Orienteering Meet at Observatory
Saturday, June 27th, 2009 -- Nederland

Contact the webmaster if there's an error in the results, or if any names are missing from the volunteer list.


· Course Setter: Bob Ellis
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: B. Brooke Mann
· Set-up: Thomas Nipen
· E-Punch Crew: Bob Ellis, John Crowther, Sherry Litasi
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Roger Truesdale, Yelena Zamoshchina
· Beginner Instruction: Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: Doug Berling, John Crowther, Sverre Froyen
· Control Retrieval: Dick Matthews, Doug Berling, Pam Burton, Sherry Litasi, Troy Bozarth
· Meet Equipment: B. Brooke Mann, Bob Ellis, Jody Handerson, Kathleen Brennan

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Thomas Nipen M 00:43:58  
2 Plamen Djambazov M 00:58:18  
3 Troy Bozarth M 01:14:47  
4 Sverre Froyen M 01:15:18  
5 Mike Hakanson M 01:22:35  
6 John Crowther M 01:25:51  
7 Michael Rounds M 01:27:38  
8 Douglas Berling M 01:30:34  
9 Ryan Ognibene M 01:37:14  
10 Joel Swisher M 01:37:22  
11 Julia Schlei F 01:42:02  
12 Roger Truesdale M 01:50:59  
13 Dennis Carney M 01:54:08  
14 Brendan White M 01:54:36  
15 Brooks & Tiffanie Beal T 02:07:56  
16 Tim Plummer, Ben Watson & Jason Kerwood T 02:38:03  
17 Dave Taylor M 02:45:00  
18 Mike Dieck M 02:56:25  
19 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 03:02:40  
- B. Brooke Mann F --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jason Poole M 00:48:21  
2 Mark Baldwin M 01:12:53  
3 Dmitriy Zamoshchin & Joe Bowen T 01:17:31  
4 Robert Teissler M 01:35:17  
5 Derek Ongalo M 01:36:52  
6 Gordon McCurry & Sean McCurry T 01:41:06  
7 Vessie Djambazova F 01:42:53  
8 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:21:18  
9 Kathleen Brennan F 02:27:55  
10 Gary Black M 02:43:41  
11 Colby Rickard M 02:54:26  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dennis Carney M 00:54:31  
2 Martin & Isabelle Heusse T 00:55:56  
3 Gordon McCurry M 01:03:45  
4 Karl Gehring M 01:20:45  
5 Tracy Clevenger Team T 01:22:40  
6 Bruce & Cindy Osmun T 01:40:17  
7 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:41:14  
8 Jeff Merkel M 01:54:46  
9 Jessica Kelly F 02:00:20  
10 Susan Stephens & Connie Carpenter (PTOC) T 02:04:02  
11 Jen Kay & Ben Sanderson T 02:08:43  
12 Craig Boulle & Malin Bengtsson T 02:10:43  
13 Deborah Doyle F 02:15:15  
14 Monique, Imad & Jeri T 02:23:31  
15 Robert & Matt Harding T 02:27:25  
16 Babette & Andrew Harding T 02:32:57  
17 Alli Stewart F 02:44:44  
18 Cheryl & Ralph Stewart T 03:07:06  
- Becky Brown F --:--:-- MSP
- Wesley Ward & Katherine Bertolino T --:--:-- MSP
- Pam Burton F --:--:-- DNF
- Jody Handerson F --:--:-- DNF
- Chip & Bridget Galaty T --:--:-- DNF
- Brad Culp M --:--:-- DNF
- Team Liver & White T --:--:-- DNF
- Kristin, Mats, Teo & Jacques Moreau T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ben & Kelly Merkel T 00:57:44  
2 Mark & Katie Flanner T 01:01:29  
3 Tim & Kerry Merkel T 01:06:37  
4 Laura Osmun & Amy Constable T 01:22:08  
5 Andrea Soden F 01:25:29  
- Sean McCurry M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Henry Lembeck M 00:33:43  
2 Wendy Lembeck & Jack Berman T 00:37:42  
3 Lars Gibbard, Evan Gibbard & Eliot Greenhalgh T 00:46:36  
4 Neil Carter & Leigh Ann Boyack T 00:46:56  
5 Anita Brattland, Hilary Greenhalgh & Charlotte Greenhalgh T 01:14:32  
- Susan Tucker F --:--:-- DNF
- Madeleine Lescantz F --:--:-- DNF

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com