US Orienteering Championships (Day 1) at Diamond Bay
Saturday, August 9th, 2008 -- Laramie, WY

 
· Course Setter: Mikell Platt (LROC)
· Meet Director: Donna Fluegel (WCOC)

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 William Hawkins (CSU) M-21+ 01:00:57  
2 Leif Anderson (SAMM) M-21+ 01:02:53  
3 Fredrik Eliasson (IK Stern -- Sweden) M-21+ 01:03:03  
4 Erik Sundberg (Stora Tuna OK -- Sweden) M-21+ 01:05:12  
5 Sergei Zhyk (DVOA) M-21+ 01:05:32  
6 Mark Everett (OK) M-21+ 01:06:27  
7 Eric Bone (COC) M-21+ 01:06:29  
8 Ross Smith (CSU) M-21+ 01:07:00  
9 Nils Olsson (Stora Tuna OK -- Sweden) M-21+ 01:07:09  
10 Boris Granovskiy (CSU) M-21+ 01:07:29  
11 Graeme Ackland (UK) M-21+ 01:09:22  
12 Christoph Zurcher (RMOC) M-21+ 01:10:04  
13 Wyatt Riley (DVOA) M-21+ 01:12:16  
14 Mikkel Conradi (CSU) M-21+ 01:12:56  
15 Ed White (O-UTAH) M-21+ 01:13:31  
16 Nikolay Nachev (COC) M-21+ 01:18:09  
17 Andy Strat (QOC) M-21+ 01:19:03  
18 Ken Walker Jr (CSU) M-21+ 01:19:43  
19 Thomas Carr (NTOA) M-21+ 01:20:04  
20 Francois Leonard (BAOC) M-21+ 01:23:28  
21 Craig Murray (RMOC) M-21+ 01:23:47  
22 Rex Winterbottom (BAOC) M-21+ 01:25:16  
23 Mark Prior M-21+ 01:29:28  
24 John Beard M-21+ 01:35:02  
25 Patrick Nuss (OK) M-21+ 01:42:08  
26 Marcy Beard M-21+ 01:52:04  
27 Dan Felitsky (SDO) M-21+ 02:12:03  
28 Dylan Thies (HOC) M-21+ 02:22:10  
29 Joseph Maffei (BAOC) M-21+ 02:37:08  
- Joseph Burkhead (SMOC) M-21+ --:--:-- OVT

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Gabe Svobodny (MVOC) M-20 00:46:49  
2 Greg Ahlswede (DVOA) M-20 00:50:42  
3 Gregory Balter (DVOA) M45+ 00:51:48  
4 Sandra Zurcher (RMOC) F-21+ 00:53:42  
5 Alex Bora (Titan -- Russia) M45+ 00:54:48  
6 Samantha Saeger (NEOC) F-21+ 00:55:27  
7 Neal Barlow (RMOC) M45+ 00:55:30  
8 Sergey Velichko (CTOC) M45+ 00:56:01  
9 John Goodwin (WCOC) M-20 00:56:33  
10 Nathaniel Lyons (ROC) M-20 00:56:51  
11 Jordan Laughlin (USMAOC) M-20 00:58:47  
12 Ekaterina Orekhova (CSU) F-21+ 00:59:18  
13 Peter Golde (COC) M40+ 01:00:51  
14 Ross Burnett (YOA) M45+ 01:00:55  
15 Tor Gudmundsen (EWOC) M45+ 01:02:03  
16 JP Ingebrigtsen (RMOC) M45+ 01:02:16  
17 Hillary Saeger (NEOC) F-21+ 01:02:43  
18 Tapio Karras (BAOC) M45+ 01:04:17  
19 Carl Underwood (NEOC) M-20 01:04:24  
20 Mark Mcmillan (GVOC) M45+ 01:05:21  
21 Plamen Djambazov (RMOC) M45+ 01:06:14  
22 Tom Svobodny (MVOC) M45+ 01:06:23  
23 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) M-20 01:07:44  
