Orienteering Meet at Fox Run Regional Park
Saturday, April 21st, 2012 -- Colorado Springs


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· CSOL Coordinator: Leif Anderson
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Bob Ellis, Doug Berling, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Crew: Colby Rickard, Doug Berling, John Crowther
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Carolyn Atwood, Charlie Dow, Randy Nielson, Rich Gostenik
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Leif Anderson
· Starts: B. Brooke Mann, Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: Bryan Caylor, Cindy Shellito, Craig Murray, David Carney, Dennis Carney, Graham Baird, Juliette Carney, Sherry Litasi

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 00:42:03  
2 Graham Baird M 00:44:13  
3 Dennis Carney M 00:53:11  
4 Tom Bagby M 00:55:22  
5 Sverre Froyen M 00:59:41  
6 Michael Rounds M 01:00:04  
7 Colby Rickard M 01:00:54  
8 John Crowther M 01:04:07  
9 Carolyn Atwood F 01:04:46  
10 Ian Watson M 01:09:00 MDOC (England)
11 Bryan Caylor M 01:12:03  
12 Andy Nauman M 01:14:07  
13 Dan Byars T 01:33:00  
14 Seth Murphy M 01:35:29  
15 Kip & Kaleb Coval T 01:48:05  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 John Haddon M 00:52:25  
2 Jonathan Krohn M 01:01:55  
3 Mark Baldwin M 01:05:57  
4 Mitch Utterback M 01:06:13  
5 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:06:14  
6 Eric Krohn M 01:10:15  
7 Bob Ellis M 01:15:08  
8 Shuler Team T 01:17:00  
9 Neal Armstrong M 01:24:59  
10 Alex Norgren M 01:25:51  
11 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:28:33  
12 Nathan & Phil Schweizer T 01:31:33  
13 McGill T 01:38:48  
14 Lauren Goulding F 01:48:11  
15 Kelly Malone F 01:48:21  
16 Claire Kalman Team T 01:56:26  
17 Patrick Bair & Collee Grierson T 01:56:36  
18 Sherry Litasi F 02:00:17  
19 Geoff Murphy T 02:02:05  
20 Cindy Shellito F 02:08:10  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dennis Carney M 00:31:20  
2 Jim Hodge M 00:33:36  
3 Todd Ross M 00:44:01  
4 John Palaka M 00:46:49  
5 Charlie Dow M 00:49:12  
6 Sharon Butts F 00:52:10  
7 Herb Maison M 00:52:20  
8 Seth Huber M 00:54:40  
9 Justin Hunter M 00:54:49  
10 Sean Iverson M 00:55:01  
11 Richard Woodhaven M 00:59:35  
12 Mitchell Whitten M 01:00:28  
13 Hunter Maready M 01:00:33  
14 Daniel McGregor M 01:01:34  
15 Paul Vertrees M 01:02:09  
16 Amy Winston F 01:09:10  
17 Seoul USA Summit T 01:09:42  
18 Wayne Meeusen M 01:11:23  
19 Caroline Gaudiani F 01:12:21  
20 Turkey Shooters T 01:16:32  
21 Ian Munslow M 01:18:16  
22 Terri & Rajesh Are We There Yet? T 01:18:42  
23 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:20:09  
24 Team Polaris T 01:21:01  
25 Seoul USA Champions T 01:24:36  
26 John Ridge M 01:31:04  
27 Rachel Krohn F 01:40:40  
28 Max Orgill M 01:43:43  
29 Terry & Paula Malleck T 01:43:49  
30 Seoul USA Astronauts T 01:47:52  
31 Brian Wilson T 01:57:09  
32 Lyn Myers F 02:07:14  
33 Team Rox (Karen Fritts & Kat Christopher) T 02:12:46  
34 Pete Naseth T 02:16:27  
- Sharon Krohn F --:--:-- DNF

