US Orienteering Championships (Overall) at Happy Jack Area
Sunday, August 10th, 2008 -- Laramie, WY

 
· Course Setter: Mikell Platt (LROC)
· Meet Director: Donna Fluegel (WCOC)

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 William Hawkins (CSU) M-21+ 02:22:37  
2 Fredrik Eliasson (IK Stern -- Sweden) M-21+ 02:23:40  
3 Leif Anderson (SAMM) M-21+ 02:27:59  
4 Eric Bone (COC) M-21+ 02:29:15  
5 Erik Sundberg (Stora Tuna OK -- Sweden) M-21+ 02:32:15  
6 Sergei Zhyk (DVOA) M-21+ 02:34:42  
7 Boris Granovskiy (CSU) M-21+ 02:36:51  
8 Mark Everett (OK) M-21+ 02:37:24  
9 Ross Smith (CSU) M-21+ 02:39:18  
10 Nils Olsson (Stora Tuna OK -- Sweden) M-21+ 02:40:04  
11 Wyatt Riley (DVOA) M-21+ 02:42:08  
12 Christoph Zurcher (RMOC) M-21+ 02:44:49  
13 Graeme Ackland (UK) M-21+ 02:45:19  
14 Mikkel Conradi (CSU) M-21+ 02:47:59  
15 Ken Walker Jr (CSU) M-21+ 02:53:12  
16 Ed White (O-UTAH) M-21+ 02:58:36  
17 Andy Strat (QOC) M-21+ 02:59:39  
18 Thomas Carr (NTOA) M-21+ 03:00:26  
19 Nikolay Nachev (COC) M-21+ 03:05:21  
20 Rex Winterbottom (BAOC) M-21+ 03:07:03  
21 Francois Leonard (BAOC) M-21+ 03:07:20  
22 Craig Murray (RMOC) M-21+ 03:08:00  
23 John Beard M-21+ 03:10:01  
24 Mark Prior M-21+ 03:17:01  
25 Patrick Nuss (OK) M-21+ 03:45:31  
26 Marcy Beard M-21+ 03:56:21  
27 Dan Felitsky (SDO) M-21+ 04:27:01  
28 Dylan Thies (HOC) M-21+ 04:54:24  
- Joseph Burkhead (SMOC) M-21+ --:--:--  
- Joseph Maffei (BAOC) M-21+ --:--:--  

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Gabe Svobodny (MVOC) M-20 01:47:16  
2 Greg Ahlswede (DVOA) M-20 01:52:59  
3 Gregory Balter (DVOA) M45+ 01:58:30  
4 John Goodwin (WCOC) M-20 01:59:14  
5 Sandra Zurcher (RMOC) F-21+ 02:00:54  
6 Sergey Velichko (CTOC) M45+ 02:02:02  
7 Samantha Saeger (NEOC) F-21+ 02:04:40  
8 Neal Barlow (RMOC) M45+ 02:05:26  
9 Jordan Laughlin (USMAOC) M-20 02:08:48  
10 Ekaterina Orekhova (CSU) F-21+ 02:12:08  
11 Carl Underwood (NEOC) M-20 02:16:31  
12 Tor Gudmundsen (EWOC) M45+ 02:18:43  
13 Hillary Saeger (NEOC) F-21+ 02:19:18  
14 Ross Burnett (YOA) M45+ 02:21:02  
15 Peter Golde (COC) M40+ 02:21:03  
16 Maiya Anderson (RMOC) F-21+ 02:25:07  
17 Nathaniel Lyons (ROC) M-20 02:26:56  
18 Tapio Karras (BAOC) M45+ 02:28:52  
19 Plamen Djambazov (RMOC) M45+ 02:30:22  
20 J-J Coté (RMOC) M45+ 02:30:44  
21 Malcolm Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) M-20 02:33:44  
22 Mark McMillan (GVOC) M45+ 02:34:04  
23 Troy Bozarth (RMOC) M35+ 02:36:52  
24 Drew Inglis (COC) M-20 02:38:06  
