Orienteering Meet at Cherry Creek State Park
Saturday, April 20th, 2013 -- Aurora


· Course Setter: Kris Beecroft
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Alex Thomas
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Chris Ray, Doug Berling, Kris Beecroft
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Randy Nielsen
· Registration: Alex Thomas, Galen Moore, Kris Beecroft, Margaret Thompson, Sherry Litasi
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: B. Brooke Mann, Chris Ray, Rob Huber
· Snacks: Bob Ellis
· Control Retrieval: Alex Thomas, Casey Keilbarth, Doug Berling, Graham Baird, Leif Anderson, Zachary Hoeffner

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:44:47  
2 Leif Anderson M 00:54:55  
3 Mike Hakanson M 01:01:58  
4 Christoph Zurcher M 01:02:08  
5 Dennis Carney M 01:07:49  
6 Michael Verbit M 01:10:37  
7 Daniel Krohn M 01:17:15  
8 Tom Bagby M 01:17:25  
9 Jason Zorilla & Paula Pearson T 01:19:00  
10 Colby Rickard M 01:19:39  
11 Michael Rounds M 01:25:11  
12 Bill Dargin M 01:37:35  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Zachary Hoeffner M 00:54:14  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:09:45  
3 Eric Krohn M 01:15:28  
4 Team XYZZY T 01:18:10  
5 Jonathan Krohn M 01:18:59  
6 Sharon Krohn F 01:20:43  
7 Pablo Fernandez M 01:22:21  
8 Carol Nugent F 01:25:30  
9 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:37:02  
10 Cindy Shellito F 01:50:43  
11 Sarah Eller F 01:51:50  
12 Senia Bozova F 01:58:18  
13 Bill Campbell M 02:01:51  
14 Kathleen Brennan F 02:02:00  
- Casey Keilbarth M --:--:-- MSP
- Chris Ray M --:--:-- MSP
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- MSP
- Ashley Smith F --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jim Hodge M 00:36:57  
2 Paul Vertrees M 00:37:33  
3 B. Brooke Mann F 00:44:01  
4 Katie Romano F 00:57:04  
5 Lynn Amundsen & Rosie Schler T 00:58:14  
6 Cindy Osmun F 00:59:07  
7 Mary Kay Waddington F 00:59:38  
8 Sally Gilman F 01:07:55  
9 Anton Yakub M 01:09:06  
10 John, Laurie & Ben T 01:23:46  
11 Karen Fritts F 01:24:59  
12 Margaret Thompson F 01:30:00  
13 Justin Jayne Team T 01:33:30  
14 Fluffy Potatoes T 01:34:56  
15 Ian Munslow M 01:38:36  
- Bruce Osmun M --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alex Knoedler M 00:30:43  
2 William Felts M 00:39:34  
3 Joseph Leach M 00:42:39  
4 Axel Bonney M 00:48:07  
5 Zachary Helzer M 00:48:40  
6 Eric Rowe M 00:49:34  
7 Bradley Rounds M 00:49:48  
8 Baily Nagle F 00:55:56  
9 Erik Hensle M 00:56:02  
10 Jared Leach M 00:56:03  
11 Sanchez M 00:56:08  
12 Jacob Rideout M 00:59:04  
13 Carl Lindsay M 00:59:56  
14 Alex Skerjanec M 01:00:23  
15 Matthew Angelo M 01:03:09  
16 Tim Skerjanec M 01:03:15  
17 Amisadai Acosta M 01:03:59  
18 Daniel Smith M 01:04:59  
19 Joshua Koen M 01:05:03  
20 Tyler Campbell M 01:05:37  
21 Horowitz M 01:06:50  
22 Phillips? M 01:07:05  
23 David Carney M 01:07:54  
24 Tristen Hunt M 01:08:14  
25 Tommy Dexter M 01:08:45  
26 Heather Fritts F 01:14:08  
27 Christopher Kurtz M 01:17:35  
28 Bryent Cast M 01:17:53  
29 Spencer McLarty M 01:18:42  
30 Daniel Matheny M 01:20:13  
31 Thomas M 01:20:28  
32 Franscico Duenas M 01:23:40  
33 Michael Riffelmacher M 01:29:38  
34 Angela Christopher F 01:33:10  
- Daniel Garcia M --:--:-- DNF
- Angelica Chavez F --:--:-- MSP
- Alan Casavantes M --:--:-- MSP
- Amanda Tappe F --:--:-- DNF
- Carlos Garcia M --:--:-- DNF
- Eduardo Martinez M --:--:-- DNF
- Jordon Hengfus M --:--:-- DNF
- Marco Reyes M --:--:-- MSP
- Michael Flaherty M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:39:33  
2 Angela Chawla F 00:50:50  
3 Juliette Carney F 00:53:18  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tristan Cooper M 00:37:17  
2 Besim Bojkovic M 00:38:28  
3 Francisco Manriquez M 00:39:04  
4 Parker Kimball M 00:40:39  
5 Jax Downs M 00:40:41  
6 Bryan Omana M 00:41:07  
7 Bryan Silva M 00:42:01  
8 Andrew Shaw M 00:44:27  
9 Chocol Burnley T 00:46:03  
10 Rodney Cole M 00:49:06  
11 Garien & Kelly Behling T 00:52:36  
12 Katey & Kara (The Lost Girls) T 01:24:17  
13 The Three Ls T 01:33:21  
14 Shirley Lowe F 01:37:02  
- Adrian Fraire M --:--:-- MSP
- Mario Cardoza M --:--:-- MSP
- Terrell Stevenson M --:--:-- MSP
- Lucille Herrera & Jessica Alvarado T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Team Varosy T 00:59:41  
2 Gurjeet Dhanoa Team T 01:15:23  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com