National Orienteering Day #2 at Bear Creek Lake Park
Sunday, September 16th, 2007 -- Lakewood

 
· Course Setter: John Crowther
· Course Consultant: Adam Feerst
· Course Vetter: Volunteer Needed
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· String-O: Sherry Litasi
· Registration: Carol Johnson, Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis
· Starts: Adam Feerst, John Crowther
· Finish Timing: Adam Feerst, Doug Berling
· Control Retrieval: Bob Ellis, Doug Berling, Iona MacKenzie
· Permits: Sverre Froyen

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.

Results


Sprint #1
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jason Poole M 00:25:58  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:31:24  
3 Plamen Djambazov M 00:33:11  
4 Mike Hakanson M 00:33:53  
5 Michael Rounds M 00:45:40  
6 Iona MacKenzie F 01:13:50  
7 Ruth Brown F 01:48:40  

Sprint #2
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jason Poole M 00:19:58  
2 Plamen Djambazov M 00:24:33  
3 Mike Hakanson M 00:33:43  
4 Michael Rounds M 00:37:48  
5 Iona MacKenzie F 00:52:22  
6 Mark Brown M 01:55:40  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Plamen Djambazov M 00:36:48  
2 Sverre Froyen M 00:38:05  
3 Jason Poole M 00:38:20  
4 Troy Bozarth M 00:42:27  
5 Oat Whitney M 00:42:45  
6 Gøril S. Jones F 00:46:42  
7 Bob Ellis M 00:48:40  
8 Iona MacKenzie F 00:52:23  
9 Keith Mahoney M 00:55:20  
10 Anton Yakub M 00:56:30  
11 Carol Johnson F 00:59:20  
12 Terry McCormack M 01:01:50  
13 B. Brooke Mann F 01:03:00  
14 Joe Clark M 01:05:13  
15 Andrew Harrison M 01:05:50  
16 Robin Kelly F 01:12:40  
17 John Palaka M 01:19:10  
18 Deborah Doyle F 01:21:30  
19 Annie & Russ T 01:21:50  
20 Jay, Jenny & Matt T 01:26:55  
21 Tracy Morrell F 01:30:29  
22 David & Becky Egley T 01:38:00  
23 Bryan Dunnewald & Tommy Fitzsimmons T 01:52:28  
24 Jordan Connell M 01:58:17  
25 Ely Family T 02:12:11  
26 Turner Team T 02:23:50  
- Vessie Djambazova F --:--:-- MSP (wrong punch for #8, 1:05:45).
- Cindy Cain & Carolyn Banion T --:--:-- MSP (wrong punch for #9, 2:00:45).
- Matt Beckley & Ryan Ford T --:--:-- DNF (found 8 of 11 controls, 1:40:13).
- Bill Gent M --:--:-- DNF (found 8 of 11 controls, 2:20:50).

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Will Fiorello & Mark Norin T 00:31:20  
2 Joe Clark M 00:32:22  
3 Amber & Staci Brown T 00:37:20  
4 Brown Team T 00:40:25  
5 James & Cris Norin T 00:41:05  
6 Bryce Kelly M 00:42:40  
7 Bradley Rounds M 00:44:25  
8 Marcia Van Ede F 00:46:45  
9 Stacia McCormack F 00:47:49  
10 Chris Lambert Team T 00:47:55  
11 Brian M. Coleman M 00:48:23  
12 Annie & Russ T 00:49:10  
13 Russell Family T 00:51:55  
14 Matt Beckley & Ryan Ford T 00:53:35  
15 Jessica Kelly F 00:55:40  
16 Connie Golas F 00:58:05  
17 Whitney Zink M 00:58:20  
18 Bryan Dunnewald & Tommy Fitzsimmons T 00:59:20  
19 Caleb Kimball & Nathan Warrick T 01:01:25  
20 Neil Ortiz Team T 01:01:42  
21 Catherine Casper F 01:02:40  
22 Morrison Team T 01:04:30  
23 Jordan Connell M 01:07:20  
24 Fred Conroy M 01:11:30  
25 Cindy Cain & Carolyn Banion T 01:13:05  
26 Mark Perkins & Clare Weipert T 01:13:21  
27 Sallie V. Dalton F 01:18:00  
28 Meetup Team T 01:18:29  
29 Bernard & Hannah Martin T 01:49:20  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Joe Clark M 00:14:18  
2 Staci, Amber & Rachel Brown T 00:21:51  
3 Robert Brown Team T 00:28:30  
4 Connie Golas F 00:29:38  
5 Mack Porter & Zach King T 00:30:26  
6 Caleb Kimball & Nathan Warrick T 00:31:57  
7 Bryan Dunnewald & Tommy Fitzsimmons T 00:32:10  
8 Jordan Connell M 00:33:40  
9 Matt Beckley & Ryan Ford T 00:33:40  
10 Nick Porter & Alex King T 00:34:50  
11 Whitney Zink M 00:35:30  
12 Terry McCormack Team T 00:36:23  
13 Ross Stiltner & Eric Ondrejko T 00:40:14  
14 Oberhaus Team T 00:53:25  
15 Sean, Laura & Ryan McCrory T 00:55:20  
16 Leslie Howard M 01:06:20  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com