24 Maiya Anderson (RMOC) F-21+ 01:08:13  
25 Troy Bozarth (RMOC) M35+ 01:08:17  
26 J-J Coté (RMOC) M45+ 01:09:05  
27 Drew Inglis (COC) M-20 01:09:05  
28 Ron Birks (PHXO) M45+ 01:12:43  
29 Michael Minium (OCIN) M45+ 01:13:04  
30 Rick Dewitt (WCOC) M45+ 01:14:49  
31 Cristina Luis (TSN) F-21+ 01:15:12  
32 Dominick Hernandez (HOC) M-20 01:16:39  
33 Corinne Porter (DVOA) F-21+ 01:17:19  
34 Ludwig Hill (TSN) M45+ 01:18:12  
35 Michael Lyons (ROC) M45+ 01:19:07  
36 Manfred Kopisch (BAOC) M40+ 01:19:42  
37 Erik Ringnes (PHXO) M45+ 01:21:39  
38 John Crowther (RMOC) M40+ 01:24:01  
39 Henrik Pedersen (SDO) M45+ 01:24:22  
40 Ioana Sell (BGR) F-21+ 01:25:14  
41 Erik Gallegos (HOC) M-20 01:27:20  
42 Sergei Preobrazhensky (COO) M-20 01:27:29  
43 Dennis Carney (RMOC) M45+ 01:31:20  
44 Lindsay Worner (ROC) F-21+ 01:33:25  
45 Michael Rounds (RMOC) M45+ 01:35:30  
46 Linda Kohn (ROC) F-21+ 01:39:15  
47 Steve Fluegel (WCOC) M45+ 01:43:37  
48 Donna Fluegel (WCOC) F-21+ 01:57:03  
49 Scott Drumm (CROC) M40+ 01:57:26  
50 Bruce Corning (LAOC) M45+ 01:57:50  
51 Peg Davis (TSN) F-21+ 02:16:39  

GreenX
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Steve Gregg (BAOC) M50+ 00:44:18  
2 Mattias Eliasson (IK Stern -- Sweden) M-18 00:44:56  
3 Richard Kelly (RMOC) M50+ 00:45:59  
4 Stanislav Rachitskiy (NEOOC) M50+ 00:48:41  
5 Peter Gagarin (CSU) M60+ 00:48:44  
6 Ron Hudson (LAOC) M60+ 00:49:40  
7 Kevin Teschendorf (BGR) M50+ 00:51:48  
8 David Enger (SAMM) M55+ 00:52:10  
9 Richard Matthews (Australia) M55+ 00:52:31  
10 Jeffrey Saeger (NEOC) M55+ 00:52:57  
11 Ian Harding (MNOC) M50+ 00:53:04  
12 Ernst Linder (UNO) M50+ 00:53:42  
13 Charlie Shahbazian (CAOC) M55+ 00:55:31  
14 Phil Bricker (NEOC) M50+ 00:56:26  
15 John Campbell (DVOA) M50+ 00:57:57  
16 Chuck Spalding (BAOC) M60+ 00:58:49  
17 Geraint Edmunds (EOOC) M60+ 00:59:08  
18 Richard Armstrong (SLOC) M55+ 01:00:59  
19 Ole Bergset (CTOC) M60+ 01:01:54  
20 Charlie Deweese (WCOC) M60+ 01:02:07  
21 Sam Listwak (QOC) M50+ 01:02:14  
22 Gavin Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) M50+ 01:03:23  
23 Joel Swisher (RMOC) M50+ 01:04:00  
24 John Hensley Williams (GAOC) M-18 01:06:40  
25 Dan Greene (BAOC) M50+ 01:06:46  
26 Peter Goodwin (WCOC) M55+ 01:07:03  
27 Rick Worner (ROC) M60+ 01:07:43  
28 Mark Hendrickson (RMOC) M55+ 01:11:47  
29 Bob Ellis (RMOC) M60+ 01:11:55  
