Buena Vista Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet -- May 9 & 10, 2009 
Split time resultscreated by OE2003 © Stephan Krämer 2008

Graphical splits analysis available at AttackPoint.



0:00 = Leader



0:00 = Fastest Split



0:00 = Mispunch (punched a control not on the designated course)





Night-O -- Red (7.0 km, 365 m, 12 C)

                                                                       1(56)   2(70)   3(64)   4(60)   5(62)   6(54)   7(51)   8(33)   9(42)  10(63)  11(55)  12(35)       F

    1        Graham Baird                            M       1:03:06    3:08    6:55   14:40   21:16   30:03   34:54   40:35   50:52   54:19   57:02 1:00:56 1:02:29 1:03:06

                                                                        3:08    3:47    7:45    6:36    8:47    4:51    5:41   10:17    3:27    2:43    3:54    1:33    0:37

    2        Jason Poole                             M       1:05:42    3:22    5:24   11:39   16:21   23:13   27:20   42:04   53:22   56:46   59:11 1:03:23 1:05:02 1:05:42

                                                                        3:22    2:02    6:15    4:42    6:52    4:07   14:44   11:18    3:24    2:25    4:12    1:39    0:40

    3        JP Ingebrigtsen                         M       1:10:15    3:32    6:12   13:32   18:31   28:06   33:21   40:17   53:00   58:56 1:02:39 1:07:38 1:09:20 1:10:15

                                                                        3:32    2:40    7:20    4:59    9:35    5:15    6:56   12:43    5:56    3:43    4:59    1:42    0:55

    4        Troy Bozarth                            M       1:11:03    3:24    6:13   14:09   18:36   28:48   34:22   42:48   55:13   59:35 1:02:57 1:08:20 1:10:24 1:11:03

                                                                        3:24    2:49    7:56    4:27   10:12    5:34    8:26   12:25    4:22    3:22    5:23    2:04    0:39

    5        Juri Peepre                             M       1:21:17    4:13    8:22   17:35   23:28   34:43   40:38   48:57 1:02:43 1:07:40 1:12:52 1:18:21 1:20:24 1:21:17

                                                                        4:13    4:09    9:13    5:53   11:15    5:55    8:19   13:46    4:57    5:12    5:29    2:03    0:53

    6        Sverre Froyen                           M       1:24:03    3:34    6:03   14:54   30:05   41:16   47:00   53:56 1:06:53 1:12:31 1:15:37 1:21:16 1:23:07 1:24:03

                                                                        3:34    2:29    8:51   15:11   11:11    5:44    6:56   12:57    5:38    3:06    5:39    1:51    0:56

    7        Orlyn Skrien                            M       1:35:32    5:03   11:59   21:10   34:46   45:57   51:11 1:00:39 1:17:21 1:22:22 1:25:44 1:31:33 1:34:13 1:35:32

                                                                        5:03    6:56    9:11   13:36   11:11    5:14    9:28   16:42    5:01    3:22    5:49    2:40    1:19

    8        Dan Nielsen                             M       1:38:35    4:01    7:05   16:04   23:02   32:41   38:06   57:04 1:12:22 1:17:33 1:29:01 1:34:50 1:37:10 1:38:35

                                                                        4:01    3:04    8:59    6:58    9:39    5:25   18:58   15:18    5:11   11:28    5:49    2:20    1:25

    9        Robert Teissler                         M       1:46:44    5:28    8:47   21:07   28:44   43:04   50:28 1:00:37 1:24:44 1:30:56 1:35:53 1:42:55 1:45:46 1:46:44

                                                                        5:28    3:19   12:20    7:37   14:20    7:24   10:09   24:07    6:12    4:57    7:02    2:51    0:58

   10        Doug Berling                            M       1:47:51    4:04    7:01   16:44   25:51   41:19   48:11   56:17 1:26:40 1:33:15 1:37:46 1:43:43 1:46:53 1:47:51

                                                                        4:04    2:57    9:43    9:07   15:28    6:52    8:06   30:23    6:35    4:31    5:57    3:10    0:58

   11        Brendan White                           M       2:00:41    5:26    8:35   17:45   29:38   42:19   48:04 1:16:36 1:37:04 1:44:28 1:48:52 1:56:48 1:59:37 2:00:41

                                                                        5:26    3:09    9:10   11:53   12:41    5:45   28:32   20:28    7:24    4:24    7:56    2:49    1:04

   12        B. Brooke Mann                          F       2:03:06    7:04   11:05   28:00   39:31   55:06 1:06:28 1:17:46 1:41:08 1:47:41 1:51:54 1:59:08 2:01:58 2:03:06

