Orienteering Meet at Chatfield State Park
Saturday, September 21st, 2013 -- Littleton


· Course Setter: Bryan Caylor
· Course Vetter: Sverre Froyen
· Meet Director: Kris Beecroft
· Control Setting: Brian Gunnarson, Bryan Caylor, Galen Moore, Sverre Froyen
· Set-up: Bryan Caylor, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Kris Beecroft
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Kris Beecroft
· Registration: Elton Jones, Galen Moore, Kris Beecroft
· Beginner Instruction: Kris Beecroft
· Starts: Bryan Caylor
· Control Retrieval: B. Brooke Mann, Bryan Caylor, Carey Abraham, Galen Moore, Sharon Crawford, Sherry Litasi, Troy Bozarth

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 01:18:35  
2 Dennis Carney M 01:22:59  
3 Doug Berling M 01:39:06  
4 Daniel Krohn M 01:42:08  
5 Gøril S. Jones F 01:45:40  
6 Brendan White M 01:59:08  
7 Team Fat Otter T 02:00:00  
8 Sharon Crawford F 02:14:37  
9 Carol Johnson F 02:37:50  
10 Kevin McGouldrick M 02:58:59  
- Courtney M. Bailey M --:--:-- MSP
- Andrew Acton M --:--:-- MSP

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 01:18:06  
2 Rob Wilkison M 01:24:14  
3 Ryan Hanna M 01:25:41  
4 Oliver Myers & Chase Ronsman T 01:29:13  
5 Dmitriy Zamoshchin T 01:31:33  
6 Peter Foschi M 01:41:23  
7 Eric Krohn M 01:43:10  
8 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:06:05  
9 Ian Munslow M 02:15:48  
10 Jody Handerson F 02:31:12  
11 Alex Norgren M 02:41:49  
- Anne Chapman F --:--:-- MSP
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- MSP
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- MSP
- Jimmy Connell M --:--:-- MSP
- JJ Ott & Nathan Peeler T --:--:-- MSP
- Sherry Litasi & Carey Abraham T --:--:-- DNF
- Kenerly, Barella & Dryhurst T --:--:-- DNF
- Terri Chawla F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Pablo Fernandez M 01:12:55  
2 Jacqueline Currie F 01:19:03  
3 Kellerz T 01:30:16  
4 Yakub Team T 01:35:35  
5 Bradley Rounds M 01:39:07  
6 David Carney M 01:42:23  
7 Chocol Team T 01:44:52  
8 Mary Kay Waddington F 01:47:44  
9 Hannah Krohn Team T 01:53:21  
10 Mark Brown M 01:59:35  
11 Terry & Paula Malleck T 02:06:26  
12 Gaivoronsky Family T 02:13:12  
- Anthony Shinn & & Michael Bourgelais T --:--:-- MSP
- Heather Fritts F --:--:-- DNF
- Adrian Ortiz M --:--:-- DNF
- Jennifer Cutler & Sydney Dale T --:--:-- DNF
- Angela Chawla F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Hilla Aurén F 00:38:07  
2 Daniel Zamoshchin T 00:42:54  
3 Francisco Dueñas M 00:52:30  
4 Jose Medina M 00:55:38  
5 Esteban Calderon M 00:59:25  
6 Jordan Hengfus M 01:18:48  
7 Juliette Carney F 01:21:10  
8 Jason Borquez M 01:22:08  
9 Alvarez Team T 01:27:48  
10 Bowen Team T 01:39:01  
11 Lisa Siegel T 01:39:52  
12 Coggins Team T 01:46:34  
- Scott Lynch M --:--:-- MSP
- Daniel Garcia M --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bey Team T 01:30:20  
2 Thomas Family T 01:38:44  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com