30 Sverre Froyen (RMOC) M55+ 01:12:16  
31 Richard Neuburger (PTOC) M60+ 01:12:30  
32 Douglas Berling (RMOC) M50+ 01:13:04  
33 Rob Wilkison (DVOA) M55+ 01:14:00  
34 Max Maxwell (COC) M-18 01:14:58  
35 Greg Lennon (QOC) M50+ 01:16:47  
36 George Minarik (BAOC) M60+ 01:17:51  
37 Dale Width (COC) M60+ 01:18:24  
38 Jim Thompson M55+ 01:23:14  
39 Gale Teschendorf (CAOC) M50+ 01:23:44  
40 Glenn Haselfeld (PHXO) M50+ 01:23:44  
41 Jim Hall (COK) M60+ 01:25:20  
42 Michael Keating (SMOC) M60+ 01:26:07  
43 Vitalii Doroshenko (LIAP -- Russia) M60+ 01:32:50  
44 Ken Lotze (RMOC) M55+ 01:33:49  
45 Juan Cuatianquiz (HOC) M-18 01:35:55  
46 Kean Williams (COC) M50+ 01:37:49  
47 Jon Rauschenbach (OCIN) M50+ 01:40:12  
48 Dennis Wildfogel (BAOC) M60+ 01:42:37  
49 Guy Olsen (HVO) M50+ 01:42:40  
50 David Petty (COC) M60+ 01:45:05  
51 Calvin Underwood (NEOC) M-18 01:47:57  
52 Yurii Kiil (LIAP (Russia)) M55+ 01:48:04  
53 Duane Adams (HOC) M-Green 01:49:34  
54 Robert Teissler (RMOC) M50+ 01:51:49  
55 Mark Petersen (BAOC) M55+ 01:51:57  
56 Sheamus Byrne (NTOA) M-18 01:57:44  
57 Frank Byrne (NTOA) M-Green 01:59:56  
58 William Luitje (SMOC) M60+ 02:09:09  
59 Gene Wernette (NTOA) M55+ 02:10:39  
60 Moss Aubrey (NMO) M55+ 02:14:17  
61 Gary Thies (HOC) M60+ 02:42:57  
- Michael Raskin M55+ --:--:-- DNF
- Paul Clatterbuck (PTOC) M60+ --:--:-- DNF
- Mark Parsons (TSN) M60+ --:--:-- DNS
- Jesus Bravo (HOC) M-18 --:--:-- OVT
- Glen Tryson (EMPO) M55+ --:--:-- SPW

GreenY
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Holly Kuestner (COC) F-20 00:48:17  
2 Tori Borish (COC) F-20 00:51:42  
3 Penny Demoss (BAOC) F50+ 00:55:57  
4 Alison Campbell (DVOA) F-20 00:56:41  
5 Eileen Underwood (NEOC) F-20 00:58:38  
6 Gøril S. Jones (RMOC) F45+ 00:59:56  
7 Catherine Olsson (COC) F-20 01:01:09  
8 Kris Beecroft (QOC) F45+ 01:02:41  
9 Clare Durand (LAOC) F45+ 01:05:08  
10 Jane Ackland (UK) F40+ 01:07:41  
11 Natalia Babeti (CAOC) F50+ 01:08:06  
12 Mary Jones (OK) F45+ 01:12:10  
13 Terry Farrah (BAOC) F45+ 01:13:22  
14 Olga Rachitskaya (NEOOC) F50+ 01:14:30  
15 Lauren Knight (BAOC) F-Green 01:15:26  
16 Anna Shafer-Skelton (SLOC) F-20 01:15:55  
17 Susan Dewitt (WCOC) F40+ 01:16:45  
18 Carol Johnson (RMOC) F50+ 01:23:24  
19 Trisha Underwood (NEOC) F50+ 01:24:41  
20 Trish Krantz (SDO) F-Green 01:26:50  
21 Taylor Daughtry (HOC) F-20 01:28:28  
22 B. Brooke Mann (RMOC) F35+ 01:30:09  
23 Janet Petersen (BAOC) F50+ 01:34:32  
