Orienteering Meet at Fox Run Regional Park
Saturday, April 27th, 2013 -- Colorado Springs


· Course Setter: Christoph Zurcher
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Bob Ellis, Chris Ray, Doug Berling, Tom Bagby, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Kris Beecroft, Tom Bagby
· Beginner Instruction: Christoph Zurcher, Kathleen Brennan, Kris Beecroft
· Starts: Rob Huber, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Bob Ellis
· Control Retrieval: Carol Nugent, Cindy Shellito, Claire Kalman, Graham Baird, Leif Anderson, Tom Bagby
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:41:29  
2 Leif Anderson M 00:46:17  
3 Troy Bozarth M 00:51:51  
4 Dennis Carney M 00:55:34  
5 Tom Bagby M 01:00:48  
6 Colby Rickard M 01:06:54  
7 Michael Rounds M 01:09:39  
8 Andy Nauman M 01:09:44  
9 Chelsea Luttrall F 01:09:49  
10 Jason Zorilla & Paula Pearson T 01:20:53  
11 Sam Colby M 01:39:42  
12 Bill Campbell M 02:24:04  
- David Havlick M --:--:-- MSP
- Dan Byars M --:--:-- DNF
- Sam Fitzpatrick M --:--:-- DNF
- Rebecca Wilson & Ron Hecker T --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ben Parson M 00:40:52  
2 Steven Stowell M 00:43:38  
3 Powered By Paleo T 00:48:10  
4 Douglas Berling M 00:51:35  
5 Richard Wood M 01:04:44  
6 Kris Beecroft F 01:06:12  
7 Joseph Zaremba T 01:09:28  
8 Ken Lotze M 01:10:21  
9 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:10:51  
10 John Palaka M 01:16:05  
11 Eric Hayes M 01:17:10  
12 Chris Ray M 01:26:26  
13 Bob Ellis M 01:27:19  
14 Team C2 (Carol & Claire) T 01:36:28  
15 Cindy Shellito F 01:38:55  
16 Dick Matthews M 01:40:19  
17 Krohn, Walsh & Saxton T 01:44:46  
18 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:50:01  
19 Cindy Osmun F 01:52:21  
20 Kathleen Brennan F 02:08:59  
21 Senia Bozova F 02:10:01  

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mitch Utterback M 00:41:54  
2 Paul Vertrees M 00:43:31  
3 Jason Zorilla & Paula Pearson T 00:44:16  
4 Herbert Maison M 00:44:27  
5 B. Brooke Mann F 00:46:15  
6 Theo Nalezynski M 01:00:03  
7 Worley & Romano T 01:00:59  
8 T Cubed Team T 01:01:12  
9 Kristopher Souza M 01:01:18  
10 Yakub Team (Anton, Yoni & Benny) T 01:03:40  
11 Dennis Hall M 01:08:34  
12 Ian Munslow M 01:24:25  
13 Yelena & Michael Mitchell T 01:27:49  
14 Sally Gilman F 01:28:42  
15 Dexter's Team T 01:32:34  
16 Wilhide, Wilhide & Griffin T 01:37:00  
17 Are We There Yet (Chawla) T 01:39:37  
18 Jeff & Cookie Ford T 01:41:17  
19 Morachez Team T 01:42:09  
20 Diego & Zavier Morales T 01:58:09  
21 Shirley & Jim Lowe T 02:30:39  
- GS Troop 3581 T --:--:-- MSP
- Deborah Hoskins F --:--:-- MSP
- Brian & Barb Davis T --:--:-- DNF

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tim Skerjanec M 00:32:03  
2 Alex Knoedler M 00:33:05  
3 Cody Driver M 00:36:16  
4 Zachary Helzer M 00:43:00  
5 Joseph Leach M 00:43:26  
6 Alex Skerjanec M 00:43:38  
7 Matthew Angelo M 00:44:00  
8 David Carney M 00:45:01  
9 Baily Nagle F 00:45:40  
10 Tristen Hunt M 00:46:59  
11 Ben Jones M 00:47:05  
12 Michael Holgate M 00:48:15  
13 Jared Leach M 00:49:13  
14 Darius Moody M 00:50:03  
15 Seth Scriven M 00:51:38  
16 Jacob Rideout M 00:52:05  
17 Scarlett Painter F 00:52:17  
18 Adam Rucker M 00:52:30  
19 Carl Lindsay M 00:53:18  
20 Eric Rowe M 00:56:25  
21 Spencer Holum M 00:57:01  
22 Matt Flaherty M 01:00:42  
23 Daniel Smith M 01:01:19  
24 Tobias Balajadia M 01:03:45  
25 Erik Hensle M 01:03:55  
26 Tyrel Morlock M 01:06:50  
27 Tommy Dexter M 01:07:26  
28 Christopher Kurtz M 01:08:30  
29 Bradley Rounds M 01:09:50  
30 Dylan Beckelheimer M 01:10:02  
31 Tyler Campbell M 01:12:37  
32 Edward Martin M 01:14:21  
33 Joshua Koen M 01:14:38  
34 Leandra Flores F 01:16:46  
35 Michael Garside M 01:17:01  
36 Laraisa Peoples F 01:19:15  
37 Michael Rivera M 01:19:23  
38 Jesse McBride M 01:24:22  
39 Anthony Peters M 01:30:47  
40 Mateo Kuhl M 01:48:07  
41 Amanda Tappe F 01:57:52  
42 RJ Bourne M 02:07:03  
43 Daniel Hogan M 02:09:59  
44 Jose Mares M 02:11:04  
45 Clayton Mitchell M 02:24:24  
46 Taylor Webb M 02:35:00  
47 Yazmin Chavez F 02:37:10  
- John Cook M --:--:-- MSP
- William Felts M --:--:-- MSP
- Erik Tanski M --:--:-- MSP
- Daniel Matheny M --:--:-- MSP
- Justin Decker M --:--:-- MSP
- David Montoure M --:--:-- MSP

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:39:26 CSOL
2 Angela Chawla F 00:52:38 CSOL
3 Mia Chilman F 00:53:13  
4 Juliette Carney F 00:56:06 CSOL
5 Aaron Schwan M 01:03:59 CSOL
6 Red & Carey Moler T 01:04:22  
7 James Fowler M 01:07:48  
8 Shari Pederson F 01:11:12  
9 Jim Lucey M 01:13:56  
10 Rodney Cole M 01:24:12  
11 Bopp Family T 01:33:24  

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Darling Team T 00:25:59  
2 Dusseault Team T 00:49:02  
3 Carlos & James Perez T 00:50:05  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com