Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park South
Saturday, October 17th, 2009 -- Littleton

 
· Course Setter: Plamen Djambazov
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: Bob Ellis
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling, Martin Djambazov, Sherry Litasi
· Registration: Bill Haas, Jody Handerson, Nora Lund, Simon Maybury, Yelena Zamoshchina
· Beginner Instruction: Bill Haas, Kathleen Brennan, Sverre Froyen
· Starts: Violeta Djambazova
· Control Retrieval: Doug Berling, JP Ingebrigtsen, Plamen Djambazov, Sherry Litasi

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jordan Laughlin M 00:59:37 Visiting from US Military Academy O-Club.
2 Leif Anderson M 01:00:01  
3 Travis Macy M 01:12:43  
4 Shane Sigle M 01:16:25  
5 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:18:55  
6 Neal Barlow M 01:21:54  
7 Dan Nielsen M 01:28:13  
8 Sverre Froyen M 01:29:25  
9 Doug Berling M 01:31:14  
10 Troy Bozarth M 01:31:30  
11 Ken Lotze M 01:53:30  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 01:57:10  
13 Sean Cochran & James Sturges T 02:05:24  
14 John Spencer M 02:08:39  
15 Brendan White M 02:21:24  
16 Carol Johnson F 02:56:46  
17 Mike Dieck & David Stanley T 02:58:11  
- Ryan Ognibene M --:--:-- MSP (1:39:59)
- Simon Maybury M --:--:-- DNF (1:11:15)
- Renee Jones & Larry Polzin T --:--:-- DNF (3:49:41)

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Rich Kelly M 01:03:40  
2 Gøril S. Jones F 01:11:03  
3 Tom Turley M 01:17:33  
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:18:26  
5 Paul Hindman M 01:24:57  
6 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:37:06  
7 Sheryl Lehman F 01:42:06  
8 Bob Ellis M 01:42:31  
9 David Moon M 01:51:14  
10 Tom & Wendy Economou T 01:57:35  
11 Jon Priebe M 02:02:18  
12 Deborah Doyle F 02:09:42  
13 Kathleen Brennan & Walt Ruthenburg T 02:12:59  
14 Lynn Amundsen & Rosie Schler T 02:27:06  
15 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 02:46:08  
- J. Bartmess, A. Kass & B. Al Yosef T --:--:-- DNF (2:42:24)

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Travis Macy M 00:36:28  
2 Jim Hodge M 00:46:21  
3 Erich & Stacee Montagne T 00:57:07  
4 James Kovacs M 00:58:06  
5 David & Dylan Bolt T 01:18:45  
6 Rhiannon Fadeyibi F 01:35:50  
7 Andrew Carlson & Tyler Lira T 01:44:24  
8 Mark Brown M 01:50:05  
9 Ray & Barbara Kujawski F 02:02:49 On horseback!
10 Jody Handerson F 02:08:44  
11 Matt Thomson M 02:10:06  
12 Denise Smith F 02:30:46  
13 Ruth Brown F 02:36:04  
14 Evangeline Lambert F 02:39:31  
15 Norman, Jackson & Allisah T 03:01:00  
16 The Coneys T 03:24:41  
17 Myers, Gary, Jordan, Justice & Elias T 03:31:18  
- Vessie Djambazova F --:--:-- MSP (1:29:22)
- Ken Brockmann & Heather Harrison T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ryan & Andrea T 00:31:48  
2 Scout Troop 380 Team 1 T 00:48:12  
3 Marcie, Andrea, John & Spencer T 00:53:42  
4 George Rosenberg M 00:56:13  
5 Nico & Ben Brooks T 01:05:04  
6 Cobra Patrol (Pack 3117) T 01:19:39  
7 James & DeAnna Nunley T 01:24:18  
8 Scout Troop 554 (Lopez Family) T 02:06:17  
- Brenda LeCompte & Joshua Cohen T --:--:-- MSP (1:50:11)
- Kendal Oakleaf & Ben Rossetter T --:--:-- MSP (0:26:28)
- Andrew Astor M --:--:-- MSP (0:47:09)
- Kyle Dunn & Dustin McLochlin T --:--:-- MSP (1:53:23)

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Reid & Spencer Hamilton T 00:42:30  
2 Ely Team T 00:54:29  
3 Bradley Brown M 00:56:35  
4 Elizabeth & Nina T 00:58:27  
5 K., S. & S. Ravichandran T 01:01:21  
6 Paul, Sara, Chris & Erin Heald T 01:10:20  
7 Roger, William & Andrew Metz T 01:13:59  
8 Ralph & Skyler Fennell T 01:20:07  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com