Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park
Saturday, June 17th, 2006 -- Littleton

Meet report coming soon.


· Course Setter: Bryan Caylor
· Meet Director: Bryan Caylor
· String-O: Sherry Litasi
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Bryan Caylor, Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Rich Gostenik, Sherry Litasi
· Starts and Finish Timing: Andy Osani
· Control Retrieval: Bryan Caylor
· Results: Bryan Caylor, Sherry Litasi, Troy Bozarth

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Sprint
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 00:47:50  
2 Brad McLean M 00:50:01  
3 Keith Bushaw M 00:51:40  
4 Scott Powell M 00:56:39  
5 Sverre Froyen M 00:57:02  
6 Mark Hendrickson M 01:00:39  
7 Griff Thompson M 01:06:28  
8 Dave Balan M 01:08:10  
9 Mark Labac M 01:12:49  
10 Carol Johnson F 01:13:36  
11 Dawes Wilson M 01:23:28  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 01:26:20  
13 Graham Barnes & KD Leka T 01:29:35  
14 John Palaka M 01:38:14  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brad McLean M 00:27:00  
2 Troy Bozarth M 00:31:00  
3 Dawes Wilson M 00:35:56  
4 Noah Roberts M 00:38:55  
5 Matt Lundy M 00:46:26  
6 Anton Yakub M 00:47:40  
7 Eidon Gilad M 00:49:28  
8 Elise Harrington F 00:54:22  
9 Tyler, Molly & Dave Lundy T 00:54:31  
10 Duncan Hardy M 00:56:00  
11 Lior Eshdat M 00:57:33  
12 Eric & Robin Bushaw T 00:59:02  
13 Jessop Senior T 01:04:37  
14 Mike Johnston M 01:04:39  
15 Jessop Junior T 01:05:56  
16 Laura Powell F 01:09:08  
17 Stan & Orion Stanley T 01:10:47  
18 Robyn Morgan F 01:20:23  
19 Cathy Nebbefeld & Nevada Montagu T 01:31:45  
20 Stephen Mah M 01:34:53  
21 Gordon Herwig M 01:36:44  
22 Harrell Team T 01:39:58  
23 Bob Shiflet & Abe Collins T 01:43:30  
24 Ian & Linda Wilson T 01:45:14  
25 Gostenik Team T 02:03:39  
26 Roger & Joyce Nagel T 02:07:39  
27 Bob & Sue Walker M 02:09:03  
28 Wade & Eleanor Jones T 02:09:17  
29 Jim & Anne Purvis T 02:10:50  

Yellow / White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Duncan Hardy M 00:14:46  
2 Satoshi Machihara M 00:15:45  
3 Stan & Orion Stanley T 00:18:54  
4 Tsutomu Machihara Team T 00:22:45  
5 Kristin, Jacques & Mats Moreau T 00:24:55  
6 Ofir Gilad, Roee Gilad, Nir Eshdat & Maayan Hermoni T 00:30:57  
7 David Peterson M 00:32:30  
8 Cabrera Team T 00:33:57  
9 Caylor Family T 00:36:40  
10 Ralston Family T 00:37:24  
11 Chris Earley Team T 00:38:00  
12 Bill & Vicki Andrle T 00:59:12  
13 Aidan Murray Team T 01:05:17  
14 Lisa Kresge F 01:11:00  

String Course
# Name Class Time Comments
- Zack Caylor M --:--:--  
- Shawn Caylor M --:--:--  
- Roee Gilad M --:--:-- Age 6
- Ofir Gilad F --:--:-- Age 9
- Nir Eshdat M --:--:-- Age 6
- Mats Moreau M --:--:-- Age 9
- Maayan Hermoni F --:--:-- Age 9
- Jacques Moreau M --:--:-- Age 6
- Cousteau Reinig M --:--:-- Age 6

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com