Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet at Big Sandy
Saturday, May 8th, 2010 -- Buena Vista

Many thanks to the Buena Vista KOA Kampground for hosting us for this event!


· Course Setter: Steve Willman
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Jody Handerson, Mark Baldwin
· Registration: Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Neal Barlow
· Starts: B. Brooke Mann, Jody Handerson, Sherry Litasi, Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: Carol Nugent, Chelsea Luttrall, Claire Kalman, Daniel Krohn, Eric Krohn, Heath Fonteneau, James Luttrall, John Crowther, Jonathan Krohn, Kasper Joergensen, Mark Baldwin, Michael Rounds, Tina Litasi
· Meet Equipment: Michael Rounds

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Kasper Joergensen M 01:49:46  
2 Brendan White M 02:25:47  
3 Douglas Berling M 02:33:51  
- B. Brooke Mann F --:--:-- DNF
- Norm Libby & Angel Pavlovic T --:--:-- DNF
- Daniel Krohn M --:--:-- DNF
- Eric Krohn M --:--:-- DNF
- Jonathan Krohn M --:--:-- DNF
- Michael Rounds M --:--:-- DNF
- Aaron Bandell M --:--:-- DNF
- Sam Turner & Mike Torrey T --:--:-- DNF
- Nicholas & Lettie Fickling T --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 02:03:52  
2 Jason Poole M 02:23:30  
3 Dan Nielsen M 02:28:31  
4 Mike Kloser M 02:29:02  
5 John Crowther M 02:48:08  
- Graham Baird M --:--:-- DNF
- Sverre Froyen M --:--:-- DNF
- Dawes Wilson M --:--:-- DNF
- Neal Barlow M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Neal Barlow M 01:27:29  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:38:53  
3 Graham Baird M 01:43:05  
4 Kasper Joergensen M 01:43:57  
5 John Crowther M 01:56:06  
6 Michael Rounds M 01:57:34  
7 Brendan White M 02:43:58  
8 B. Brooke Mann F 02:45:23  
9 Dawes Wilson M 04:03:40  
- Dan Nielsen M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sverre Froyen M 01:15:59  
2 Douglas Berling M 01:25:24  
3 Mark Baldwin M 01:29:21  
4 Daniel Krohn M 02:26:21  
5 Emily & Christian Kloser T 02:49:38  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Aaron Bandell M 01:19:48  
2 Luttrall, Janssen & Christianson T 01:48:15  
3 Jonathan Krohn M 02:00:03  
4 Sam Turner & Mike Torrey T 02:05:15  
5 Eric Krohn M 02:05:26  
6 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 02:16:26  
7 Jody Handerson F 03:43:01  
- Amy Smallwood F --:--:-- MSP (1:47:28)
- Norm Libby & Angel Pavlovic T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brody & Holly Nielsen T 01:24:52  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com