National Orienteering Day #2 at Cherry Creek State Park
Saturday, September 24th, 2011 -- Aurora


· Course Setter: Gøril S. Jones
· Course Vetter: Dmitriy Zamoshchin
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· Set-up: Bryan Caylor, Carol Johnson, Elton Jones, Simon Maybury
· E-Punch Coordinator: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Crew: Carolyn Atwood, Doug Berling, Simon Maybury
· Registration: Carol Johnson, Doug Berling, Elton Jones, Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Doug Berling
· Starts: Cesar Jones, Gøril S. Jones
· Control Retrieval: Bryan Caylor, Carolyn Atwood, Dan McGregor, Gøril S. Jones, Troy Bozarth

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:44:32  
2 Sverre Froyen M 01:00:14  
3 Troy Bozarth M 01:00:37  
4 Doug Berling M 01:03:49  
5 Steve Levin M 01:06:02  
6 Dennis Carney M 01:10:18  
7 Carolyn Atwood F 01:16:35  
8 Katie Ferrington F 01:18:03  
9 Bryan Caylor M 01:18:29  
10 B. Brooke Mann F 01:25:49  
11 Sharon Crawford F 01:29:42  
12 Carol Johnson F 01:41:58  
13 Bjorn Sumner M 01:52:53  
14 John & Marcia Van Eden T 01:56:50  
- Simon Maybury M --:--:-- MSP
- Tom Bagby M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Wayne Meeusen M 01:27:12  
2 Sheryl Lehman F 01:32:28  
3 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:50:16  
- Tavaris Williams M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dan McGregor M 01:03:10  
2 Damien Brown M 01:03:37  
3 Kyle James & Matt Ball T 01:16:59  
4 Ben Davisson & Lyndsey Tu T 01:20:13  
5 Grant Gutierrez M 01:21:55  
6 Cindy Shellito F 01:23:19  
7 Charlotte Maybury F 01:24:28  
8 Andrew Horsfall & Ian Wright T 01:24:34  
9 Montbello Warrior Team 1 T 01:32:09  
10 Angel Buenrrostro M 01:33:01  
11 Nikko Boka & Ross Donze T 01:33:53  
12 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:40:14  
13 Scott Johns M 01:46:14  
14 Preston Sumner M 01:46:16  
15 Ruth Brown F 01:53:07  
16 Montbello Warrior Team 2 T 01:53:20  
17 Sandoval & Strawther T 01:54:11  
18 Richard Villa M 01:55:12  
19 Darren Fagan & Elias Goutos T 02:05:40  
20 Brianna Eberts & David Lownsdale T 02:17:58  
21 Karl Reinig M 02:21:18  
22 Jasmine Clark & Randy Eigsti T 02:47:59  
- Xander Burt & Adolfo Williams T --:--:-- MSP
- Andrew Plagens M --:--:-- MSP
- Mark Brown M --:--:-- MSP
- Zachary Caylor M --:--:-- DNF
- Ray & Barbara Kujawski T --:--:-- DNF (Horse-O!)

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Montbello Warrior Team 5 T 00:52:15  
2 Montbello Warrior Team 3 T 00:52:47  
3 Damian & Kuchinel T 01:43:32  
- Montbello Warrior Team 4 T --:--:-- MSP
- David Carney M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Juliette & Dennis Carney T 00:45:55  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com