Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park South
Saturday, April 17th, 2010 -- Littleton

 
· Course Setter: Bryan Caylor
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling, Jody Handerson
· Registration: Bradley Rounds, Michael Rounds, Simon Maybury
· Beginner Instruction: Michael Rounds
· Starts: Bryan Caylor
· Control Retrieval: Bryan Caylor, Neal Barlow

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:55:49  
2 Travis Macy M 00:56:45  
3 Troy Bozarth M 01:04:24  
4 Neal Barlow M 01:06:51  
5 Sverre Froyen M 01:09:55  
6 Brad McLean M 01:11:30  
7 William Powell M 01:23:58  
8 Michael Rounds M 01:24:41  
9 Ian Watson M 01:26:34  
10 John Crowther M 01:28:02  
11 Doug Berling M 01:28:44  
12 Andy Nauman M 01:29:07  
13 James Kovacs M 01:36:41  
14 B. Brooke Mann F 01:40:10  
15 Gøril S. Jones F 01:40:31  
16 Steve Hoffman M 01:44:29  
17 Colby Rickard M 01:49:02  
18 Carol Johnson F 01:52:27  
19 John Spencer M 02:06:34  
20 Marcia & John Van Eden T 02:13:32  
- Ken Lotze M --:--:-- MSP
- Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Carrie & Chuck Booten T 01:13:19  
2 Bob Ellis M 01:22:53  
3 Tom Sprott & Meijuan Luo T 01:38:13  
4 Dave Taylor M 01:46:37  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Duncan Hughes M 00:44:08  
2 Adam Truex M 00:47:09  
3 John Haddon M 00:53:13  
4 Mark Hughes M 00:57:32  
5 Daniel Krohn M 00:57:48  
6 David Bolt M 01:03:57  
7 Jody Handerson F 01:31:24  
8 Senia Bozova F 01:37:44  
9 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:42:21  
10 The Corey Clan T 02:08:42  
- Devin Love M --:--:-- MSP
- Dan Grassl Team T --:--:-- MSP
- Dane Vokel & Carly Karparge T --:--:-- MSP
- Mike Heaton & Neal T --:--:-- MSP

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 John Haddon M 00:27:28  
2 Daniel Krohn M 00:28:18  
3 Bradley Rounds M 00:34:09  
4 Brad & Nicki Hartmann T 00:35:19  
5 Matthew Bauer M 00:36:54  
6 Eric & Jonathan Krohn T 00:40:21  
7 Lonny Sewald M 00:41:55  
8 Thad & Kamilla Magee T 00:48:41  
9 Bryan & Zachary Caylor T 00:52:10  
10 Tracy Geiler & Ian Compian T 01:13:02  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Kaufman & Mullins Team T 00:30:52  
2 Brendan Sebern & Louis Orzolek T 00:35:47  
3 Anthony Donnell Team T 00:39:39  
4 Connell Smith & Bob Orzolek T 00:40:11  
5 Joe Heard & Germaine Fraley T 00:52:57  
6 Crafts & Sauber T 00:57:52  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com