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Joseph Leach M 00:43:20 Air Academy 1
2 Rathana Preap M 00:43:52 Montbello A
3 Cody Driver M 00:49:20 FFC Trojan Daggers
4 Angel Buenrrostro M 00:50:17 Montbello E
5 Anthony Peters M 01:00:21 FFC Trojan Gold
6 Zamen E. Hopson M 01:01:30 FFC Trojan Daggers
7 David Davidson M 01:02:53 FFC Trojan Shields
8 Michael Dombrowski M 01:04:06 Air Academy 1
9 Adam Rucker M 01:10:30 FFC Trojan Gold
10 Michael Lamora M 01:11:27 FFC Trojan Shields
11 Mitchell Lyall M 01:11:35 FFC Trojan Gold
12 Justin Swanson M 01:12:32 Canon City 2
13 Ranger Scarcello M 01:12:55 FFC Trojan Shields
14 Nathaniel Cimino M 01:15:14 FFC Trojan Daggers
15 Michael A. Scott M 01:17:13 FFC Trojan Gold
16 William Black M 01:17:26 Air Academy 1
17 Amanda Taylor F 01:20:10 FFC Lady Trojans
18 Baily Nagle F 01:28:38 Air Academy 2
19 Tony Garza M 01:28:46 Air Academy 3
20 Kyle Garner M 01:34:40 Canon City 1
21 Nick Williams M 01:37:10 Air Academy 3
22 Alex Skerjanec M 01:38:54 Canon City 1
23 Colin McConnaughhay M 01:39:39 FFC Trojan Gold
24 Kevin Fontenot M 01:43:45 Canon City 2
25 Heather Fritts F 01:49:37 Thunder Ridge High School
26 Donald Skalecke M 01:50:20 Montbello A
27 Alexandria Budde F 01:58:10 FFC Lady Trojans
28 Miguel Juarez M 02:02:01 Montbello B
- Kim Siebens F --:--:-- FFC Lady Trojans -- DNF
- Leandra Flores F --:--:-- FFC Lady Trojans -- DNF
- Destiny Davis F --:--:-- FFC Lady Trojans -- DNF
- Austin Shepard M --:--:-- Canon City 1 -- DNF
- Logan Barr M --:--:-- Air Academy 3 -- DNF
- Jessica Guzman F --:--:-- Air Academy 2 -- DNF
- Samuel Ruzkowski M --:--:-- Air Academy 1 -- DNF
- Brian Martinez M --:--:-- Montbello C -- MSP
- Chris Urias M --:--:-- Montbello B -- MSP
- Tavaris Williams M --:--:-- Montbello A -- MSP
- Anthony Morales M --:--:-- Montbello A -- MSP
- Levi Parillo M --:--:-- Air Academy 3 -- MSP
- Jackie Horton F --:--:-- Air Academy 2 -- MSP
- Alexandra Feliz F --:--:-- Air Academy 2 -- MSP
- Angela Christopher F --:--:-- Dakota Ridge High School -- MSP

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Janet Oliver & Aaron Rosenthal T 00:33:27  
2 Bradley Rounds M 00:33:28 CSOL Individual
3 David Carney M 00:41:06 CSOL Louisville Middle School
4 Zamoshchin Family (Yelena & Daniel) T 00:58:25  
5 Team Epic (Angela, Ki & Kayley) T 01:19:53  
6 Juliette Carney F 01:21:17 CSOL Louisville Middle School
7 John, Pat & Andrew Huycke T 01:25:02  
8 Cody Jackson M 01:25:46 Montbello B
9 Jessica Avorque F 01:49:38 Montbello D
10 Lizeth Villalobos F 02:21:25 Montbello D
- Richard Bailey M --:--:-- Air Academy 4 -- MSP
- Tim Horton M --:--:-- Air Academy 4 -- MSP
- Alex Bailey M --:--:-- Air Academy 4 -- MSP
- Tony Davidson M --:--:-- MSP
- Barb Ludwig F --:--:-- DNF
- Hannah & Joshua Rudemaker T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sean Iverson M 00:18:27  
2 Mitchell Whitten M 00:18:28  
3 Hunter Maready M 00:18:33  
4 Todd & Kelley Ross T 00:25:56  
5 Seth Huber M 00:26:19  
5 Justin Hunter M 00:26:19  
7 Melissa Schott F 00:59:59  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com