Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park South
Saturday, April 7th, 2012 -- Littleton

Detailed CSOL results are available here.


· Course Setter: Dennis Carney
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· CSOL Coordinator: Leif Anderson
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Bob Ellis, Dennis Carney, Doug Berling, Jody Handerson, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Sherry Litasi
· Registration: Ian Wright, Jonathan Lagoe, Kristin Beecroft, Leif Anderson, Nancy Botzum
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis
· Starts: B. Brooke Mann, Dennis Carney, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Jody Handerson
· Control Retrieval: Dennis Carney, Jody Handerson, Leif Anderson, Sherry Litasi, Troy Bozarth
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:49:40  
2 Leif Anderson M 00:50:13  
3 Craig Murray M 00:53:28  
4 Jonathan Lagoe M 00:56:35  
5 Troy Bozarth M 01:03:31  
6 Bryan Caylor M 01:15:15  
7 Pia Skyttersæter Iversen F 01:18:04  
8 Andy Nauman M 01:18:16  
9 Rikke Skyttersæter Iversen F 01:19:00  
10 Michael Rounds M 01:19:43  
11 Peter Hertlein M 01:19:47  
12 Gøril Skyttersæter Jones F 01:20:45  
13 Runa Skyttersæter F 01:23:21  
14 Daniel Krohn M 01:24:18  
15 Brendan White M 01:25:09  
16 B. Brooke Mann F 01:31:46  
17 Matthew Brown M 01:33:32  
18 Erik Gruner M 01:35:02  
19 Simon Maybury M 01:35:28  
20 Sharon Crawford F 01:37:19  
21 Greg Allen M 01:41:42  
22 Hamilton, Hamilton, Ahlstrohn & Evan T 01:42:23  
23 Carol Johnson F 01:56:49  
24 Joel Wetlesen M 02:01:51  
25 Derec Shuler & Team T 02:03:18  
26 Alex Derbes & Nate Wetlesen T 02:04:23  
27 Go Kathy @ Boston T 02:28:28  
28 Jody Handerson F 02:39:40  
- Michael Doryland M --:--:-- MSP
- Chris Le & Kraig Bergner T --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 John Haddon M 01:07:03  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:08:08  
3 Tom Sprott M 01:08:29  
4 Jonathan Krohn M 01:09:09  
5 Kevin Maguire M 01:13:21  
6 Bob Ellis M 01:14:54  
7 Vladimir Serbinin M 01:17:53  
8 Kris Beecroft F 01:18:26  
9 Jim Paschetto M 01:18:58 Visiting from NEOC
10 Eric Krohn M 01:28:00  
11 Steve & Micah Hoffman T 01:29:34  
12 Chris Ray M 01:30:21  
13 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:34:32  
14 Carl Hurtado & Cameron Cause T 01:34:35  
15 Tadd Duncan & Hans Prahl T 01:36:30  
16 Tim Mooney & Max Shaffer T 01:45:08  
17 Terri Chawla F 01:50:02  
18 Alex Norgren M 01:52:31  
19 Whaley, Waite & Young T 02:06:03  
20 Jonathan Kummer M 02:10:12  
- Kokery & Grappa T --:--:-- MSP
- Powell, Byrne & Sorenson T --:--:-- MSP
- Cody Brasel & Nick Molinelli T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sofie Skyttersæter Iversen F 00:59:01  
2 Jim Hodge M 01:02:25  
3 Herb Maison M 01:04:25  
4 Daniel McGregor M 01:09:36  
5 Lonny Sewald M 01:11:39  
6 Wayne Meeusen M 01:13:12  
7 Cindy Shellito F 01:17:05  
8 Keegan & Fagan T 01:17:06  
9 Todd Ross M 01:19:22  
10 Jeff & Diana Merkel T 01:25:49  
11 Brooking, Brooking & Sievers T 01:26:46  
12 Ian Wright M 01:27:14  
13 Team Remington T 01:34:47  
14 Paul Vertrees M 01:35:46  
15 Team Olson T 01:41:15  
16 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:47:38  
17 Williams, Gimple & Burt T 01:58:15  
18 Charlotte Maybury F 02:01:12  
19 John, Michelle & Paul Hardy T 02:05:32  
20 Travis & Kyle Flannigan T 02:19:11  
21 Kimball/Manriquez (East High School JROTC 2_ T 02:21:29  
22 Jacob Gerber T 02:23:47  
