Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park South
Saturday, April 11th, 2009 -- Littleton

Full meet report pending.


  • For e-punch splits on the Green / Red course, click the Detailed Results link below.

  • Graphical splits analysis for the Green / Red course is available at the AttackPoint web site.

  • There were quite a few mis-punches on the White/Yellow and Orange courses. Remember to *always* check the number on your clue sheet against the number on the control flag.

Photo of John.
John Crowther set up our first-ever e-punch course for the Green / Red runners.


· Course Setter: Bryan Caylor
· Course Vetter: Plamen Djambazov
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Crew: John Crowther
· Registration: Sherry Litasi, Yelena Zamoshchina
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis
· Starts: Bryan Caylor
· Finish Timing: Bryan Caylor, Plamen Djambazov
· Control Retrieval: Bryan Caylor, Doug Berling, John Crowther
· Results: B. Brooke Mann

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Green / Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Travis Macy M 00:44:19  
2 Graham Baird M 00:45:39  
3 Jason Poole M 00:48:26  
4 JP Ingebrigtsen M 00:51:31  
5 Troy Bozarth M 00:59:37  
6 Juri Peepre M 00:59:59  
7 Sverre Froyen M 01:01:15  
8 Douglas Berling M 01:05:41  
9 Ken Lotze M 01:06:19  
10 John Crowther M 01:15:14  
11 Jacob Lemanski M 01:16:32  
12 David Wilhide M 01:18:13  
13 Briggs Pruett M 01:18:50  
14 Gøril S. Jones F 01:20:41  
15 James Kovacs M 01:21:43  
16 Michael Rounds M 01:25:22  
17 B. Brooke Mann F 01:26:44  
18 Robert Ellis M 01:31:16  
19 Mike Dieck & David Stanley T 01:32:29  
20 Carol Johnson F 01:34:22  
21 Andrew Harrison & Brad Paradee T 01:40:41  
22 Bob Ward M 01:56:08  
23 McGill T 02:06:24  
24 John Veneden M 02:12:16  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Travis Macy M 00:29:25  
2 Troy Bozarth M 00:36:33  
3 Vessie Djambazova F 00:48:00  
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:53:05  
5 Tom Sprott M 00:57:02  
6 Matt & Sarah Hayman T 01:04:04  
7 Jen Lavely F 01:06:40  
8 Tom Economou M 01:09:00  
9 Caroline Kulesza F 01:10:54  
10 Tom Turley M 01:11:00  
11 Tom Mulcahy M 01:13:26  
12 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 01:14:48  
13 Bryce Kelly M 01:16:35  
14 Jody Handerson F 01:21:58  
15 Simon Young & Mike Szymialis T 01:27:30  
16 Sarah Locke F 01:28:51  
17 Peters & Boyhr T 01:29:19  
18 Ryan Tutor & Dave Reed T 01:32:45  
19 David Taylor & John Taylor T 01:33:58  
20 Valentina Serbinina F 01:36:37  
21 Paul & Joshua Mundinger T 01:38:00  
22 Denise Knutson F 01:41:03  
23 Shuler, Patfield & Cook T 01:42:28  
24 Rachel, Tim & Tom Weeks T 01:43:26  
25 David Bigelow, Nathan Klippel & Matt Dickey T 01:47:20  
26 Ely Team T 01:47:56  
27 Beaudoin Team T 01:52:48  
28 Black Team T 01:58:40  
29 Mednansky Team T 02:17:48  
30 Rebecca, Taylor & Susan T 02:19:27  
31 Andrew & Wendy T 02:38:00  
- Oat & Annie Whitney T --:--:-- DNF (found 5 of 11 controls)
- Pam Burton F --:--:-- DNF (found 7 of 11 controls)
- Tonya Montague & Susan Taylor T --:--:-- MSP (1:12:53; wrong punch for #1)

Yellow / White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Ling M 00:20:06  
2 Terry Oman Team T 00:26:00  
3 Wes & Laura Johnson T 00:33:40  
4 Bradley Rounds M 00:36:28  
5 Maya Rounds F 00:39:54  
6 Margaret, Zach & Sean Caylor T 00:48:33  
7 Paula Langner F 00:51:25  
8 Bonnie Solan & Joel Cannon T 00:54:01  
9 Nora Lund F 01:00:50  
10 Jamie Hurley Team T 01:00:50  
11 Gwen Ganow & Sandy Hill T 01:09:35  
12 Allison, Chris, Shea & Kaya Gehrke T 01:16:58  
13 Coney Team T 01:16:58  
- Eric Fulks & Adam Keefe T --:--:-- MSP (2:17:39; wrong punch for #3, #6 & #7)
- Richard, Lisa, Jared & Zoe Siegel T --:--:-- MSP (0:51:40; wrong punch for #1)
- Denise Knutson F --:--:-- MSP (0:36:45; wrong punch for #1)
- Jane Harbert F --:--:-- MSP (0:29:20; wrong punch for #3)
- Lawrence Kindregan Team T --:--:-- MSP (1:40:01; wrong punch for #1)

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com