                                                                        7:04    4:01   16:55   11:31   15:35   11:22   11:18   23:22    6:33    4:13    7:14    2:50    1:08

   13        Roger Truesdale                         M       2:03:43    4:53   10:25   29:44   45:45   59:53 1:10:19 1:20:53 1:41:09 1:47:38 1:52:08 1:59:30 2:02:27 2:03:43

                                                                        4:53    5:32   19:19   16:01   14:08   10:26   10:34   20:16    6:29    4:30    7:22    2:57    1:16

   14        John Crowther                           M       2:04:15    4:40   13:27   38:15   46:53 1:01:47 1:09:54 1:18:49 1:34:17 1:46:51 1:50:37 2:00:30 2:03:15 2:04:15

                                                                        4:40    8:47   24:48    8:38   14:54    8:07    8:55   15:28   12:34    3:46    9:53    2:45    1:00

   15        Bob Ellis                               M       2:10:07    6:13    9:41   20:53   29:14   53:24 1:01:19 1:11:37 1:34:50 1:44:08 1:55:37 2:06:20 2:09:05 2:10:07

                                                                        6:13    3:28   11:12    8:21   24:10    7:55   10:18   23:13    9:18   11:29   10:43    2:45    1:02

   16        Carol Johnson                           F       2:14:19    6:52   10:48   21:54   40:02   54:22 1:02:56 1:26:15 1:45:30 1:54:07 1:58:46 2:10:24 2:13:23 2:14:19

                                                                        6:52    3:56   11:06   18:08   14:20    8:34   23:19   19:15    8:37    4:39   11:38    2:59    0:56

   17        Andrew Harrison                         M       2:24:34    8:16   15:07   28:29   44:26 1:02:03 1:11:49 1:25:15 1:53:35 2:01:07 2:06:01 2:17:38 2:23:13 2:24:34

                                                                        8:16    6:51   13:22   15:57   17:37    9:46   13:26   28:20    7:32    4:54   11:37    5:35    1:21

   --        Jacob Lemanski                          M            mp    4:25    7:17   15:43   21:32   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----

                                                                        4:25    2:52    8:26    5:49

   --        Gøril S. Jones                          F            mp    6:34    9:47   21:46   31:24   54:14   59:35 1:22:49   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:36:52

                                                                        6:34    3:13   11:59    9:38   22:50    5:21   23:14                                           14:03





Night-O -- Long Orange (10.1 km, 600 m, 21 C)

                                                                       1(73)   2(56)   3(53)   4(50)   5(45)   6(46)   7(65)   8(44)   9(43)  10(41)  11(58)  12(57)  13(54)  14(32)  15(40)  16(49)  17(67)  18(36)  19(48)  20(55)  21(35)       F

    1        Gordon & Nancy McCurry                   T      3:44:43    3:25    7:57   19:11   49:35   58:49 1:13:02 1:31:02 1:37:45 1:54:58 2:07:52 2:16:41 2:19:06 2:23:02 2:28:30 2:38:55 2:50:21 2:59:25 3:01:29 3:05:28 3:39:59 3:43:23 3:44:43

                                                                        3:25    4:32   11:14   30:24    9:14   14:13   18:00    6:43   17:13   12:54    8:49    2:25    3:56    5:28   10:25   11:26    9:04    2:04    3:59   34:31    3:24    1:20





Night-O -- Orange  (4.8 km, 225 m, 11 C)

                                                                       1(73)   2(56)   3(53)   4(50)   5(45)   6(34)   7(46)   8(65)   9(44)  10(43)  11(35)       F

    1        Tom Sprott                              M       1:13:14    2:00    6:01   11:28   19:30   30:49   35:29   40:34   49:58   56:19 1:05:08 1:12:12 1:13:14

                                                                        2:00    4:01    5:27    8:02   11:19    4:40    5:05    9:24    6:21    8:49    7:04    1:02

    2        Dmitriy Zamoshchin                      M       1:53:25    1:56    6:03   10:26   24:51   37:58   42:50   49:18 1:25:10 1:31:56 1:43:45 1:52:21 1:53:25

                                                                        1:56    4:07    4:23   14:25   13:07    4:52    6:28   35:52    6:46   11:49    8:36    1:04

   --        Valentina Shcherbinina                  F            mp 2:46:38 2:51:05 3:04:25 4:32:26   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 4:46:04

                                                                     2:46:38    4:27   13:20 1:28:01                                                           13:38

   --        Landis Team                             T            mp    2:08    6:35   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----

                                                                        2:08    4:27

   --        Sarah Locke                             F            mp    2:57    8:23   36:06   49:28 1:09:33 1:23:32   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:03:57

