Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park South
Saturday, October 23rd, 2010 -- Littleton

 
· Course Setter: David Bolt
· Course Vetter: Bob Ellis
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Nancy McCurry, Nelson Tamplin
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis
· Starts: David Bolt, Troy Bozarth
· Fabulous Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: David Bolt, Dylan Bolt, Gordon McCurry, Leif Anderson, Mark Brown, Nancy McCurry
· Signs: Bill Haas, David Bolt
· Meet Equipment: Jody Handerson

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 00:52:59  
2 Graham Baird M 00:54:04  
3 Travis Macy M 00:59:35  
4 Troy Bozarth M 01:11:59  
5 Sverre Froyen M 01:13:16  
6 Frank Witmer M 01:16:56  
7 Steve Leovy M 01:17:34  
8 Steve Levin M 01:17:49  
9 Griff Thompson M 01:21:40  
10 Aaron Bandell M 01:24:39  
11 Michael Rounds M 01:24:55  
12 Tobias Karlsson M 01:27:39  
13 Tom Bagby M 01:29:35  
14 Gordon McCurry M 01:29:41  
15 Gøril S. Jones F 01:31:54  
16 Ken Lotze M 01:35:08  
17 Ted Holland M 01:35:50  
18 B. Brooke Mann F 01:39:47  
19 Carolyn Atwood F 01:45:00  
20 Scott Drumm M 01:51:23 Visiting from Columbia River O-Club.
21 Carol Johnson F 01:58:19  
22 Colby Rickard M 02:02:40  
23 Seek Adventure T 02:18:10  
24 Big Mountain Adventure Racing T 02:42:35  
25 Sharon Krohn F 02:59:49  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:15:38  
2 Eddie, Doug & Rick T 01:28:43  
3 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:40:25  
4 Deborah Doyle F 01:46:05  
5 Jonathan Krohn M 01:46:39  
6 Eric Krohn M 01:50:15  
7 Sheryl Lehman F 01:51:17  
8 Drew Joseph M 02:07:45  
9 Team C2 (Carol & Claire) T 02:08:50  
10 Kevin McGouldrick M 02:11:36  
11 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 02:15:06  
12 Heidi Simon F 02:17:19  
13 Mark Brown M 03:02:10  
- Chris Ortiz M --:--:-- MSP
- Cory Enterkin M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Team Awesome (Grant & Reid Hamilton) T 01:18:09  
2 Pulu Team T 01:23:49  
3 Edmundson, Rasche & Inaba T 01:29:15  
4 Team Baby T 01:44:53  
5 Graham Baird & Cindy Shellito T 01:46:11  
6 Jennifer Arce & Shannon Donahue T 01:56:26  
7 Lonny Sewald M 01:58:58  
8 Corex & Avon T 02:00:15  
9 Jesse Reigle M 02:00:34  
10 Hot Shots T 02:04:03  
11 Dane Volkel & Tyson Hancock T 02:05:48  
12 Rhiannon Fadeyibi F 02:19:08  
13 Hannah Krohn F 02:26:15  
14 Rachel Krohn F 02:43:17  
15 Webbs Team T 02:44:39  
16 Travis Flannigan M 03:24:14  
- Alex, Claudia & Lucia Thomas T --:--:-- MSP
- Andy Tuthill T --:--:-- DNF
- Dustin & Austin T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Heidi Simon F 00:40:27  
2 Bradley Rounds M 00:42:51  
3 Jack Cuntz & Chris Gerard T 00:46:57  
4 Lauren Callaway F 00:54:00  
5 Piter T 01:01:17  
6 Elise, Wyatt & Sage Thomas T 01:06:19  
7 Ely Team T 01:14:56  
8 Erin Gimar & Denise Smith T 01:20:27  
9 Harley Rowan & Steve Eisinger T 01:26:40  
10 Sarah Schorr & Steven Bourger T 01:28:00  
11 Cobra Patrol T 01:30:02  
12 Botzum, Benson & McRea T 01:37:07  
13 Schultz / Evanson Team T 01:45:27  
14 Osborn / Gardner Team T 01:47:50  
- Zach & Jamie T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sage & Karl Thomas T 00:29:30  
2 Kristen Hallstrom F 00:41:24  
3 Elise & Wyatt Thomas T 00:49:11  
4 Jennifer, Joe, Lori, Alyssa & Justin T 01:31:42  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com