Rocky Mountain Orienteering Club
|
Fox Run
June 19th, 2005
Thank you volunteers!
- Meet Director: Neal Barlow
- Course Setter: Carson Black
- Starter: Carson Black & Bob Ward
- Beginner Instruction: Troy Bozarth
- Results: Mike Dieck, Troy Bozarth & Brian Moore
- Control Pick-up: Jessop Family, Mike Dieck, Troy Bozarth, Neal Barlow, Bob Ward & Brian Moore
Red Course |
# | Name | Class | Time |
1. | Brian Moore | M | 0:53:10 |
2. | Troy Bozarth | M | 1:03:25 |
3. | Sverre Froyen | M | 1:08:49 |
4. | Scott Powell | M | 1:10:33 |
5. | Nick Patzer | M | 1:27:28 |
6. | Bob Ward | M | 1:31:48 |
7. | Bryan Caylor | M | 1:38:53 |
-- | Chris Turner | M | MSP (3:09:34) |
Green Course |
# | Name | Class | Time |
1. | Mike Dieck | M | 1:00:20 |
2. | Brooke Mann | F | 1:22:36 |
3. | Jason Powell | M | 1:29:00 |
4. | Tom Turley | M | 1:32:57 |
5. | Jim Wolfe | M | 1:37:00 |
6. | Cody Kinman | M | 1:42:58 |
7. | Valentina | F | 1:48:40 |
8. | Mike Meade | M | 2:06:25 |
9. | Elizabeth Bramhall | F | 2:18:30 |
-- | Colleen & Tim Merrill | T | DNF |
-- | Art Harmon & Charlie Hoke | T | DNF |
Orange Course |
# | Name | Class | Time |
1. | Dmitriy Zamoshchin | M | 0:49:30 |
2. | Art Harmon & Charlie Hoke | T | 0:55:00 |
3. | Andy Osani | M | 1:10:42 |
4. | Richard Jessop | M | 1:11:40 |
5. | David Goldstein | M | 1:14:28 |
6. | Art Breymaier | M | 1:15:06 |
7. | Michael & Thomas Jessop | T | 1:29:38 |
8. | Holly Jessop | F | 1:29:50 |
9. | Doug Van Winkle | M | 1:30:40 |
10. | Mike Lee | M | 1:39:00 |
11. | Montagu Team | T | 1:54:43 |
12. | Loretta Obila | F | 1:54:55 |
13. | Steve Hammes | M | 2:05:50 |
14. | Katie & Jen | T | 2:09:30 |
15. | George Bramhall | M | 2:49:10 |
16. | John, Sun & Justin Palaka | T | 3:10:30 |
-- | Ely | T | UNK |
-- | Alex Zamoshchin | M | DNF |
Yellow Course |
# | Name | Class | Time |
1. | Brian Landis | M | 0:31:18 |
2. | Aaron Martin | M | 0:32:04 |
3. | Todd Ross | M | 0:46:25 |
4. | Laura & Molly Powell | T | 0:50:00 |
4. | Ray & Barbara Kujawski | T | 0:50:00 |
6. | Russ Clugston | M | 0:51:00 |
7. | Dan Obila | M | 0:57:50 |
8. | Phil Schweizer Team | T | 1:04:40 |
9. | Boris & Emma | T | 1:49:40 |
White Course |
# | Name | Class | Time |
1. | Marilee Marter | T | 0:47:00 |
2. | Yelena & Daniel Zamoshchin | T | 0:48:10 |
3. | Todd Ross | M | 0:57:30 |
4. | Mark & Sharla Butkovich | T | 1:22:20 |
-- | Crystal Weller | F | MSP (1:20:00) |
|