Sat, Jan 26 |
Tenth Annual Jim & Mil Plant Memorial Ski-O & Snowshoe-O [Details] · [Results] |
Frisco Peninsula (Frisco) |
·CS: Sharon Crawford
·EP: Doug Berling
·EQ: Doug Berling |
Sat, Feb 2 |
Ski-O [Details] · [Results] |
Devil's Thumb Ranch (Tabernash) |
·CS: JP Lande
·EP: JP Lande & Doug Berling
·EQ: Doug Berling |
Sat, Feb 23 |
Ski-O [Details] · [Results] |
Snow Mountain Ranch (Granby) |
·CS: Doug Berling
·EP: Doug Berling
·EQ: Doug Berling |
Sun, Mar 3 |
Ski-O & Snowshoe-O [Details] · [Results] |
Eldora Nordic Center (Nederland) |
·CS: Doug Berling & John Crowther
·EP: Doug Berling
·EQ: Doug Berling |
Sat, Apr 20 |
Orienteering Meet ♦ [Details] · [Results] |
Cheyenne Mountain State Park (Colorado Springs) |
·CS: Jim Baker
·EP: Simon Maybury & Doug Berling
·EQ: Craig Murray |
Sat, Apr 27 |
Orienteering Meet [Details] · [Results] |
Cherry Creek State Park (Aurora) |
·CS: Gøril S. Jones
·EP: Simon Maybury & Doug Berling
·EQ: |
Sat, May 11 |
Orienteering Meet ♦ [Details] · [Results] |
Bear Creek Lake Park (Lakewood) |
·CS: Sverre Froyen
·EP: Sverre Froyen
·EQ: Duncan Browne |
Sat, May 18 |
Orienteering Meet ♦ [Details] · [Results] |
Manitou Park (Woodland Park) |
·CS: Galen Moore
·EP: John Crowther
·EQ: |
Fri, May 31 through Sun, Jun 2 |
Advanced Practice Courses, 5/31 - 6/2 [Details] |
Laramie Range (Laramie, WY) |
·CS: Mikell Platt & John Crowther
·EP: N / A
·EQ: N / A |
Wed, Jun 5 |
Orienteering Meet -- CSOL ONLY ♦ CANCELLED [Details] |
Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch (Elbert) |
·CS: N / A
·EP: N / A
·EQ: |
Sat, Jun 22 |
Orienteering Meet [Details] · [Results] |
Camp Elim (Woodland Park) |
·CS: Neal Barlow
·EP: Doug Berling
·EQ: Doug Berling & Galen Moore |
Sat, Jul 20 |
Rocky Mountain State Games [Details] · [Results] |
Fox Run Regional Park (Colorado Springs) |
·CS: Doug Berling
·EP: John Crowther
·EQ: Galen Moore & Doug Berling |
Sat, Jul 27 through Sun, Jul 28 |
Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, July 27-28 [Details] · [Results] |
Buena Vista (Buena Vista) |
·CS: Craig Murray
·EP: Doug Berling, Jeremy Mollison, Craig Murray & Mark Stuemky
·EQ: Craig Murray |
Sat, Aug 17 through Sun, Aug 18 |
Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet, August 17-18 [Details] · [Results] |
Frisco Peninsula (Frisco) |
·CS: Sharon Crawford & Yves Nager
·EP: Mark Stuemky
·EQ: |
Mon, Aug 19 |
Sprint Training [Details] |
Inspiration Point (Denver, CO) |
·CS: John Crowther
·EP: N / A
·EQ: N / A |
Fri, Aug 23 through Sun, Aug 25 |
Advanced Practice Courses, August 23-25 [Details] |
Laramie Range (Laramie, WY) |
·CS: Mikell Platt & Neal Barlow
·EP: N / A
·EQ: N / A |
Sat, Sep 14 |
Orienteering Meet [Details] · [Results] |
Camp Tahosa (Ward) |
·CS: Yves Nager, Doug Berling & Michael Rounds
·EP: Jeremy Mollison & Mark Stuemky
·EQ: Mark Stuemky |
Sun, Oct 6 |
Orienteering Meet [Details] · [Results] |
White Ranch (Golden) |
·CS: JP Lande
·EP: Simon Maybury
·EQ: Galen Moore |
Sat, Oct 12 |
Orienteering Meet CANCELLED [Details] |
Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch (Elbert) |
·CS:
·EP:
·EQ: |
Sat, Oct 12 |
Corn Maze [Details] · [Results] |
Rock Creek Farm (Broomfield) |
·CS: N / A
·EP: N / A
·EQ: N / A |
Sat, Nov 9 |
Score-O, Lunch & Annual Meeting [Details] · [Results] |
Westminster City Park (Westminster) |
·CS: Doug Berling
·EP: N / A
·EQ: N / A |