Long-Distance Orienteering Meet (3-hour / 6-hour) at Saylor Park
Saturday, July 11th, 2009 -- Woodland Park

Saturday was a perfect day for running around a forest. Thanks to all those who came out and took part in this quirky event.

Special thanks to Sverre Froyen, Brooke Mann and Charlotte Maybury for pre-event and on-the-day help.

If you think I made an error in results please let me know. Note, tie breaker is fastest finish time.

See you in the forest,
Neal


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Neal Barlow
· Registration: Charlotte Maybury, Neal Barlow
· Permits: Sverre Froyen
· Meet Equipment: B. Brooke Mann

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


6-Hour Category
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sharon Crawford F 06:00:00 650 points
2 Jason Poole M 06:00:00 610 points
3 Dennis Carney M 06:00:00 610 points
4 Brooks Beal & Tiffanie Beal T 06:00:00 590 points
5 Doug Berling M 06:00:00 550 points
6 Simon Maybury M 06:00:00 500 points
7 Brendan White M 06:00:00 490 points
8 David Lundy M 06:00:00 400 points
9 Carol Johnson F 06:00:00 400 points
10 Ken Lotze M 06:00:00 380 points
11 B. Brooke Mann F 06:00:00 310 points
12 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 06:00:00 230 points
13 Andrew Harrison & Bill T 06:00:00 190 points
- Charles B. M --:--:-- OVT (220 points)

3-Hour Category
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Plamen Djambazov M 03:00:00 560 points
2 Mark Baldwin M 03:00:00 240 points
3 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 03:00:00 210 points
4 Anne Chapman F 03:00:00 130 points
5 Jody Handerson F 03:00:00 30 points
- Sverre Froyen M --:--:-- OVT (450 points)
- Andy Engebretson & Scott Powell T --:--:-- OVT (260 points)
- Valentina Shcherbinina F --:--:-- OVT (220 points)
- Randy Stinson & Mindy Murphy T --:--:-- OVT (100 points)

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com