US Orienteering Championships (Day 2) at Remarkable Flats
Sunday, August 10th, 2008 -- Laramie, WY

 
· Course Setter: Mikell Platt (LROC)
· Meet Director: Donna Fluegel (WCOC)

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Fredrik Eliasson (IK Stern -- Sweden) M-21+ 01:20:38  
2 William Hawkins (CSU) M-21+ 01:21:40  
3 Eric Bone (COC) M-21+ 01:22:46  
4 Leif Anderson (SAMM) M-21+ 01:25:07  
5 Erik Sundberg (Stora Tuna OK -- Sweden) M-21+ 01:27:03  
6 Sergei Zhyk (DVOA) M-21+ 01:29:10  
7 Boris Granovskiy (CSU) M-21+ 01:29:22  
8 Wyatt Riley (DVOA) M-21+ 01:29:52  
9 Mark Everett (OK) M-21+ 01:30:56  
10 Ross Smith (CSU) M-21+ 01:32:17  
11 Nils Olsson (Stora Tuna OK -- Sweden) M-21+ 01:32:55  
12 Ken Walker Jr (CSU) M-21+ 01:33:29  
13 Christoph Zurcher (RMOC) M-21+ 01:34:45  
14 John Beard M-21+ 01:34:59  
15 Mikkel Conradi (CSU) M-21+ 01:35:04  
16 Graeme Ackland (UK) M-21+ 01:35:57  
17 Thomas Carr (NTOA) M-21+ 01:40:22  
18 Andy Strat (QOC) M-21+ 01:40:36  
19 Rex Winterbottom (BAOC) M-21+ 01:41:47  
20 Francois Leonard (BAOC) M-21+ 01:43:52  
21 Craig Murray (RMOC) M-21+ 01:44:13  
22 Ed White (O-UTAH) M-21+ 01:45:05  
23 Nikolay Nachev (COC) M-21+ 01:47:12  
24 Mark Prior M-21+ 01:47:34  
25 Patrick Nuss (OK) M-21+ 02:03:23  
26 Marcy Beard M-21+ 02:04:18  
27 Dan Felitsky (SDO) M-21+ 02:14:58  
28 Dylan Thies (HOC) M-21+ 02:32:13  
- Joseph Burkhead (SMOC) M-21+ --:--:-- DNS
- Joseph Maffei (BAOC) M-21+ --:--:-- OVT

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Gabe Svobodny (MVOC) M-20 01:00:27  
2 Greg Ahlswede (DVOA) M-20 01:02:16  
3 John Goodwin (WCOC) M-20 01:02:41  
4 Sergey Velichko (CTOC) M45+ 01:06:01  
5 Gregory Balter (DVOA) M45+ 01:06:42  
6 Sandra Zurcher (RMOC) F-21+ 01:07:12  
7 Samantha Saeger (NEOC) F-21+ 01:09:13  
8 Neal Barlow (RMOC) M45+ 01:09:55  
9 Jordan Laughlin (USMAOC) M-20 01:10:01  
10 Carl Underwood (NEOC) M-20 01:12:07  
11 Ekaterina Orekhova (CSU) F-21+ 01:12:50  
12 Hillary Saeger (NEOC) F-21+ 01:16:35  
13 Tor Gudmundsen (EWOC) M45+ 01:16:39  
14 Maiya Anderson (RMOC) F-21+ 01:16:54  
15 Ross Burnett (YOA) M45+ 01:20:07  
16 Peter Golde (COC) M40+ 01:20:12  
17 J-J Coté (RMOC) M45+ 01:21:40  
18 Corinne Porter (DVOA) F-21+ 01:22:24  
19 Plamen Djambazov (RMOC) M45+ 01:24:08  
20 Tapio Karras (BAOC) M45+ 01:24:35  
21 Cristina Luis (TSN) F-21+ 01:25:59  
22 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) M-20 01:26:00  
23 Michael Lyons (ROC) M45+ 01:26:01  
24 Troy Bozarth (RMOC) M35+ 01:28:35  
25 Mark McMillan (GVOC) M45+ 01:28:42  
