Training Day & Orienteering Meet (May 28-29) at Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch
Saturday, May 28th, 2011 -- Elbert

Thanks very much to everyone who came out and braved the miserable wind...!


· Course Setter: Bob Ellis (Saturday), Doug Berling (Saturday), Troy Bozarth (Sunday)
· Meet Director: B. Brooke Mann, B. Brooke Mann (Sunday), Bob Ellis (Saturday)
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Nelson Tamplin, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Crew: Bob Ellis, Bradley Rounds, Doug Berling, Sherry Litasi
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Nelson Tamplin, Sheryl Lehman
· Beginner Instruction: Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: Carolyn Atwood, Jonathan Krohn, Sherry Litasi, Steve Levin, Tom Bagby
· Results: B. Brooke Mann
· Meet Equipment: Bob Ellis, Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Neal Barlow M 01:02:41  
2 Sverre Froyen M 01:08:07  
3 Tom Bagby M 01:10:14  
4 Runa Skyttersaeter F 01:13:52  
5 Dennis Carney M 01:18:59  
6 Doug Berling M 01:20:08  
7 Ken Lotze M 01:25:29  
8 Michael Rounds M 01:30:37  
9 Gøril S. Jones F 01:37:29  
10 Roger Villmow M 01:39:18  
11 Richard Wood M 01:46:06  
12 Carolyn Atwood F 01:47:25  
13 Carol Johnson F 01:53:38  
14 Chris Edmundson M 02:10:22  
15 Dawes Wilson M 02:31:12  
- Rikke Skyttersaeter Iversen F --:--:-- DNF
- Philip Czuchajowski M --:--:-- DNF
- Eric Bianciotto M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Steve Levin M 00:49:51  
2 Bob Ellis M 01:09:59  
3 Frank Green M 01:17:27  
4 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:23:54  
5 Jonathan Krohn M 01:25:23  
6 Sheryl Lehman F 01:32:04  
7 Mark Baldwin M 01:39:40  
8 Eric Krohn M 01:48:05  
9 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 01:57:24  
10 Kathleen Brennan F 02:08:08  
11 John Palaka M 02:30:51  
12 Senia Bozova F 02:35:01  
- Sam Bali M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Joseph Leach M 01:16:55  
2 Randy & Janie Peel T 01:24:20  
3 Sharon Butts F 01:31:34  
4 Team Leach T 01:31:39  
5 Callum & David Wilhide T 01:44:56  
6 Rhiannon Fadeyibi F 01:49:46  
7 Are We There Yet (Chawla Family) T 01:59:46  
8 Dan McGregor M 02:09:09  
9 Terry & Paula Malleck T 02:10:22  
10 Conrad Family T 02:15:07  
11 Team Awesome (Chawla Girls) T 02:17:00  
12 Sarah Miller & Carol Bird T 02:53:50  
13 Troop 444 T 03:35:38  
- Beau Ellis M --:--:-- MSP
- Rachel Krohn F --:--:-- DNF
- Jared Leach M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bradley Rounds M 00:35:12  
2 David Carney M 00:38:26  
3 Yoni, Benny & Ethan Yakub-Perlstein T 00:43:44  
4 Juliette & Dennis Carney T 00:46:27  
5 Yelena & Daniel Zamoshchin T 00:47:29  
6 Wendie & Glencora Wilhide T 00:56:46  
7 Green Family T 01:06:30  
8 Team Sullivan T 01:11:57  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com