Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet at Buena Vista
Saturday, May 9th, 2009

Full meet report & full volunteer list pending.


  • To review e-punch splits for all courses, click the Detailed Results link below.

  • Graphical splits analysis is available at the AttackPoint web site.


· Course Setter: Sherry Litasi
· Course Vetter: Steve Willman
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· Control Setting: Scott Fullerton, Sherry Litasi, Steve Willman
· Set-up: Brian Landis, Dmitriy Zamoshchin, Gøril S. Jones & Family
· E-Punch Crew: Bob Ellis, John Crowther, Sherry Litasi
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Fred Crofford
· Starts: Scott Fullerton, Sherry Litasi
· Control Retrieval: Carol Nugent, Claire Kalman, Doug Berling, Gordon McCurry, JP Ingebrigtsen, Plamen Djambazov, Scott Fullerton, Sverre Froyen, Vessie Djambazova
· Results: B. Brooke Mann, John Crowther
· Water: Roger Truesdale
· Meet Equipment: John Crowther, Sherry Litasi

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:03:06  
2 Jason Poole M 01:05:42  
3 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:10:15  
4 Troy Bozarth M 01:11:03  
5 Juri Peepre M 01:21:17  
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:24:03  
7 Orlyn Skrien M 01:35:32  
8 Dan Nielsen M 01:38:35  
9 Robert Teissler M 01:46:44  
10 Doug Berling M 01:47:51  
11 Brendan White M 02:00:41  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 02:03:06  
13 Roger Truesdale M 02:03:43  
14 John Crowther M 02:04:15  
15 Bob Ellis M 02:10:07  
16 Carol Johnson F 02:14:19  
17 Andrew Harrison M 02:24:34  
- Jacob Lemanski M --:--:-- DNF
- Gøril S. Jones F --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Long Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Gordon & Nancy McCurry T 03:44:43  

Night-O -- Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tom Sprott M 01:13:14  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:53:25  
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- DNF
- Landis Team T --:--:-- DNF
- Sarah Locke F --:--:-- DNF
- Dave Wilcox M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:54:17  
2 Plamen Djambazov M 01:02:20  
3 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:04:29  
4 Dan Nielsen M 01:08:42  
5 Sverre Froyen M 01:13:16  
6 Troy Bozarth M 01:19:04  
7 Gøril S. Jones F 01:28:52  
8 Juri Peepre M 01:31:47  
9 John Crowther M 01:36:22  
10 Gordon McCurry M 01:36:41  
11 Brendan White M 01:37:45  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 01:38:54  
13 Roger Truesdale M 01:40:39  
14 Doug Berling M 01:44:06  
15 Robert Teissler M 01:50:21  
16 Jacob Lemanski M 02:14:08  
17 Carol Johnson F 02:17:29  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tim Connelly M 52:47:00  
2 Orlyn Skrien M 01:04:52  
3 Bob Ellis M 01:12:57  
4 Vessie Djambazova F 01:24:12  
5 Sarah Locke F 01:38:05  
6 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 01:45:31  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Carolyn & Tim T 01:28:19  
2 Jonathan Priebe M 01:37:05  
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- DNF
- Nancy McCurry F --:--:-- DNF
- Jen Lavely F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Summerhayes Team T 01:50:07  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com