Orienteering Meet at Observatory
Saturday, June 19th, 2010 -- Nederland

 
· Course Setter: Bob Ellis
· Course Vetter: Gordon McCurry, Travis Macy
· Meet Director: Jody Handerson
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: Angel Pavlovic, B. Brooke Mann, Jody Handerson, Nancy McCurry
· Beginner Instruction: Gordon McCurry, Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: Bob Ellis, JP Ingebrigtsen
· Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: [Other Volunteer Names Pending], Bob Ellis, Dennis Carney, Gordon McCurry, John Crowther
· Meet Equipment: Leif Anderson

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 01:09:37  
2 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:19:40  
3 Troy Bozarth M 01:23:11  
4 Rich Kelly M 01:29:04  
5 Sverre Froyen M 01:35:09  
6 Dennis Carney M 01:38:54  
7 Gordon McCurry M 01:45:14  
8 Michael Rounds M 01:45:26  
9 John Crowther M 01:49:23  
10 Joseph Burkhead M 01:56:25  
11 Kasper Joergensen M 02:00:57  
12 Aaron Bandell M 02:05:11  
13 Gøril S. Jones F 02:07:31  
14 Ken Lotze M 02:08:22  
15 Magnus Landstad M 02:11:00  
16 Tom Bagby M 02:12:53  
17 Andy Nauman M 02:15:02  
18 B. Brooke Mann F 02:17:24  
19 Dawes Wilson M 02:31:33  
20 Carol Johnson F 02:41:56  
21 Kurt Newton M 02:51:50  
22 Team Thompson T 03:12:15  
- Joel Swisher M --:--:-- MSP
- Chris Lochra M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mike Johnston M 01:54:14  
2 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:04:36  
3 Joel Duenow M 02:23:55  
4 Geoff Murphy M 02:23:56  
5 Bryan Grigsby M 02:30:04  
6 Anne Chapman F 02:30:23  
7 Steve, Benjamin & Ben Hoffman T 02:52:15  
8 Carolyn Atwood F 02:56:05  
9 Norm Libby M 03:58:46  
- Sherry Litasi F --:--:-- MSP
- Jacob Lemanski & Stephanie Andres T --:--:-- MSP
- Kathleen Brennan F --:--:-- DNF
- Rodger Kram M --:--:-- DNF
- Kevin McGouldrick M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jim Hodge M 00:58:22  
2 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:21:41  
3 Mike Torrey M 01:32:51  
4 Randy Peel M 01:39:50  
5 Claudia Strijek F 01:40:46  
6 Jessica, Michaela & Fiona T 01:41:24  
7 Scott Layman & Vitaliy Rabinovich T 01:55:07  
8 John V. Palaka M 01:55:54  
9 Cheryl, Ralph & Alli T 01:57:07  
10 Tim, Kerry & Kirsten Merkel T 02:00:14  
11 Elizabeth Bramhall F 02:01:02  
12 Robyn Morgan F 02:19:58  
13 Adria Rigg F 02:22:13  
14 Anne Dougherty F 02:23:49  
15 Deborah Doyle F 02:24:45  
16 Kevin & Anne Gross T 02:40:03  
17 Jane P. Parody F 03:23:35  
18 Morales-O Team T 03:52:46  
- Bradley Rounds M --:--:-- DNF
- Paula Malleck & Brian David T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jessica, Michaela & Fiona T 00:48:03  
2 Nelson Goforth M 01:01:18  
3 Ward Trekkers T 01:19:20  
4 Todd & Allison T 01:24:05  
5 Rosie Schler, Lynn Amundsen & Julie Householder T 01:24:15  
6 Zach Flake Team T 01:25:07  
7 Scott Wiant & Tanya Erkki T 01:28:34  
8 Reagan Hamilton M 01:32:21  
9 Mike A. & Vanessa L. T 01:35:38  
10 Scott Bates & Jess Walker T 01:36:30  
11 Senia Bozova Team T 01:55:31  
12 Allen Clan T 02:44:38  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jessica Salisbury F 00:33:36  
2 Rosie Schler, Lynn Amundsen & Julie Householder T 01:03:46  
3 Angel Pavlovic T 01:11:41  
4 Elizabeth Sarow F 01:16:09  
5 Jeff, Loretta & Josh Johnson T 01:17:35  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com