Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet (May 14-15) at Buena Vista
Saturday, May 14th, 2011


· Course Setter: Sherry Litasi
· Course Vetter: Steve Willman
· Control Setting: Sherry Litasi, Steve Willman, Tina Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther, Sherry Litasi
· Registration: Bob Ellis, Doug Berling
· Beginner Instruction: Sherry Litasi
· Control Retrieval: Amy Varble, Carol Nugent, Chris Edmundson, Claire Kalman, Doug Berling, Drew Joseph, Eric Bianciotto, Leif Anderson, Mark Hendrickson, Sverre Froyen, Tom Bagby
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 01:16:55  
2 Graham Baird M 01:24:51  
3 Jason Poole M 01:33:45  
4 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:37:40  
5 Sverre Froyen M 02:05:58  
6 Tom Bagby M 02:33:30  
7 William Powell M 02:49:12  
8 John Crowther M 02:50:16  
9 Doug Berling M 02:58:43  
- Troy Bozarth M --:--:-- DNF
- Chris Edmundson M --:--:-- DNF
- Colby Rickard M --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Medium
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 01:30:06  
2 B. Brooke Mann F 01:39:33  
3 Ken Lotze M 02:08:36  
4 Carolyn Atwood F 02:21:31  
5 Carol Johnson F 02:25:47  
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- DNF
- Daniel Krohn M --:--:-- DNF
- Eric Krohn M --:--:-- DNF
- Jonathan Krohn M --:--:-- DNF
- Sharon Krohn F --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Varble Team T 01:24:41  
2 Drew Joseph M 01:25:51  
3 CCHS Team 4 -- Shepard & Fontenot T 01:27:48 Cañon City High School JROTC
4 CCHS Team 3 -- Knoedler, Kohl & Skerjanec T 01:30:50 Cañon City High School JROTC
5 CCHS Team 1 -- Tilton & Copeland T 01:31:16 Cañon City High School JROTC
6 CCHS Team 2 -- Worley & Ruona T 01:32:34 Cañon City High School JROTC
7 John & Justin Palaka T 01:44:03  
8 Hannah Krohn F 02:10:31  
9 Mark & Dan T 02:12:42  
- Senia Bozova F --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Shellito F --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mikell Platt M 00:53:12 Visiting from LROC
2 Leif Anderson M 00:53:34  
3 Graham Baird M 00:56:43  
4 Sverre Froyen M 01:12:13  
5 Troy Bozarth M 01:16:23  
6 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:18:27  
7 Doug Berling M 01:25:43  
8 John Crowther M 01:31:11  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 01:47:28  
10 Carolyn Atwood F 01:53:46  
11 Michael Rounds M 02:04:32  
12 Ken Lotze M 02:15:43  
13 Chris Edmundson M 02:19:38  
14 Eric Bianciotto M 02:19:44  
- Tom Bagby M --:--:-- DNF
- Carol Johnson F --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mark Hendrickson M 01:12:45  
2 Kris Beecroft F 01:15:28 Visiting from QOC
3 Bob Ellis M 01:29:31  
4 Jonathan Krohn M 01:36:53  
5 Sharon Krohn F 01:43:25  
6 John Palaka M 01:54:20  
7 Team C2 (Carol & Clarie) F 02:12:51  
- Drew Joseph M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 CCHS Team 1 -- Tilton & Copeland T 01:04:55 Cañon City High School JROTC
2 Jen Lavely F 01:06:21  
3 CCHS Team 3 -- Knoedler, Kohl & Skerjanec T 01:15:23 Cañon City High School JROTC
4 CCHS Team 4 -- Shepard & Fontenot T 01:16:07 Cañon City High School JROTC
5 CCHS Team 2 -- Worley & Ruona T 01:19:41 Cañon City High School JROTC
6 Varble Team T 01:54:45  
7 Trego Team T 02:00:01  
8 Daniel McGregor M 02:06:09  
9 Hannah & Eric Krohn M 02:21:42  
- Cindy Shellito F --:--:-- MSP
- Paul Vertrees M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Green Team T 01:49:55  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com