National Orienteering Day #2 at Bear Creek Lake Park
Sunday, September 19th, 2010 -- Lakewood

Jim Hodge was the winner of the 2010 National Orienteering Day door prize provided by Orienteering USA: a copy of National Geographic TOPO! software for Colorado. Congratulations, Jim!


· Course Setter: Michael Rounds
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: N / A
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling
· Registration: Jody Handerson, Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Aaron Bandell, Bob Ellis, Carol Johnson, Carol Nugent, Claire Kalman, Kathleen Brennan, Ken Lotze
· Starts: Jason Trichler
· Control Retrieval: Bob Ellis, Bradley Rounds, Carolyn Atwood, Doug Berling, Jason Trichler, Jody Handerson, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi, Tom Bagby

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dennis Carney M 01:21:08  
2 Doug Berling M 01:21:33  
3 Tom Bagby M 01:40:47  
4 Aaron Bandell M 01:42:22  
5 Steve Levin M 01:46:18  
6 Ken Lotze M 01:46:58  
7 John Crowther M 01:53:23  
8 Carol Johnson F 02:00:27  
9 Derec Shuler M 02:30:50  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Krohn M 01:09:14  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:24:10  
3 Carolyn Atwood F 01:29:02  
4 Bob Ellis M 01:29:16  
5 Eric Krohn M 01:30:51  
6 Ari Melmed M 01:45:07  
7 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 01:54:06  
8 Sheryl Lehman F 01:54:25  
9 Stake Team T 02:08:47  
10 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:17:59  
11 Adria Rigg F 02:25:13  
12 Senia Bozova F 02:45:48  
13 Kathleen Brennan F 02:55:45  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sean Cochran M 00:58:18  
2 Jim Hodge M 01:01:23  
3 Joseph Carrannante M 01:02:27  
4 Kevin Myhre M 01:12:04  
5 Erik A. Seidel M 01:39:07  
6 Pulu Team M 01:39:24  
7 Lauren Goulding F 01:39:43  
8 Deborah Doyle F 01:40:23  
9 Jody Handerson F 01:48:41  
10 Felipe & Wendy Morales T 02:10:06  
11 Rhiannon Fadeyibi F 02:20:06  
12 John Heleniak M 02:58:52  
13 Nolan Williams M 03:01:18  
14 Team Ely T 03:11:03  
15 Ken & Hayden Nix T 03:12:25  
- Jelly Fish Team T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tom Bagby & Nolan Williams T 01:03:31  
2 Lauren Goulding F 01:03:46  
3 Brendan Rothenbucher M 01:05:57  
4 Dennis & David Carney T 01:10:32  
5 Jessica Ortner F 01:12:31  
6 Marcus Polmear M 01:13:58  
7 Family Melmed T 01:24:50  
8 Joshua Clark M 01:25:06  
9 Cyclones Team T 01:27:04  
10 Gerard & Michael Place T 01:30:01  
11 Girl Scout 1360 Team C T 01:30:21  
12 Zavier, Diego & Marco Morales T 02:53:31  
- Girl Scout 1360 Team A T --:--:-- DNF
- Girl Scout 1360 Team B T --:--:-- DNF
- Girl Scout 1360 Team D T --:--:-- DNF
- Girl Scout 1360 Team E T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dennis & Juliette Carney T 00:37:51  
2 Jelly Fish Team T 00:54:54  
3 Daniel Melmed M 01:01:43  
4 Gabriel Melmed F 01:03:04  
5 Anton, Yoni & Benny Yakub T 01:08:42  
6 Pack 264 Team 3 T 01:21:32  
7 Pack 264 Team 2 T 01:26:28  
8 Joe Wiest T 01:34:04  
9 Holden Keele & Arney Ottercranc T 01:39:41  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com