Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet (June 1 & 2) at Buena Vista
Saturday, June 1st, 2013 -- Buena Vista


· Course Setter: Sherry Litasi
· Meet Director: Amy Varble
· Control Setting: Doug Berling, Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Crew: Aidan Murray, Dennis Carney, Derek Varble, Doug Berling, Michael Rounds
· Registration: Derek Varble, Galen Moore
· Beginner Instruction: Kathleen Brennan, Valerie Murray
· Starts: Kathleen Brennan, Sharon Crawford, Sherry Litasi
· Control Retrieval: Adam McFarren, Carl Moore (Cascade OC), Craig Murray, Dennis Carney, Graham Baird, Kathleen Brennan, Linda Moore (Cascade OC), Peter Graube (BAOC), Sharon Crawford
· Packing Up: Doug Berling, Kathleen Brennan, Sharon Crawford, Sherry Litasi
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:51:51  
2 Sverre Froyen M 01:11:00  
3 Patrick Corrigan M 01:28:57  
4 Sharon Crawford F 01:35:22  
5 Dawes Wilson M 01:42:04  
6 Douglas Berling M 01:47:18  
7 Brendan White M 01:52:07  
8 Peter Graube M 01:54:07 BAOC
- Murphy's Law / Stray Dogs M --:--:-- DNF
- Steve Stowell M --:--:-- MSP
- Dennis Carney M --:--:-- DNF
- Steve & Lara Daniel T --:--:-- DNF
- Colby Rickard M --:--:-- DNF
- The Bad Pennies T --:--:-- DNF
- Kate Zander F --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Adam McFarren M 00:27:56  
2 Michael Rounds M 00:34:27  
3 Krohn Team 2 (Daniel & Jonathan) T 00:52:50  
4 Cindy Shellito F 01:27:13  
5 Geoff Murphy M 01:31:02  
6 Chris Ray M 01:34:56  
7 Krohn Team 1 (Eric & Sharon) T 01:40:29  
- Sally Gilman F --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 00:46:03  
2 Graham Baird M 00:48:23  
3 Troy Bozarth M 00:56:07  
4 Sverre Froyen M 01:03:42  
5 Dennis Carney M 01:03:47  
6 Patrick Corrigan M 01:06:48  
7 Colby Rickard M 01:11:21  
8 Michael Rounds M 01:12:06  
9 Peter Graube M 01:18:35 BAOC
10 Douglas Berling M 01:19:00  
11 Kate Zander F 01:22:45  
12 B. Brooke Mann F 01:26:33  
13 Katie Ferrington F 01:28:46  
14 Brendan White M 01:29:42  
15 Sharon Crawford F 01:29:55  
16 Dawes Wilson M 01:51:29  
17 Murphy's Law / Stray Dogs M 01:54:32  
18 Daniel Krohn M 01:55:29  
19 Steve & Lara Daniel T 02:12:33  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Neal Barlow M 00:46:37  
2 Jonathan Krohn M 00:56:59  
3 Chris Ray M 01:04:26  
4 Adam McFarren M 01:06:35  
5 Galen Moore M 01:17:49  
6 Linda Moore F 01:19:28 TSN
7 Sharon Krohn F 01:23:37  
8 Nic Ferrington M 01:23:38  
9 Eric Krohn M 01:27:32  
10 Kathleen Brennan F 02:08:25  
11 Carl Moore M 02:12:18 TSN
12 Team C2 (Carol Nugent & Claire Kalman) T 02:25:18  
13 Cindy Shellito F 02:40:55  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Nancy & Gordon McCurry T 01:40:58  
2 Bissel Family T 01:49:26  
3 Cameron Murray M 01:50:39  
4 Ken Rayment (974) T 01:56:23  
5 Geoff Murphy M 02:34:40  
6 Jeff & Donna Ford T 03:17:33  
- Sally Gilman F --:--:-- MSP

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Danelle Ballengee T 00:43:10  
2 Aidan Murray M 00:59:55  
3 Roan & Amy Varble T 01:21:15  
4 Bill Perkins M 01:26:18  
5 Alison & Valerie Murray T 02:00:23  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com