26 Drew Inglis (COC) M-20 01:29:01  
27 Nathaniel Lyons (ROC) M-20 01:30:05  
28 Manfred Kopisch (BAOC) M40+ 01:31:59  
29 Dominick Hernandez (HOC) M-20 01:32:07  
30 Ludwig Hill (TSN) M45+ 01:32:39  
31 Tom Svobodny (MVOC) M45+ 01:33:25  
32 Michael Minium (OCIN) M45+ 01:34:13  
33 Erik Gallegos (HOC) M-20 01:34:29  
34 Sergei Preobrazhensky (COO) M-20 01:36:44  
35 Rick DeWitt (WCOC) M45+ 01:37:11  
36 Ioana Sell (BGR) F-21+ 01:38:22  
37 Ron Birks (PHXO) M45+ 01:39:38  
38 Michael Rounds (RMOC) M45+ 01:40:00  
39 Lindsay Worner (ROC) F-21+ 01:44:43  
40 Dennis Carney (RMOC) M45+ 01:45:05  
41 Henrik Pedersen (SDO) M45+ 01:46:26  
42 John Crowther (RMOC) M40+ 01:46:43  
43 Erik Ringnes (PHXO) M45+ 01:47:41  
44 Linda Kohn (ROC) F-21+ 01:49:20  
45 Donna Fluegel (WCOC) F-21+ 02:04:13  
46 Scott Drumm (CROC) M40+ 02:06:43  
47 Steve Fluegel (WCOC) M45+ 02:07:25  
48 Peg Davis (TSN) F-21+ 02:51:01  
- Bruce Corning (LAOC) M45+ --:--:-- DNF
- JP Ingebrigtsen (RMOC) M45+ --:--:-- DNS
- Alex Bora (Titan -- St. Petersburg, Russia) M45+ --:--:-- MSP

GreenX
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mattias Eliasson (IK Stern -- Sweden) M-18 00:43:04  
2 Ernst Linder (UNO) M50+ 00:44:19  
3 Richard Kelly (RMOC) M50+ 00:44:22  
4 Stanislav Rachitskiy (NEOOC) M50+ 00:44:40  
5 John Hensley Williams (GAOC) M-18 00:45:51  
6 Peter Gagarin (CSU) M60+ 00:46:08  
7 Glen Tryson (EMPO) M55+ 00:47:05  
8 Jeffrey Saeger (NEOC) M55+ 00:47:49  
9 David Enger (SAMM) M55+ 00:48:17  
10 Steve Gregg (BAOC) M50+ 00:48:34  
11 Kevin Teschendorf (BGR) M50+ 00:48:51  
12 Richard Matthews (Australia) M55+ 00:51:00  
13 Ole Bergset (CTOC) M60+ 00:52:01  
14 Dennis Wildfogel (BAOC) M60+ 00:52:13  
15 Joel Swisher (RMOC) M50+ 00:52:55  
16 Max Maxwell (COC) M-18 00:54:05  
17 Ron Hudson (LAOC) M60+ 00:55:08  
18 Geraint Edmunds (EOOC) M60+ 00:55:35  
19 Douglas Berling (RMOC) M50+ 00:55:47  
20 John Campbell (DVOA) M50+ 00:56:12  
21 Richard Armstrong (SLOC) M55+ 00:56:27  
22 Ian Harding (MNOC) M50+ 00:57:01  
23 Charlie Shahbazian (CAOC) M55+ 00:57:10  
24 Dan Greene (BAOC) M50+ 00:58:25  
25 Jim Hall (COK) M60+ 00:58:52  
26 Sverre Froyen (RMOC) M55+ 00:59:05  
27 Greg Lennon (QOC) M50+ 00:59:10  
28 Gavin Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) M50+ 00:59:37  
29 Charlie DeWeese (WCOC) M60+ 01:00:03  
30 Mark Hendrickson (RMOC) M55+ 01:01:12  
31 Calvin Underwood (NEOC) M-18 01:02:21  
32 Mark Parsons (TSN) M60+ 01:02:24  
33 Kean Williams (COC) M50+ 01:03:36  
34 Chuck Spalding (BAOC) M60+ 01:03:53  
