | 00:49:02 |
6 | Kids Kelly | RMOC | Rec | 01:46:05 |
| Zack DeWeese | NEOC | M12 | DSQ |
|