25 Corinne Porter (DVOA) F-21+ 02:39:43  
26 Tom Svobodny (MVOC) M45+ 02:39:49  
27 Cristina Luis (TSN) F-21+ 02:41:11  
28 Michael Lyons (ROC) M45+ 02:45:08  
29 Michael Minium (OCIN) M45+ 02:47:17  
30 Dominick Hernandez (HOC) M-20 02:48:46  
31 Ludwig Hill (TSN) M45+ 02:50:51  
32 Manfred Kopisch (BAOC) M40+ 02:51:41  
33 Rick DeWitt (WCOC) M45+ 02:52:01  
34 Ron Birks (PHXO) M45+ 02:52:20  
35 Erik Gallegos (HOC) M-20 03:01:48  
36 Ioana Sell (BGR) F-21+ 03:03:36  
37 Sergei Preobrazhensky (COO) M-20 03:04:13  
38 Erik Ringnes (PHXO) M45+ 03:09:20  
39 John Crowther (RMOC) M40+ 03:10:44  
40 Henrik Pedersen (SDO) M45+ 03:10:48  
41 Michael Rounds (RMOC) M45+ 03:15:29  
42 Dennis Carney (RMOC) M45+ 03:16:25  
43 Lindsay Worner (ROC) F-21+ 03:18:08  
44 Linda Kohn (ROC) F-21+ 03:28:36  
45 Steve Fluegel (WCOC) M45+ 03:51:02  
46 Donna Fluegel (WCOC) F-21+ 04:01:16  
47 Scott Drumm (CROC) M40+ 04:04:09  
48 Peg Davis (TSN) F-21+ 05:07:39  
- Bruce Corning (LAOC) M45+ --:--:--  
- JP Ingebrigtsen (RMOC) M45+ --:--:--  
- Alex Bora (Titan -- St. Petersburg, Russia) M45+ --:--:--  

GreenX
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mattias Eliasson (IK Stern -- Sweden) M-18 01:27:59  
2 Richard Kelly (RMOC) M50+ 01:30:21  
3 Steve Gregg (BAOC) M50+ 01:32:51  
4 Stanislav Rachitskiy (NEOOC) M50+ 01:33:21  
5 Peter Gagarin (CSU) M60+ 01:34:52  
6 Ernst Linder (UNO) M50+ 01:38:01  
7 David Enger (SAMM) M55+ 01:40:26  
8 Kevin Teschendorf (BGR) M50+ 01:40:40  
9 Jeffrey Saeger (NEOC) M55+ 01:40:46  
10 Richard Matthews (Australia) M55+ 01:43:31  
11 Ron Hudson (LAOC) M60+ 01:44:48  
12 Ian Harding (MNOC) M50+ 01:50:05  
13 John Hensley Williams (GAOC) M-18 01:52:31  
14 Charlie Shahbazian (CAOC) M55+ 01:52:41  
15 Ole Bergset (CTOC) M60+ 01:53:55  
16 John Campbell (DVOA) M50+ 01:54:09  
17 Geraint Edmunds (EOOC) M60+ 01:54:43  
18 Joel Swisher (RMOC) M50+ 01:56:55  
19 Richard Armstrong (SLOC) M55+ 01:57:26  
20 Charlie DeWeese (WCOC) M60+ 02:02:09  
21 Chuck Spalding (BAOC) M60+ 02:02:42  
22 Gavin Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) M50+ 02:03:00  
23 Dan Greene (BAOC) M50+ 02:05:11  
24 Douglas Berling (RMOC) M50+ 02:08:51  
25 Max Maxwell (COC) M-18 02:09:03  
26 Sverre Froyen (RMOC) M55+ 02:11:21  
27 Sam Listwak (QOC) M50+ 02:11:46  
28 Mark Hendrickson (RMOC) M55+ 02:12:59  
29 Rick Worner (ROC) M60+ 02:14:44  
30 Greg Lennon (QOC) M50+ 02:15:57  
31 Peter Goodwin (WCOC) M55+ 02:16:37  
32 Bob Ellis (RMOC) M60+ 02:20:02  
33 Richard Neuburger (PTOC) M60+ 02:23:04  