35 Guy Olsen (HVO) M50+ 01:04:06  
36 Ken Lotze (RMOC) M55+ 01:04:25  
37 Rick Worner (ROC) M60+ 01:07:01  
38 Bob Ellis (RMOC) M60+ 01:08:07  
39 George Minarik (BAOC) M60+ 01:08:35  
40 Sam Listwak (QOC) M50+ 01:09:32  
41 Peter Goodwin (WCOC) M55+ 01:09:34  
42 Mark Petersen (BAOC) M55+ 01:10:20  
43 Richard Neuburger (PTOC) M60+ 01:10:34  
44 Robert Teissler (RMOC) M50+ 01:12:10  
45 Glenn Haselfeld (PHXO) M50+ 01:12:38  
46 Rob Wilkison (DVOA) M55+ 01:13:06  
47 Dale Width (COC) M60+ 01:15:06  
48 Bob Lehman (RMOC) M60+ 01:15:07  
49 Mark Mace (QOC) M55+ 01:16:51  
50 Jim Thompson M55+ 01:17:07  
51 Paul Clatterbuck (PTOC) M60+ 01:20:40  
52 Michael Keating (SMOC) M60+ 01:25:31  
53 Gale Teschendorf (CAOC) M50+ 01:27:01  
54 Michael Raskin M55+ 01:27:14  
55 Frank Byrne (NTOA) M-Green 01:35:28  
56 Gary Thies (HOC) M60+ 01:35:58  
57 David Petty (COC) M60+ 01:35:59  
58 Yurii Kiil (LIAP -- St. Petersburg, Russia) M55+ 01:39:32  
59 William Luitje (SMOC) M60+ 01:42:28  
60 Juan Cuatianquiz (HOC) M-18 01:42:41  
61 Gene Wernette (NTOA) M55+ 01:44:40  
62 Sheamus Byrne (NTOA) M-18 01:48:16  
63 Jesus Bravo (HOC) M-18 02:00:06  
64 Vitalii Doroshenko (LIAP -- St. Petersburg, Russia) M60+ 02:05:10  
65 Jon Rauschenbach (OCIN) M50+ 02:08:59  
- Moss Aubrey (NMO) M55+ --:--:-- DNF
- Duane Adams (HOC) M-Green --:--:-- DNS
- Phil Bricker (NEOC) M50+ --:--:-- MSP

GreenY
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tori Borish (COC) F-20 00:45:59  
1 Anna Shafer-Skelton (SLOC) F-20 00:45:59  
3 Holly Kuestner (COC) F-20 00:49:52  
4 Jane Ackland (UK) F40+ 00:52:26  
5 Olga Rachitskaya (NEOOC) F50+ 00:52:32  
6 Susan DeWitt (WCOC) F40+ 00:53:02  
7 Alison Campbell (DVOA) F-20 00:54:22  
8 Penny DeMoss (BAOC) F50+ 00:54:54  
9 Gøril S. Jones (RMOC) F45+ 00:55:16  
10 Kris Beecroft (QOC) F45+ 00:58:26  
11 Catherine Olsson (COC) F-20 00:59:43  
12 Clare Durand (LAOC) F45+ 01:02:09  
13 Eileen Underwood (NEOC) F-20 01:02:48  
14 Mary Jones (OK) F45+ 01:04:09  
15 Lauren Knight (BAOC) F-Green 01:04:33  
16 B. Brooke Mann (RMOC) F35+ 01:05:47  
17 Jennifer Fenton (GVOC) F40+ 01:07:13  
18 Trisha Underwood (NEOC) F50+ 01:08:27  
19 Terry Farrah (BAOC) F45+ 01:09:45  
20 Kelsey Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) F-20 01:09:55  
21 Taylor Daughtry (HOC) F-20 01:12:13  
22 Rachel Care (BAOC) F-20 01:14:37  
23 Natalia Babeti (CAOC) F50+ 01:15:27  
24 Trish Krantz (SDO) F-Green 01:16:04  
25 Nancy Koehler (UNO) F45+ 01:16:21  
26 Angie Barrett (PTOC) F40+ 01:16:30  
