Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet at Frisco Peninsula
Saturday, July 25th, 2009 -- Frisco

 
· Course Setter: Sherry Litasi
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Crew: Bradley Rounds, Doug Berling, Pam Burton, Sverre Froyen
· Registration: Kay Burton, Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Kathleen Brennan, Simon Maybury
· Starts: Brendan White
· Control Retrieval: Anne Chapman, Brendan White, Charles B., Charlotte Maybury, Dale Cawthon, Rich Green, Simon Maybury

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.

Results


Night-O -- Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 01:01:51  
2 Sverre Froyen M 01:15:59  
3 Michael Rounds M 01:45:02  
4 Sharon Crawford F 01:45:18  
5 Doug Berling M 01:55:48  
6 Andrew Harrison M 01:56:30  
7 Dawes Wilson M 02:19:52  
8 Gareth Hearn M 02:20:46  
- Pete Swenson M --:--:-- MSP (1:58:43)

Night-O -- Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Charles B. M 01:34:51  
2 Kathleen Brennan F 02:03:55  
3 Ralph & Cheryl Stewart T 02:17:38  
- Kevin McGouldrick M --:--:-- DNF
- Sean Toal M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Thomas Nipen M 00:44:51  
2 Plamen Djambazov M 00:59:17  
3 Graham Baird M 01:02:19  
4 Sverre Froyen M 01:09:26  
5 Pete Swenson M 01:14:06  
6 Thomas Borschel M 01:19:13  
7 Dennis Carney M 01:19:40  
8 Simon Maybury M 01:32:08  
9 Michael Rounds M 01:33:58  
10 Gøril S. Jones F 01:34:34  
11 Carol Johnson F 01:36:00  
12 Sharon Crawford F 01:39:23  
13 Orlyn Skrien M 01:52:28  
14 Dawes Wilson M 02:02:52  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ken Lotze M 01:07:30  
2 Rick Green M 01:09:56  
3 Karl Gehring M 01:11:16  
4 Kathleen Brennan F 01:50:43  
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- MSP (1:33:16)

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ted Holland M 00:47:21  
2 Carrie Sparks M 01:01:49  
3 Tory Patnoe M 01:04:50  
4 Ralph & Cheryl Stewart T 01:20:45  
5 Carly, Erika & Kevin T 01:29:23  
6 Fran & Jim Blayney T 01:29:29  
7 Floyd Cawthon M 01:29:58  
8 Charles B. M 01:31:10  
9 Rhiannon Fadeyibi F 01:40:29  
10 Rosie Schler F 01:45:54  
11 Charlotte Maybury F 02:08:50  
12 Andrew Fox M 02:32:52  
- Sean & Barbi Toal T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow / White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bradley Rounds M 00:44:44  
2 Carol & Lori Bird T 00:47:19  
3 Peters Team T 00:48:26  
4 Martin & Plamen Djambazov T 00:52:30  
5 Floyd Cawthon M 00:52:39  
6 Maya Rounds F 00:58:21  
7 Patnoe Team T 01:02:59  
8 Quentin, Tori & Ricardo T 01:11:38  

Bike-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ken Lotze M 00:51:36  
2 Doug Berling M 01:00:40  
3 Anne Chapman F 01:04:54  
4 Sharon Crawford F 01:06:25  
- Nick Toye M --:--:-- MSP (1:24:43)

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com