Orienteering Meet at Manitou Park
Saturday, May 11th, 2013 -- Woodland Park

Montbello High School JROTC Warriors at the Manitou Park meet. (Photo courtesy of Wayne Meeusen.)
Photo.


· Course Setter: John Crowther
· Course Vetter: Kris Beecroft, Neal Barlow
· Meet Director: N / A
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Colby Rickard, Doug Berling, Gøril S. Jones, Galen Moore, Tom Bagby, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· E-Punch Crew: Doug Berling
· Registration: Gøril S. Jones, Galen Moore, JP Lande, Tom Bagby
· Beginner Instruction: Kathleen Brennan
· Starts: Colby Rickard, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Galen Moore
· Control Retrieval: Amy Winston, Chris Ray, Dan Stoll, David Carney, Dennis Carney, Galen Moore, Jen Lavely, JP Lande, Tom Bagby
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 00:58:41  
2 Christoph Zurcher M 00:59:14  
3 Dan Stoll M 01:02:01  
4 JP Lande M 01:03:22  
5 Dennis Carney M 01:09:45  
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:14:18  
7 Colby Rickard M 01:16:05  
8 Michael Rounds M 01:23:59  
9 Gøril S. Jones F 01:24:39  
10 B. Brooke Mann F 01:30:29  
11 Tom Bagby M 01:31:38  
12 Carolyn Atwood F 01:54:45  
13 Steve & Lara Daniel T 02:03:50  
14 Brett & James Muratori T 02:38:37  
- Theo Nalezynski M --:--:-- MSP
- Dan Byars M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Douglas Berling M 00:58:31  
2 Mitch Utterback M 01:24:47  
3 Tom Sprott M 01:28:54  
4 Eric Hayes M 01:37:46  
5 Frank & Marcus Green T 01:46:32  
6 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:04:34  
7 Chris Ray M 02:06:05  
8 Team C2 (Carol Nugent & Claire Kalman) T 02:12:43  
9 Kathleen Brennan F 02:17:54  
10 Dennis Hall M 02:27:32  
- Dick Matthews M --:--:-- DNF
- Joseph Zaremba M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Wayne Meeusen M 00:53:12  
2 Paul Vertrees M 00:58:28  
3 Team Hunt T 00:58:37  
4 Just for Fun T 01:01:09  
5 Yakub Team (Anton, Yoni & Benny) T 01:03:34  
6 Team Bissel (Alex, Jenn & Robert) T 01:11:52  
7 Justin Jayne M 01:26:47  
8 Amy Winston F 01:27:08  
9 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:31:36  
10 Brewster Harrington M 01:36:51  
11 Brendan & Maria White T 01:38:39  
12 Rebecca Wilson F 01:55:07  
13 Kevin Sproul M 02:04:34  
14 Karen Fritts F 02:06:52  
15 Ian Munslow M 02:07:53  
16 Lynnette Canter F 02:29:16  
17 B. Wilson T 02:31:39  
18 Paul Rademaker T 02:33:33  
- Caroline Gaudiani F --:--:-- MSP
- Herbert Maison M --:--:-- MSP
- Bill Perkins M --:--:-- MSP
- Carol Sauceda F --:--:-- MSP
- Aaron Worley M --:--:-- MSP
- Terry & Paula Malleck T --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alex Knoedler M 00:25:55 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
2 Alex Skerjanec M 00:35:16 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
3 William Felts M 00:38:50 Air Academy AFJROTC
4 Axel Bonney M 00:38:51 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
5 Zachary Helzer M 00:39:49 Air Academy AFJROTC
6 Jared Leach M 00:41:05 Air Academy AFJROTC
7 Taylor Webb M 00:43:54 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
8 Daniel Smith M 00:45:07 Air Academy AFJROTC
9 Mateo Kuhl M 00:45:09 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
10 Jacob Rideout M 00:46:06 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
11 Michael Holgate M 00:47:28 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
12 Eric Rowe M 00:47:36 Air Academy AFJROTC
13 Jose Mares M 00:48:59 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
14 Michael Rivera M 00:49:28 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
15 Anthony Peters M 00:50:02 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
16 Spencer Holum M 00:50:21 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
17 Cody Driver M 00:51:11 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
18 Justin Decker M 00:52:22 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
19 Chris Kurtz M 00:52:58 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
20 Tobias Balajadia M 00:53:31 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
21 Matthew Flaherty M 00:54:45 Air Academy AFJROTC
22 Scarlett Painter F 00:55:03 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
23 Cody Jackson M 01:01:50 Montbello High School JROTC
24 Bradley Rounds M 01:03:11 Rounds Faith Academy
25 Tyler Campbell M 01:04:48 Air Academy AFJROTC
26 Michael Garside M 01:05:57 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
27 Heather Fritts F 01:06:40 Thunder Ridge High School
28 Edward Martin M 01:07:15 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
29 Moritz Frey M 01:07:18 Montbello High School JROTC
30 Baily Nagle F 01:11:59 Air Academy AFJROTC
31 Seth Scriven M 01:13:32 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
32 Dylan Beckelheimer M 01:25:35 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
33 Jesus Rojas & Miguel Vasquez T 01:28:28 Montbello High School JROTC
34 Tristen Hunt M 01:35:52 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
35 David Carney M 01:44:31 Monarch High School
36 Amanda Tappe F 01:50:11 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
37 Jesse McBride M 01:55:31 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
- Joseph Leach M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy AFJROTC
- Tim Skerjanec M --:--:-- MSP -- Cañon City HS Army JROTC
- Yazmin Chavez F --:--:-- DNF -- Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
- David Montoure M --:--:-- DNF -- Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
- Omar Rodriguez M --:--:-- DNF -- Montbello High School JROTC
- Miguel Salazar M --:--:-- DNF -- Montbello High School JROTC
- Anthony Zambrano M --:--:-- DNF -- Montbello High School JROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 00:34:25  
2 GS Troop 398 (Angela, Holly & Mary) T 00:40:29  
3 Donald Hornish M 00:43:35  
4 Robert Huber M 00:44:28  
5 Ken 974 T 00:50:43  
6 Zack Hill M 00:54:00  
7 Colorado Cousins Mountain Goats T 01:22:08  
- Christie & Daniel Green T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Donald Hornish M 00:32:01  
2 Alex & Lucia Thomas T 01:10:38  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com