27 Janet Petersen (BAOC) F50+ 01:16:53  
28 Louise Madrid (BAOC) F50+ 01:20:22  
29 Sue Kuestner (COC) F45+ 01:24:51  
30 Colleen Nicholls (PTOC) F35+ 01:26:31  
31 Shelagh Pepper (Stars) F45+ 01:30:51  
32 Patricia Mace (QOC) F45+ 01:38:02  
33 Carol Johnson (RMOC) F50+ 01:38:15  
34 Susan Wenberg (TSN) F50+ 01:45:07  
- Mary Lynn Genovesi (NTOA) F50+ --:--:-- DNF
- Lisa Carr (NTOA) F40+ --:--:-- DNF

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sharon Crawford (RMOC) F60+ 00:47:18  
2 Bob Cooley (BAOC) M65+ 00:48:15  
3 Rich Parker (SDO) M65+ 00:48:40  
4 Bob Bullions (HVO) M65+ 00:48:54  
5 Linda Moore (LVOC) F65+ 00:50:17  
6 Roger Truesdale (RMOC) M65+ 00:52:42  
7 Hans Joergen Simonsen (OK Pan -- Denmark) M65+ 00:53:16  
8 Evan Custer (BAOC) M65+ 00:53:24  
9 Alex Kerr (GVOC) M70+ 00:53:44  
10 Chuck Ferguson (QOC) M65+ 00:55:09  
11 Carl Bridges (NTOA) M-Brown 00:56:13  
12 Beatrice Zurcher (RMOC) F55+ 00:58:53  
13 John Davies M65+ 00:59:21  
14 Virginia Lehman (RMOC) F55+ 01:00:15  
15 Judith Karpinski (NEOC) F55+ 01:00:21  
16 Edwin Gookin (SDO) M75+ 01:00:38  
17 Ardis Dull (COC) F55+ 01:01:44  
18 Fred Veler (SAMM) M65+ 01:02:55  
19 Gary Kraght (BAOC) M-Brown 01:03:32  
20 Arianna Goodman (COC) F-18 01:04:34  
21 Orlyn Skrien (RMOC) M65+ 01:05:45  
22 Shirley Donald (KOC) F70+ 01:06:38  
23 Joanne Sankus (NEOC) F60+ 01:07:02  
24 Jennifer Kerr (GCO) F60+ 01:07:35  
25 Joe Scarborough (BAOC) M70+ 01:08:22  
26 Janet Tryson (EMPO) F55+ 01:08:45  
27 Dmitriy Zamoshchin (RMOC) M-Brown 01:15:50  
28 Rolf Kuestner (COC) M-Brown 01:16:15  
29 Valentina Shcherbinina (RMOC) F65+ 01:16:57  
30 Rosemary Johnson (BAOC) F55+ 01:17:02  
31 Harold DeMoss (BAOC) M70+ 01:18:24  
32 Peter Snell (NTOA) M70+ 01:18:44  
33 Samantha Dupree (HOC) F-18 01:19:44  
34 Leslie Minarik (BAOC) F55+ 01:22:52  
35 Kenneth Lew (COC) M80+ 01:23:38  
36 Marilyn Edmunds (EOOC) F60+ 01:23:48  
37 Robyn Davies F65+ 01:25:01  
38 Scott Donald (KOC) M70+ 01:26:17  
39 Jim Fish (BAOC) M65+ 01:27:05  
40 Carl Moore (LVOC) M70+ 01:28:44  
41 Sherry Litasi (RMOC) F55+ 01:30:35  
42 Claire Dell (OCIN) F65+ 01:31:14  
43 Anndy Wiselogle (CROC) F55+ 01:31:48  
44 Walter Schuit (GOCAN (Spain)) M65+ 01:31:52  
45 Miki Snell (NTOA) F65+ 01:32:50  
46 Richard Opsahl (NMO) M75+ 01:33:27  
47 Bill Gookin (SDO) M75+ 01:35:09  
48 Judith Opsahl (NMO) F70+ 01:37:40  
49 Cameron Murray (NEOC) M75+ 01:37:50  
50 Virginia Church (CROC) F65+ 01:39:52  
51 Reta Roe (PTOC) F65+ 01:40:01  
52 Ed Hicks (HVO) M70+ 01:46:41  