                                                                        2:57    5:26   27:43   13:22   20:05   13:59                                           40:25

   --        Dave Wilcox                             M            mp    4:59   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:14:53

                                                                        4:59                                                                                 2:09:54





Red (7.7 km, 380 m, 10 C)

                                                                       1(44)   2(67)   3(46)   4(63)   5(32)   6(58)   7(57)   8(68)   9(69)  10(35)       F

    1        Graham Baird                            M         54:17    3:37    7:32   11:13   16:09   24:35   29:26   30:46   38:30   47:50   53:44   54:17

                                                                        3:37    3:55    3:41    4:56    8:26    4:51    1:20    7:44    9:20    5:54    0:33

    2        Plamen Djambazov                        M       1:02:20    3:56    8:27   13:22   19:33   28:53   34:46   36:05   44:36   54:58 1:01:37 1:02:20

                                                                        3:56    4:31    4:55    6:11    9:20    5:53    1:19    8:31   10:22    6:39    0:43

    3        JP Ingebrigtsen                         M       1:04:29    3:56    7:46   12:14   18:46   28:36   35:35   36:56   46:09   57:10 1:03:49 1:04:29

                                                                        3:56    3:50    4:28    6:32    9:50    6:59    1:21    9:13   11:01    6:39    0:40

    4        Dan Nielsen                             M       1:08:42    5:11   10:35   15:38   22:05   32:28   39:15   41:03   51:35 1:02:09 1:08:07 1:08:42

                                                                        5:11    5:24    5:03    6:27   10:23    6:47    1:48   10:32   10:34    5:58    0:35

    5        Sverre Froyen                           M       1:13:16    3:56    8:19   12:40   19:50   29:48   36:35   38:16   50:19 1:04:39 1:12:30 1:13:16

                                                                        3:56    4:23    4:21    7:10    9:58    6:47    1:41   12:03   14:20    7:51    0:46

    6        Troy Bozarth                            M       1:19:04    4:08    9:11   14:57   22:28   34:45   41:48   43:44   55:01 1:09:29 1:18:29 1:19:04

                                                                        4:08    5:03    5:46    7:31   12:17    7:03    1:56   11:17   14:28    9:00    0:35

    7        Gøril S. Jones                          F       1:28:52    6:24   13:12   19:08   27:15   40:41   47:59   49:39 1:02:05 1:17:57 1:27:58 1:28:52

                                                                        6:24    6:48    5:56    8:07   13:26    7:18    1:40   12:26   15:52   10:01    0:54

    8        Juri Peepre                             M       1:31:47    4:14   11:47   27:28   34:24   46:00   54:27   56:07 1:07:45 1:21:19 1:30:53 1:31:47

                                                                        4:14    7:33   15:41    6:56   11:36    8:27    1:40   11:38   13:34    9:34    0:54

    9        John Crowther                           M       1:36:22    5:30   12:29   19:38   29:18   44:31   53:31   55:33 1:10:02 1:26:12 1:35:34 1:36:22

                                                                        5:30    6:59    7:09    9:40   15:13    9:00    2:02   14:29   16:10    9:22    0:48

   10        Gordon McCurry                          M       1:36:41    4:20   10:54   15:50   23:19   50:34   57:25   58:55 1:10:50 1:25:55 1:35:54 1:36:41

                                                                        4:20    6:34    4:56    7:29   27:15    6:51    1:30   11:55   15:05    9:59    0:47

   11        Brendan White                           M       1:37:45    5:41   20:16   26:55   34:37   47:47   55:45   57:26 1:09:40 1:26:08 1:36:58 1:37:45

                                                                        5:41   14:35    6:39    7:42   13:10    7:58    1:41   12:14   16:28   10:50    0:47

   12        B. Brooke Mann                          F       1:38:54    6:08   12:56   20:26   29:10   46:21   54:49   57:03 1:11:37 1:27:29 1:37:55 1:38:54

                                                                        6:08    6:48    7:30    8:44   17:11    8:28    2:14   14:34   15:52   10:26    0:59

   13        Roger Truesdale                         M       1:40:39    8:41   15:58   22:31   30:51   44:18   52:22   54:43 1:15:17 1:29:50 1:39:32 1:40:39

                                                                        8:41    7:17    6:33    8:20   13:27    8:04    2:21   20:34   14:33    9:42    1:07

   14        Doug Berling                            M       1:44:06    8:59   15:53   22:38   34:10   52:20 1:00:54 1:03:01 1:17:17 1:34:25 1:43:24 1:44:06

                                                                        8:59    6:54    6:45   11:32   18:10    8:34    2:07   14:16   17:08    8:59    0:42

