Training Day & Orienteering Meet (May 26-27) at Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch
Saturday, May 26th, 2012 -- Elbert

 
· Course Setter: John Crowther
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· Set-up: Bob Ellis, Doug Berling
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, John Crowther
· Registration: Bob Ellis, Kris Beecroft, Nelson Tamplin
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Craig Murray, Kathleen Brennan, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi, Simon Maybury, Troy Bozarth
· Starts: Leif Anderson
· Control Retrieval: Amy Winston, Dennis Carney, Doug Berling, Jen Lavely, John Crowther, JP Lande, Leif Anderson, Sverre Froyen
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 01:06:20  
2 Dan Stoll M 01:06:21  
3 Craig Murray M 01:11:09  
4 Christoph Zurcher M 01:12:34  
5 Troy Bozarth M 01:17:17  
6 JP Lande M 01:22:03  
7 Dennis Carney M 01:27:26  
8 Sverre Froyen M 01:31:41  
9 Tom Bagby M 01:57:38  
10 Mitch Utterback M 02:01:57  
11 Simon Maybury M 02:03:47  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 02:08:38  
13 Andy Nauman M 02:18:46  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Douglas Berling M 01:00:15  
2 Michael Rounds M 01:06:38  
3 Frank Green M 01:19:50  
4 Kris Beecroft F 01:31:52  
5 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:34:24  
6 Sam Bali M 01:34:36  
7 Joseph Leach M 01:44:26  
8 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:44:43  
9 Bob Ellis M 01:54:01  
10 Eric Krohn M 01:58:03  
11 John Haddon M 02:24:30  
12 Robert & Tom Leach T 02:38:38  
13 Neal Armstrong M 02:57:15  

Brown
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel McGregor & Mark Hendrickson T 01:26:16  
2 Kathleen Brennan F 02:07:57  
3 Baldwin & Ludwig T 02:32:49  
4 Team C? (Carol Nugent & Claire Kalman) T 02:35:35  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 William Dargin M 00:59:49  
2 Parke Loyd M 01:06:30  
3 Pablo Fernandez M 01:12:24  
4 Jen Lavely F 01:19:33  
5 Randy Peel M 01:21:20  
6 Bradley Rounds M 01:21:28  
7 Marcus & Frank Green T 01:26:49  
8 Jared Leach M 01:28:48  
9 Team Polaris T 01:59:00  
10 John Palaka M 02:05:08  
11 Charlotte Maybury F 02:05:30  
12 Ian Munslow M 02:14:57  
13 Rachel Krohn F 02:18:38  
14 Brian & Lucas Wilson T 02:44:17  
15 Conrad Team 2 T 02:53:43  
16 Zamoshchin Family T 02:58:07  
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- MSP
- Hancock M --:--:-- MSP
- Conrad Team 1 T --:--:-- MSP
- Christopher Baltazer M --:--:-- MSP
- David Carney M --:--:-- DNF
- Charlene & Sharon T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 David & Emily Sievers T 00:58:33  
2 Juliette & Dennis Carney T 01:09:18  
3 Aidan Murray M 01:15:12  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alison Murray F 01:55:58  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com