Orienteering Meet at Kelly Dahl
Sunday, October 10th, 2010 -- Nederland

 
· Course Setter: Rich Kelly
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Jody Handerson
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· E-Punch Crew: Dennis Carney, Juliette Carney
· Registration: Charlotte Maybury, Rich Kelly, Sherry Litasi, Simon Maybury
· Beginner Instruction: Ken Lotze, Simon Maybury
· Starts: Doug Berling, Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: Carol Johnson, Daniel Krohn, Eric Krohn, JP Ingebrigtsen, Kate Chapman, Ken Lotze, Mike Johnston, Rich Kelly, Sherry Litasi, Tim

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 00:51:12  
2 Jason Poole M 01:09:11  
3 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:10:25  
4 Troy Bozarth M 01:21:35  
5 Shane Sigle M 01:23:19  
6 Doug Berling M 01:23:42  
7 Sverre Froyen M 01:28:45  
8 Michael Rounds M 01:29:03  
9 Gordon McCurry M 01:31:02  
10 John Crowther M 01:33:37  
11 Tobias Karlsson M 01:38:57  
12 Gøril S. Jones F 01:40:28  
13 William Powell M 01:42:40  
14 Ken Lotze M 01:45:28  
15 Steve Levin M 01:52:14  
16 Colby Rickard M 01:56:02  
17 Frank Witmer & Ted Holland T 02:05:31  
18 Tom Bagby M 02:10:16  
19 Simon Maybury M 02:11:51  
20 Carol Johnson F 02:17:06  
21 B. Brooke Mann F 02:18:36  
22 Stephen Price M 02:19:29  
23 Rob Harsh M 02:25:07  
24 Stephanie & Jake T 02:31:31  
25 Seek Adventure T 02:43:05  
26 Ari Melmed M 02:45:02  
27 Daniel Krohn M 02:46:56  
- Bart Miller M --:--:-- MSP
- Wayne Meeusen M --:--:-- DNF
- Marcia & John Van Eden T --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Maiya Anderson F 00:51:23  
2 Ryan Ognibene M 00:59:26  
3 George Scott M 01:03:13  
4 Eric Krohn M 01:31:07  
5 Carolyn Atwood F 01:34:47  
6 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:44:30  
7 Sheryl Lehman F 01:45:26  
8 Mike Johnston M 01:45:55  
9 Mike & Pascale T 01:50:45  
10 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:52:41  
11 Senia Bozova F 02:10:20  
12 Jonathan Krohn M 02:14:20  
13 Kevin McGouldrick M 02:26:07  
14 Matt Reitmer & Heidi Simon T 02:47:39  
15 Cathleen Corer & Jeff Borchardt T 03:10:27  
- Joel Swisher M --:--:-- DNF
- Mike Stabler M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Shane Sigle M 00:44:40  
2 William Powell M 00:52:38  
3 Dan Turk M 00:54:28  
4 Eric Sigler M 00:57:28  
5 Jim & Jo Hodge T 01:00:16  
6 Colby Rickard M 01:00:35  
7 Jennifer Sigler F 01:18:35  
8 Jessica Kelly F 01:28:36  
9 Deborah Doyle F 01:31:34  
10 Bruce Osmun M 01:39:25  
11 Robin Kelly F 01:45:04  
12 Jen Lavely F 01:50:00  
13 Team Rex T 01:56:26  
14 Chris Lochra M 01:58:42  
15 Cory Enterkin M 02:02:13  
16 Jeremy Webb & Lucas Hall T 02:23:10  
17 Brian Dalpes & Chris Hall T 02:40:49  
18 Gregor R-Baugh M 02:43:05  
19 David M. Holbrook M 02:47:20  
20 Jacqueline Melmed F 02:58:33  
21 Jesse Riegle & Matt Wilson T 03:07:11  
22 Charlotte Maybury F 03:11:45  
- Thacker & Wilson T --:--:-- MSP
- Mark Brown M --:--:-- MSP
- Rosie Schler F --:--:-- DNF
- Dustin Adrean M --:--:-- DNF
- Babb, Corex, Eggert & Avon T --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- John Palaka M --:--:-- DNF
- Nancy McCurry F --:--:-- DNF
- Ruth Brown F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Emma Richardson & Wayne Yee T 00:50:50  
2 Eric & Jennifer Sigler T 00:50:51  
3 James Mitchell & James Brobst T 00:54:06  
4 Dan Turk M 00:59:33  
5 Dan & Elaine Vardamis T 01:02:31  
6 Ginger Yee & Mary Richardson T 01:05:27  
7 Andy & Cameron Tuthill T 01:09:24  
8 David Everett & Dale Von Watren T 01:17:11  
9 Chris McGill & Eric Fluegel T 01:18:37  
10 David Carney M 01:20:20  
11 Marianne Wilde & Robert Siebers T 01:24:22  
12 Jennifer Arce F 01:25:30  
13 Paula & Terry Malleck T 01:29:40  
14 Teigon Shirley & John Kleinheksel T 01:30:15  
15 Chris Montowski & Ian Wright T 01:31:47  
16 Carrie Lenny F 01:32:45  
17 Katelyn Sesack & Lars Larson T 01:55:07  
18 Borden-Dusa Family T 02:09:58  
19 Levi Coleman & Elias Goutos T 02:11:00  
20 Richard & Kristal T 02:19:13  
21 James Gittens & Jessica Ortner T 03:02:25  
- Matt, Jeff & Thomas T --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF
- Bryce Kelly M --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tom Bagby & Cory Enterkin T 00:35:35  
2 Juliette & Dennis Carney T 00:40:19  
3 Steve Schultz M 01:18:33  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com