   15        Robert Teissler                         M       1:50:21    6:47   13:08   20:00   28:13   43:05   51:59   54:13 1:08:14 1:38:37 1:49:16 1:50:21

                                                                        6:47    6:21    6:52    8:13   14:52    8:54    2:14   14:01   30:23   10:39    1:05

   16        Jacob Lemanski                          M       2:14:08    5:35   22:18   27:15   41:23   55:18 1:07:33 1:10:00 1:24:00 1:38:08 2:13:29 2:14:08

                                                                        5:35   16:43    4:57   14:08   13:55   12:15    2:27   14:00   14:08   35:21    0:39

   17        Carol Johnson                           F       2:17:29    6:02   12:22   19:05   52:36 1:08:52 1:26:47 1:29:51 1:46:27 2:05:20 2:16:15 2:17:29

                                                                        6:02    6:20    6:43   33:31   16:16   17:55    3:04   16:36   18:53   10:55    1:14





Green (4.9 km, 215 m, 8 C)

                                                                       1(55)   2(44)   3(63)   4(51)   5(58)   6(64)   7(41)   8(35)       F

    1        Tim Connelly                            M         52:47    2:43    5:48   10:20   21:00   31:15   40:44   47:01   52:09   52:47

                                                                        2:43    3:05    4:32   10:40   10:15    9:29    6:17    5:08    0:38

    2        Orlyn Skrien                            M       1:04:52    2:11    4:53   10:06   21:46   40:54   48:38   59:12 1:04:12 1:04:52           31:40

                                                                        2:11    2:42    5:13   11:40   19:08    7:44   10:34    5:00    0:40             *76

    3        Bob Ellis                               M       1:12:57    2:29    5:44   14:50   27:53   47:05   57:47 1:05:47 1:12:03 1:12:57

                                                                        2:29    3:15    9:06   13:03   19:12   10:42    8:00    6:16    0:54

    4        Vessie Djambazova                       F       1:24:12    9:25   13:39   -----   38:09   50:52 1:07:11 1:18:08 1:23:33 1:24:12

                                                                        9:25    4:14           24:30   12:43   16:19   10:57    5:25    0:39

    5        Sarah Locke                             F       1:38:05    3:35   10:34   22:46   48:15   58:26 1:16:43 1:30:14 1:36:40 1:38:05

                                                                        3:35    6:59   12:12   25:29   10:11   18:17   13:31    6:26    1:25

    6        Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent (Team C2)  T       1:45:31    4:10    9:14   18:34   41:38 1:01:16 1:22:40 1:35:50 1:44:20 1:45:31

                                                                        4:10    5:04    9:20   23:04   19:38   21:24   13:10    8:30    1:11





Orange (5.7 km, 220 m, 10 C)

                                                                       1(38)   2(44)   3(36)   4(42)   5(40)   6(32)   7(54)   8(57)   9(41)  10(35)       F

    1        Carolyn & Tim                           T       1:28:19    5:17   14:35   22:07   27:20   38:39   49:43   58:47 1:05:21 1:17:39 1:26:24 1:28:19

                                                                        5:17    9:18    7:32    5:13   11:19   11:04    9:04    6:34   12:18    8:45    1:55

    2        Jonathan Priebe                         M       1:37:05   10:05   18:30   26:09   32:30   48:19 1:01:08 1:09:21 1:15:30 1:29:45 1:36:07 1:37:05

                                                                       10:05    8:25    7:39    6:21   15:49   12:49    8:13    6:09   14:15    6:22    0:58

   --        Valentina Shcherbinina                  F            mp    6:43 1:04:57 1:17:17 1:24:06 1:38:23   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 1:44:50

                                                                        6:43   58:14   12:20    6:49   14:17                                            6:27

   --        Nancy McCurry                           F           dnf    8:25 1:43:27   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   ----- 2:51:04

                                                                        8:25 1:35:02                                                                 1:07:37

   --        Jen Lavely                              F           dnf    6:26 1:16:30   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----   -----

                                                                        6:26 1:10:04





Yellow (3.3 km, 100 m, 12 C)

                                                                       1(73)   2(75)   3(66)   4(72)   5(76)   6(78)   7(71)   8(47)   9(77)  10(41)  11(81)  12(80)       F

    1        Summerhayes Team                        T       1:50:07    4:10    9:13   13:43   20:43   27:24   32:27   41:18   47:50 1:37:21 1:40:24 1:42:21 1:46:11 1:50:07

                                                                        4:10    5:03    4:30    7:00    6:41    5:03    8:51    6:32   49:31    3:03    1:57    3:50    3:56