24 Louise Madrid (BAOC) F50+ 01:39:18  
25 Rachel Care (BAOC) F-20 01:45:41  
26 Mary Lynn Genovesi (NTOA) F50+ 01:49:59  
27 Sue Kuestner (COC) F45+ 01:50:28  
28 Shelagh Pepper (Stars) F45+ 01:51:23  
29 Jennifer Fenton (GVOC) F40+ 01:59:38  
30 Colleen Nicholls (PTOC) F35+ 02:45:38  
31 Kelsey Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) F-20 02:49:47  
- Lisa Carr (NTOA) F40+ --:--:-- DNF
- Susan Wenberg (TSN) F50+ --:--:-- DNF
- Nancy Koehler (UNO) F45+ --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rich Parker (SDO) M65+ 00:40:00  
2 Gary Kraght (BAOC) M-Brown 00:45:18  
3 Dmitriy Zamoshchin (RMOC) M-Brown 00:48:15  
4 Bob Cooley (BAOC) M65+ 00:48:30  
5 John Davies M65+ 00:49:40  
6 Sharon Crawford (RMOC) F60+ 00:50:35  
7 Beatrice Zurcher (RMOC) F55+ 00:52:35  
8 Chuck Ferguson (QOC) M65+ 00:53:23  
9 Fred Veler (SAMM) M65+ 00:54:16  
10 Bob Bullions (HVO) M65+ 00:57:12  
11 Ardis Dull (COC) F55+ 00:57:53  
12 Janet Tryson (EMPO) F55+ 00:58:11  
13 Steve Dornseif (RMOC) M-Brown 00:58:13  
14 Orlyn Skrien (RMOC) M65+ 00:58:51  
15 Roger Truesdale (RMOC) M65+ 01:01:16  
16 Edwin Gookin (SDO) M75+ 01:01:32  
17 Peter Snell (NTOA) M70+ 01:06:23  
18 Rolf Kuestner (COC) M-Brown 01:08:26  
19 Shirley Donald (KOC) F70+ 01:08:27  
20 Evan Custer (BAOC) M65+ 01:08:56  
21 Judith Karpinski (NEOC) F55+ 01:10:11  
22 Jennifer Kerr (GCO) F60+ 01:12:20  
23 Carl Bridges (NTOA) M-Brown 01:14:52  
24 Joanne Sankus (NEOC) F60+ 01:15:16  
25 Arianna Goodman (COC) F-18 01:18:10  
26 Marilyn Edmunds (EOOC) F60+ 01:22:35  
27 Joe Scarborough (BAOC) M70+ 01:23:33  
28 Leslie Minarik (BAOC) F55+ 01:24:32  
29 Cameron Murray (NEOC) M75+ 01:24:51  
30 Kenneth Lew (COC) M80+ 01:24:59  
31 Donna Gookin (SDO) F70+ 01:25:22  
32 Robyn Davies F65+ 01:25:28  
33 Valentina Shcherbinina (RMOC) F65+ 01:25:29  
34 Harold Demoss (BAOC) M70+ 01:28:42  
35 Mariana Valdez (HOC) F-18 01:32:37  
36 Richard Opsahl (NMO) M75+ 01:35:16  
37 Miki Snell (NTOA) F65+ 01:36:06  
38 Hans Joergen Simonsen (OK Pan -- Denmark) M65+ 01:37:27  
39 Alex Kerr (GVOC) M70+ 01:39:30  
40 Sherry Litasi (RMOC) F55+ 01:43:15  
41 Carl Moore (LVOC) M70+ 01:47:38  
42 Virginia Church (CROC) F65+ 01:52:16  
43 Anndy Wiselogle (CROC) F55+ 01:55:32  
44 Rosemary Johnson (BAOC) F55+ 01:56:15  
45 Linda Moore (LVOC) F65+ 02:01:53  
46 Scott Donald (KOC) M70+ 02:02:28  
47 Samantha Dupree (HOC) F-18 02:07:34  