53 Elizabeth Bramhall (RMOC) F85+ 02:01:11  
- Mariana Valdez (HOC) F-18 --:--:-- DNF
- Walter Lyons (BFLO) M65+ --:--:-- DNF
- Steve Dornseif (RMOC) M-Brown --:--:-- DNS
- Dean French (BAOC) M-Brown --:--:-- DNS
- Donna Gookin (SDO) F70+ --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Adam Caplan-Bricker (NEOC) M-16 00:37:32  
2 Marie-Josée Parayre (BAOC) F-Orange 00:43:51  
3 Jukka Karras (BAOC) M-16 00:44:12  
4 Alex Zamoshchin (RMOC) M-16 00:51:42  
5 Austin Ringnes (PHXO) M-16 00:53:37  
6 Valerie Enger (SAMM) F-Orange 00:58:33  
7 Gina Pricco (COC) F-Orange 01:05:06  
8 Claudia Rickel (TSN) Grp-Orange 01:08:39  
9 Kate Soerensen (SDO) F-Orange 01:33:49  
10 Judy Borish (COC) F-Orange 01:37:02  
11 Dianne Haselfeld (PHXO) F-Orange 01:43:56  
12 Anne Mullins F-Orange 01:45:52  
13 Claudia Rivera (HOC) F-16 01:47:04  
14 Caroline Luis F-Orange 01:49:33  
15 Michael Meyers M-Orange 02:08:36  
16 Sara Luis (DVOA) F-Orange 02:14:26  
17 Vanessa Blake (CROC) F-Orange 02:16:25  
18 Nancy Lindeman (BAOC) F-Orange 02:27:29  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Philipp Kopisch (BAOC) M-14 00:16:12  
2 Daniel Kopisch (BAOC) M-14 00:17:29  
3 Joe Barrett (PTOC) M-14 00:17:41  
4 Jaxon Rickel (TSN) M-14 00:18:00  
5 Masha Velichko (CTOC) F-14 00:19:17  
6 Roan Mcmillan (GVOC) M-14 00:19:51  
7 Zachary Lyons (ROC) M-14 00:22:58  
8 Heather Campbell (DVOA) F-14 00:24:42  
9 Claudia Rickel (TSN) F-Yellow 00:29:17  
10 Teya Nicholls & Abby Nicholls (PTOC) Grp-Yellow 00:30:48  
11 Jessica Kelly (RMOC) F-14 00:31:19  
12 Harvey Woo M-Yellow 00:41:51  
- Kate Soerensen (SDO) F-Yellow --:--:-- DNS
- Jill Waterford Bill Kuestner Grp-Yellow --:--:-- DNS
- Caroline Luis F-Yellow --:--:-- DNS
- Dianne Haselfeld (PHXO) F-Yellow --:--:-- DNS
- Diane & Paul Knight Grp-Yellow --:--:-- DNS

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bryce Kelly (RMOC) M-12 00:14:14  
2 Stephen Koehler (UNO) M-12 00:15:18  
3 Jodi Rickel (TSN) F-12 00:15:37  
4 James Ackland (UK) M-10 00:16:57  
5 Bradley Rounds (RMOC) M-10 00:17:17  
6 Jonathan Rickel (TSN) M-10 00:17:23  
7 Cate Barrett (PTOC) F-12 00:18:09  
8 Katie Petersen (BAOC) F-10 00:19:05  
9 Johanna Karras (BAOC) F-10 00:19:52  
10 Sarah Petersen (BAOC) F-10 00:22:30  
11 Dan, Alex, Eric & Janaye Walker Grp-White 00:26:38  
12 Lucas Lyons (ROC) M-10 00:32:13  
13 Tessa Nicholls & Savannah Nicholls (PTOC) Grp-White 00:33:38  
14 Aidan Murray (RMOC) Grp-White 00:57:32  
- Roan McMillan (GVOC) M-12 --:--:-- DNS

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com