34 Jim Hall (COK) M60+ 02:24:13  
35 George Minarik (BAOC) M60+ 02:26:26  
36 Rob Wilkison (DVOA) M55+ 02:27:06  
37 Dale Width (COC) M60+ 02:33:29  
38 Dennis Wildfogel (BAOC) M60+ 02:34:50  
39 Glenn Haselfeld (PHXO) M50+ 02:36:22  
40 Ken Lotze (RMOC) M55+ 02:38:14  
41 Jim Thompson M55+ 02:40:21  
42 Kean Williams (COC) M50+ 02:41:25  
43 Guy Olsen (HVO) M50+ 02:46:46  
44 Calvin Underwood (NEOC) M-18 02:50:18  
45 Gale Teschendorf (CAOC) M50+ 02:50:44  
46 Michael Keating (SMOC) M60+ 02:51:38  
47 Mark Petersen (BAOC) M55+ 03:02:17  
48 Robert Teissler (RMOC) M50+ 03:03:59  
49 Juan Cuatianquiz (HOC) M-18 03:18:36  
50 David Petty (COC) M60+ 03:21:04  
51 Yurii Kiil (LIAP -- St. Petersburg, Russia) M55+ 03:27:37  
52 Frank Byrne (NTOA) M-Green 03:35:24  
53 Vitalii Doroshenko (LIAP -- St. Petersburg, Russia) M60+ 03:38:00  
54 Sheamus Byrne (NTOA) M-18 03:46:00  
55 Jon Rauschenbach (OCIN) M50+ 03:49:11  
56 William Luitje (SMOC) M60+ 03:51:37  
57 Gene Wernette (NTOA) M55+ 03:55:19  
58 Gary Thies (HOC) M60+ 04:18:55  
- Glen Tryson (EMPO) M55+ --:--:--  
- Mark Parsons (TSN) M60+ --:--:--  
- Bob Lehman (RMOC) M60+ --:--:--  
- Mark Mace (QOC) M55+ --:--:--  
- Paul Clatterbuck (PTOC) M60+ --:--:--  
- Michael Raskin M55+ --:--:--  
- Jesus Bravo (HOC) M-18 --:--:--  
- Moss Aubrey (NMO) M55+ --:--:--  
- Duane Adams (HOC) M-Green --:--:--  
- Phil Bricker (NEOC) M50+ --:--:--  

GreenY
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tori Borish (COC) F-20 01:37:41  
2 Holly Kuestner (COC) F-20 01:38:10  
3 Penny DeMoss (BAOC) F50+ 01:50:51  
4 Alison Campbell (DVOA) F-20 01:51:03  
5 Gøril S. Jones (RMOC) F45+ 01:55:11  
6 Jane Ackland (UK) F40+ 02:00:07  
7 Catherine Olsson (COC) F-20 02:00:51  
8 Kris Beecroft (QOC) F45+ 02:01:07  
9 Eileen Underwood (NEOC) F-20 02:01:26  
10 Anna Shafer-Skelton (SLOC) F-20 02:01:53  
11 Olga Rachitskaya (NEOOC) F50+ 02:07:03  
12 Clare Durand (LAOC) F45+ 02:07:17  
13 Susan DeWitt (WCOC) F40+ 02:09:46  
14 Mary Jones (OK) F45+ 02:16:19  
15 Lauren Knight (BAOC) F-Green 02:19:59  
16 Terry Farrah (BAOC) F45+ 02:23:08  
17 Natalia Babeti (CAOC) F50+ 02:23:32  
18 Trisha Underwood (NEOC) F50+ 02:33:08  
19 B. Brooke Mann (RMOC) F35+ 02:35:56  
20 Taylor Daughtry (HOC) F-20 02:40:41  
21 Trish Krantz (SDO) F-Green 02:42:55  
22 Janet Petersen (BAOC) F50+ 02:51:26  
23 Louise Madrid (BAOC) F50+ 02:59:40  
24 Rachel Care (BAOC) F-20 03:00:18  
25 Carol Johnson (RMOC) F50+ 03:01:39  
26 Jennifer Fenton (GVOC) F40+ 03:06:51  