23 Samson Sapp (East High School JROTC 1) T 02:25:08  
24 Mario & Luigi (East High School JROTC 4) T 02:29:42  
25 Josh Snell, Brian Snell & Jessica Foster T 02:34:35  
26 Pat Ryan & Shannon Berry T 02:47:30  
27 Team Wilson T 02:56:56  
28 Karen Fritts F 02:59:10  
29 Nancy Botzum & Craig Juenemann T 03:47:09  
- Cameron Murray M --:--:-- DNF
- Havice & Bojku (East High School JROTC 3) T --:--:-- MSP
- Juston & Rickey (East High School JROTC 6) T --:--:-- MSP
- Beachley & Maes (East High School JROTC 8) T --:--:-- MSP
- Gabe & Bryan (East High School JROTC 9) T --:--:-- MSP
- Joshua Rivera & George Kunkel T --:--:-- MSP
- David Carney M --:--:-- DNF
- Francisco Diaz (East High School JROTC 7) T --:--:-- DNF
- Sarah McGregor T --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alex Knoedler M 00:46:45 Canon City High School
2 Cody Driver M 00:55:17 FFC Trojan Daggers
3 Austin Shepard M 00:57:13 Canon City High School
4 Joseph Leach M 00:59:12 Air Academy High School
5 Samuel Ruzkowski M 01:03:55 Air Academy High School
6 Adam Rucker M 01:05:50 FFC Trojan Gold
7 Zamen E. Hopson M 01:10:47 FFC Trojan Daggers
8 Jared Staton M 01:14:48 Air Academy High School
9 Kyle Garner M 01:15:07 Canon City High School
10 Alex Skerjanec M 01:20:57 Canon City High School
11 William Black M 01:21:53 Air Academy High School
12 Rathana Preap M 01:24:46 Montbello
13 Anthony Peters M 01:25:15 FFC Trojan Gold
14 Kevin Fontenot M 01:26:09 Canon City High School
15 Michael Lamora M 01:26:13 FFC Trojan Shields
16 Amanda Taylor F 01:29:28 FFC Trojan Shields
17 Tavaris Williams M 01:32:01 Montbello
18 David Davidson M 01:34:27 FFC Trojan Shields
19 Cody Jackson M 01:34:40 Montbello
20 Colin McConnaughhay M 01:36:00 FFC Trojan Gold
21 Alexandra Feliz F 01:36:22 Air Academy High School
21 Donald Skalecke M 01:36:22 Montbello
23 Kathy Chawla F 01:37:10 CSOL Individual
24 Miguel Juarez M 01:40:39 Montbello
25 Aldo Bonilla M 01:43:14 Montbello
26 Aaron Worley M 01:49:26 Canon City High School
27 Heather Fritts F 02:33:48 CSOL Individual
- Brian Martinez M --:--:-- Montbello -- DNF
- Angela Christopher F --:--:-- CSOL Individual -- MSP
- Mitchell Lyall M --:--:-- FFC Trojan Gold -- DNF
- Michael A. Scott M --:--:-- FFC Trojan Gold -- DNF
- Nathaniel Cimino M --:--:-- FFC Trojan Daggers -- DNF
- Nick Kirkvold M --:--:-- FFC Trojan Daggers -- DNF
- Ranger Scarcello M --:--:-- FFC Trojan Shields -- DNF
- Aaron L. Tillman M --:--:-- FFC Trojan Shields -- DNF
- Jessica Avorque F --:--:-- Montbello -- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bradley Rounds M 00:42:08 CSOL
2 Rob Huber M 00:49:43  
3 Stephany, Dan & Garrett T 00:52:51  
4 Zamoshchin Family T 00:54:16  
5 David Bolt T 01:05:51  
6 Brytneigh/Bryan (East High School JROTC 5) T 01:07:37  
7 Team Awesome T 01:10:09  
8 Zachary & Maggie Caylor T 01:14:54  
9 Team Polaris T 01:17:28  
10 Sherri Renner F 01:22:10  
11 Pack 317 Falcon Patrol T 01:25:45  
12 Juliette Carney F 01:26:34 CSOL
13 Angela/Ki/Kayley Team Epic T 01:33:10  
14 Patrick Huycke & John Huycke T 01:39:02  
- David & Bri T --:--:-- MSP
- David Carney M 00:46:14 CSOL -- MSP
- Jen Dutton & Sam Carrol T --:--:-- MSP
- Frank Strawther Jr. M --:--:-- MSP
- Jenelle Sowell & Brent Peterson T --:--:-- MSP
- Allison & Ryan Goosley T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Aidan Murray M 00:26:01  
2 Paschetto Team T 00:35:55  
3 Tom Lopez M 00:36:21  
4 Jim, Sarah, Will, Livi & Ellie T 00:37:51  
5 Alison & Valerie Murray T 01:15:59  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com