Orienteering Meet at Observatory
Saturday, June 18th, 2011 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: Joel Swisher
· Meet Director: Jody Handerson
· Set-up: Doug Berling, Jody Handerson
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· E-Punch Crew: Bradley Rounds, Doug Berling
· Registration: Bob Ellis, Carol Johnson, Charlotte Maybury, Jacqlyn DuCharme
· Beginner Instruction: Simon Maybury
· Starts: Doug Berling, Ken Lotze
· Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: Volunteer Names Pending!, Bob Ellis, Doug Berling, Joel Swisher, Ken Lotze
· Results: B. Brooke Mann

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 01:09:15  
2 JP Ingebrigtsen M 01:11:49  
3 Jonathan Lagoe M 01:12:08  
4 Mark Gibbard M 01:21:36  
5 Graham Baird M 01:23:28  
6 Michael Rounds M 01:26:37  
7 Troy Bozarth M 01:30:40  
8 John Crowther M 01:31:34  
9 Dennis Carney M 01:33:23  
10 Doug Berling M 01:39:58  
11 Darryn Kozak M 01:43:19  
12 Richard Wood M 01:45:19  
13 Brendan White M 01:49:32  
14 B. Brooke Mann F 01:49:59  
15 Tom Bagby M 01:51:36  
16 Colby Rickard M 01:54:24  
17 Simon Maybury M 01:56:56  
18 Gøril S. Jones F 01:58:40  
19 Katie Ferrington F 02:00:06  
20 Ken Lotze M 02:09:24  
21 Nic Ferrington M 02:11:21  
22 Carol Johnson F 03:00:23  
- Gordon McCurry M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bob Ellis M 01:25:53  
2 Anne Chapman F 01:32:51  
3 Frank Green M 01:33:05  
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:40:23  
5 Anita Brattland F 01:54:53  
6 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:55:16  
7 Team C2 (Carol & Claire) T 02:26:15  
8 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:27:11  
- Team Finance T --:--:-- DNF
- Jeff & Colin Borchardt T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Deborah Doyle F 01:42:09  
2 Linda Moore (TSN) F 01:53:24  
3 Nancy McCurry F 02:05:45  
4 Cameron Murray M 02:15:03  
5 Colleen Grierson & Patrick Bair T 02:16:24  
6 Damien Brown & Kristen Lichvarcik T 02:22:05  
7 Rhiannon Fadeyibi F 02:25:46  
8 Carolyn & Kristin Atwood T 02:26:09  
9 Randy & Janie Peel T 02:30:24  
10 Mike Stabler M 02:40:42  
11 Charlotte Maybury F 02:41:41  
12 Mo Peds T 03:15:39  
- Rajesh Chawla T --:--:-- DNF
- Jeraldine Neel F --:--:-- DNF
- Michael Asnes & Dan Sherman T --:--:-- DNF
- Bradley Rounds M --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Carl Moore (TSN) M --:--:-- DNF
- Stanley Li M --:--:-- DNF
- Shawn Li M --:--:-- DNF
- Fritts, Prysby & Christopher T --:--:-- DNF
- Jacqlyn DuCharme F --:--:-- DNF
- Brian David M --:--:-- DNF
- Russ Gorhum & Hannah Chatelain T --:--:-- DNF
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- DNF
- Are We There Yet (Rajesh & Stephanie) T --:--:-- DNF
- Kari & Ben Svenstrom T --:--:-- MSP

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Lars Gibbard M 00:39:39  
2 Michael Hoening M 00:41:58  
3 Paul & Joshua Mundinger T 01:02:35  
4 Chilled Slugs T 01:12:54  
5 Danny, Trznadel, Christian & Han T 01:15:22  
6 Lauren Hyde F 01:19:17  
7 Tom & Ellie Loran T 01:22:21  
8 Zamoshchin Family F 01:40:31  
9 Diego Morales M 01:44:53  
10 Dynamic Duo T 02:11:34  
11 Valerie Li F 02:19:00  
12 Annie Li F 02:20:35  
13 Greg Allen & Family T 02:20:41  
- Linda Gorham & Linda Conte T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Evan Gibbard M 00:21:23  
2 Mountain Dawgs (Tracie, Jeff & Georgia) T 00:55:34  
3 Aidan & Valerie Murray T 00:59:47  
4 BBs T 01:01:14  
5 Baker, Chen & Zhang T 01:04:56  
6 Team Green T 01:06:47  
7 Jacob & Megan Mahoney T 01:07:40  
8 Ella, Chase & Kim Kozak T 01:10:48  
- Christina Keibler F --:--:-- MSP
- Sara & Alison Murray T --:--:-- DNF

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com