27 Sue Kuestner (COC) F45+ 03:15:19  
28 Shelagh Pepper (Stars) F45+ 03:22:14  
29 Kelsey Wyatt-Mair (BAOC) F-20 03:59:42  
30 Colleen Nicholls (PTOC) F35+ 04:12:09  
- Nancy Koehler (UNO) F45+ --:--:--  
- Angie Barrett (PTOC) F40+ --:--:--  
- Patricia Mace (QOC) F45+ --:--:--  
- Susan Wenberg (TSN) F50+ --:--:--  
- Mary Lynn Genovesi (NTOA) F50+ --:--:--  
- Lisa Carr (NTOA) F40+ --:--:--  

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rich Parker (SDO) M65+ 01:28:40  
2 Bob Cooley (BAOC) M65+ 01:36:45  
3 Sharon Crawford (RMOC) F60+ 01:37:53  
4 Bob Bullions (HVO) M65+ 01:46:06  
5 Chuck Ferguson (QOC) M65+ 01:48:33  
6 Gary Kraght (BAOC) M-Brown 01:48:50  
7 John Davies M65+ 01:49:01  
8 Beatrice Zurcher (RMOC) F55+ 01:51:28  
9 Roger Truesdale (RMOC) M65+ 01:53:58  
10 Fred Veler (SAMM) M65+ 01:57:10  
11 Ardis Dull (COC) F55+ 01:59:36  
12 Edwin Gookin (SDO) M75+ 02:02:10  
13 Evan Custer (BAOC) M65+ 02:02:20  
14 Dmitriy Zamoshchin (RMOC) M-Brown 02:04:05  
15 Orlyn Skrien (RMOC) M65+ 02:04:36  
16 Janet Tryson (EMPO) F55+ 02:06:56  
17 Judith Karpinski (NEOC) F55+ 02:10:32  
18 Carl Bridges (NTOA) M-Brown 02:11:05  
19 Shirley Donald (KOC) F70+ 02:15:05  
20 Jennifer Kerr (GCO) F60+ 02:19:54  
21 Joanne Sankus (NEOC) F60+ 02:22:18  
22 Arianna Goodman (COC) F-18 02:22:44  
23 Rolf Kuestner (COC) M-Brown 02:24:41  
24 Peter Snell (NTOA) M70+ 02:25:07  
25 Hans Joergen Simonsen (OK Pan -- Denmark) M65+ 02:30:43  
26 Joe Scarborough (BAOC) M70+ 02:31:55  
27 Alex Kerr (GVOC) M70+ 02:33:14  
28 Valentina Shcherbinina (RMOC) F65+ 02:42:26  
29 Marilyn Edmunds (EOOC) F60+ 02:46:23  
30 Harold DeMoss (BAOC) M70+ 02:47:05  
31 Leslie Minarik (BAOC) F55+ 02:47:24  
32 Kenneth Lew (COC) M80+ 02:48:37  
33 Robyn Davies F65+ 02:50:29  
34 Linda Moore (LVOC) F65+ 02:52:10  
35 Cameron Murray (NEOC) M75+ 03:02:42  
36 Richard Opsahl (NMO) M75+ 03:08:44  
37 Miki Snell (NTOA) F65+ 03:08:56  
38 Sherry Litasi (RMOC) F55+ 03:13:50  
39 Carl Moore (LVOC) M70+ 03:16:22  
40 Samantha Dupree (HOC) F-18 03:27:18  
41 Anndy Wiselogle (CROC) F55+ 03:27:20  
42 Scott Donald (KOC) M70+ 03:28:45  
43 Virginia Church (CROC) F65+ 03:32:08  
44 Walter Schuit (GOCAN -- Spain) M65+ 03:54:43  
45 Jim Fish (BAOC) M65+ 03:58:13  
46 Ed Hicks (HVO) M70+ 04:04:46  
47 Judith Opsahl (NMO) F70+ 04:14:35  
48 Elizabeth Bramhall (RMOC) F85+ 04:24:23  
- Rosemary Johnson (BAOC) F55+ --:--:--  
- Virginia Lehman (RMOC) F55+ --:--:--  
- Claire Dell (OCIN) F65+ --:--:--  
- Bill Gookin (SDO) M75+ --:--:--  