48 Ed Hicks (HVO) M70+ 02:18:06  
49 Walter Schuit (GOCAN -- Spain) M65+ 02:22:50  
50 Elizabeth Bramhall (RMOC) F85+ 02:23:12  
51 Jim Fish (BAOC) M65+ 02:31:08  
52 Judith Opsahl (NMO) F70+ 02:36:55  
- Dean French (BAOC) M-Brown --:--:-- DNF
- Reta Roe (PTOC) F65+ --:--:-- DNF
- Walter Lyons (BFLO) M65+ --:--:-- DNF
- Claire Dell (OCIN) F65+ --:--:-- DNF
- Bill Gookin (SDO) M75+ --:--:-- OVT

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Marie-Josée Parayre (BAOC) F-Orange 00:45:48  
2 Alex Zamoshchin (RMOC) M-16 00:47:39  
3 Adam Caplan-Bricker (NEOC) M-16 00:53:12  
4 Jukka Karras (BAOC) M-16 01:05:25  
5 Gina Pricco (COC) F-Orange 01:06:41  
6 Austin Ringnes (PHXO) M-16 01:12:29  
7 Valerie Enger (SAMM) F-Orange 01:18:44  
8 Judy Borish (COC) F-Orange 01:47:41  
9 Michael Meyers M-Orange 01:58:54  
10 Anne Mullins F-Orange 02:10:58  
11 Vanessa Blake (CROC) F-Orange 02:28:10  
12 Sara Luis F-Orange 02:32:30  
13 Nancy Lindeman (BAOC) F-Orange 02:39:52  
- Claudia Rivera (HOC) F-16 --:--:-- OVT

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jaxon Rickel (TSN) M-14 00:21:27  
2 Daniel Kopisch (BAOC) M-14 00:21:46  
3 Zachary Lyons (ROC) M-14 00:25:51  
4 Masha Velichko (CTOC) F-14 00:26:26  
5 Philipp Kopisch (BAOC) M-14 00:27:37  
6 Heather Campbell (DVOA) F-14 00:29:34  
7 Kate Soerensen (SDO) F-Yellow 00:33:32  
8 Joe Barrett (PTOC) M-14 00:33:42  
9 Teya Nicholls & Abby Nicholls (PTOC) Grp-Yellow 00:37:13  
10 Jill Waterford Bill Kuestner Grp-Yellow 00:39:53  
11 Caroline Luis F-Yellow 00:41:20  
12 Jessica Kelly (RMOC) F-14 00:44:59  
13 Dianne Haselfeld (PHXO) F-Yellow 00:52:25  
14 Claudia Rickel (TSN) F-Yellow 00:53:34  
15 Diane & Paul Knight Grp-Yellow 01:43:01  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Stephen Koehler (UNO) M-12 00:25:20  
2 Bradley Rounds (RMOC) M-10 00:26:15  
3 Bryce Kelly (RMOC) M-12 00:29:43  
4 Jonathan Rickel (TSN) M-10 00:32:55  
5 Jodi Rickel (TSN) F-12 00:34:37  
6 Cate Barrett (PTOC) F-12 00:36:40  
7 Lucas Lyons (ROC) M-10 00:39:57  
8 Johanna Karras (BAOC) F-10 00:43:28  
9 Sarah Petersen (BAOC) F-10 00:45:26  
10 Katie Petersen (BAOC) F-10 00:51:13  
11 Tessa Nicholls & Savannah Nicholls (PTOC) Grp-White 00:57:16  
12 Dan, Alex, Eric & Janaye Walker Grp-White 01:05:44  
13 Aidan Murray (RMOC) Grp-White 01:48:23  
- Roan Mcmillan (GVOC) M-12 --:--:-- DNF
- James Ackland (UK) M-10 --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com