Orienteering Meet at Fox Run Regional Park
Sunday, September 23rd, 2012 -- Colorado Springs

Preliminary results are posted here. On the Green and Red courses, #50 was misplaced (some people found the control, others found the streamer), and #44 was mislabelled (some people noticed the tape with the correct number, others did not). So, before we post final results to our website, we'll try to figure out a way to make fair adjustments for people who lost lots of time on those controls.


· Course Setter: Carolyn Atwood
· Course Vetter: Kris Beecroft
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Sherry Litasi, Sverre Froyen
· Registration: Robert Leach, Terri Chawla
· Beginner Instruction: B. Brooke Mann, Sherry Litasi
· Starts: Carolyn Atwood, Troy Bozarth
· Control Retrieval: Bill Dargin, Christoph Zurcher, Graham Baird, Jared Leach, Joe Leach, Robert Leach, Thomas Leach, Tom Bagby
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling, Sverre Froyen

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.

Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:56:32  
2 Christoph Zurcher M 01:03:26  
3 Troy Bozarth M 01:10:12  
4 Dennis Carney M 01:13:40  
5 Tom Bagby M 01:18:34  
6 Douglas Berling M 01:23:56  
7 Sverre Froyen M 01:24:18  
8 Colby Rickard M 01:53:03  
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:59:40  
10 Mitch Utterback M 02:09:57  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sharon Crawford F 00:49:03  
2 Nathan Liefer T 01:00:45  
3 John Haddon M 01:05:03  
4 Joseph Leach M 01:07:57  
5 B. Brooke Mann F 01:10:52  
6 Cindy Shellito F 01:15:15  
7 Robert & Thomas Leach T 01:21:10  
8 Neal Armstrong M 01:22:02  
9 William Dargin M 01:23:16  
10 Steven Stowell M 01:25:49  
11 Joseph & Joanna Zaremba T 01:27:58  
12 John Palaka M 01:29:51  
13 The Lost LTs (Ben & Mike) T 01:30:12  
14 Team Awesome (Czuchajowski) T 01:33:05  
15 Valentine Shcherbinina F 01:35:17  
16 Murphy & Driesbach T 01:44:54  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Zachary Hoeffner M 00:44:28  
2 Andrew Acton M 00:46:58  
3 Team USAFA T 00:49:52  
4 Wayne Meeusen M 00:57:47  
5 Cameron Murray M 01:12:48  
6 Mark Brown M 01:19:27  
7 Lost & Found (Michael & Yelena) T 01:21:05  
8 Sally Gilman F 01:23:06  
9 Aldo Bonilla M 01:28:18  
10 Zambrano & Vega T 01:28:24  
11 David Carney M 01:33:02  
12 Jared Leach M 01:33:39  
13 Anthony Mitchell M 01:34:08  
14 Ian Munslow M 01:36:49  
15 Miguel Juarez M 01:47:30  
16 Brian & Lucas Wilson T 01:52:23  
17 Omar Rodriguez M 02:31:09  
18 Lizeth Villalobos F 02:45:20  
- Jessica Avorque F --:--:-- MSP
- Jeraldine Neel F --:--:-- DNF
- Wolfgang Davis M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Thomas Frederick M 00:19:53  
2 Aidan Murray M 00:34:47  
3 Juliette Carney F 00:35:45  
4 Travis Messina M 00:37:31  
5 Team Epic (Angela, Kayley & Kiowa) T 00:39:20  
6 Wilhide Callum T 00:46:52  
7 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:48:01  
8 Sergey Barbotko M 00:50:28  
9 Rosie Schler F 01:01:47  
10 Pablo Fernandez M 01:01:49  
- Jacob Jablonski M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Wolfgang Davis M 00:24:07  
2 Varble Family 2 T 00:47:20  
3 Moler & Roberts T 00:59:00  
4 Alison & Valerie Murray T 01:00:11  
5 Team Darling T 01:06:25  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com