- Reta Roe (PTOC) F65+ --:--:--  
- Mariana Valdez (HOC) F-18 --:--:--  
- Walter Lyons (BFLO) M65+ --:--:--  
- Steve Dornseif (RMOC) M-Brown --:--:--  
- Dean French (BAOC) M-Brown --:--:--  
- Donna Gookin (SDO) F70+ --:--:--  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Marie-Josée Parayre (BAOC) F-Orange 01:29:40  
2 Adam Caplan-Bricker (NEOC) M-16 01:30:43  
3 Alex Zamoshchin (RMOC) M-16 01:39:21  
4 Jukka Karras (BAOC) M-16 01:49:37  
5 Austin Ringnes (PHXO) M-16 02:06:06  
6 Gina Pricco (COC) F-Orange 02:11:47  
7 Valerie Enger (SAMM) F-Orange 02:17:17  
8 Judy Borish (COC) F-Orange 03:24:43  
9 Anne Mullins F-Orange 03:56:49  
10 Michael Meyers M-Orange 04:07:30  
11 Vanessa Blake (CROC) F-Orange 04:44:35  
12 Sara Luis (DVOA) F-Orange 04:46:56  
13 Nancy Lindeman (BAOC) F-Orange 05:07:21  
- Claudia Rickel (TSN) Grp-Orange --:--:--  
- Kate Soerensen (SDO) F-Orange --:--:--  
- Dianne Haselfeld (PHXO) F-Orange --:--:--  
- Caroline Luis F-Orange --:--:--  
- Claudia Rivera (HOC) F-16 --:--:--  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Kopisch (BAOC) M-14 00:39:16  
2 Jaxon Rickel (TSN) M-14 00:39:27  
3 Philipp Kopisch (BAOC) M-14 00:43:49  
4 Masha Velichko (CTOC) F-14 00:45:44  
5 Zachary Lyons (ROC) M-14 00:48:49  
6 Joe Barrett (PTOC) M-14 00:51:24  
7 Heather Campbell (DVOA) F-14 00:54:16  
8 Teya Nicholls & Abby Nicholls (PTOC) Grp-Yellow 01:08:01  
9 Jessica Kelly (RMOC) F-14 01:16:18  
10 Claudia Rickel (TSN) F-Yellow 01:22:52  
- Roan Mcmillan (GVOC) M-14 --:--:--  
- Harvey Woo M-Yellow --:--:--  
- Kate Soerensen (SDO) F-Yellow --:--:--  
- Jill Waterford & Bill Kuestner Grp-Yellow --:--:--  
- Caroline Luis F-Yellow --:--:--  
- Dianne Haselfeld (PHXO) F-Yellow --:--:--  
- Diane & Paul Knight Grp-Yellow --:--:--  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Stephen Koehler (UNO) M-12 00:40:37  
2 Bradley Rounds (RMOC) M-10 00:43:32  
3 Bryce Kelly (RMOC) M-12 00:43:57  
4 Jodi Rickel (TSN) F-12 00:50:14  
5 Jonathan Rickel (TSN) M-10 00:50:17  
6 Cate Barrett (PTOC) F-12 00:54:49  
7 Johanna Karras (BAOC) F-10 01:03:20  
8 Sarah Petersen (BAOC) F-10 01:07:55  
9 Katie Petersen (BAOC) F-10 01:10:18  
10 Lucas Lyons (ROC) M-10 01:12:10  
11 Tessa Nicholls & Savannah Nicholls (PTOC) Grp-White 01:30:53  
12 Dan, Alex, Eric & Janaye Walker Grp-White 01:32:22  
13 Aidan Murray (RMOC) Grp-White 02:45:55  
- James Ackland (UK) M-10 --:--:--  
- Roan McMillan (GVOC) M-12 --:--:--  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com