Rocky Mountain State Games at Rainbow Falls
Saturday, July 27th, 2013 -- Woodland Park

Thanks for the patience of all attendees as we struggled to print maps "just-in-time", or rather almost in time. (*In the future, please pre-register so we can print the right number of maps before each meet.)

A good time was had by all on very good courses set by Doug Berling. Many competed in the open classes, but of those who competed in a competitive class, all but one went home with a medal.

-- Bob Ellis, RMOC President & Meet Director


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Terri Chawla
· Registration: Cameron Murray, Galen Moore, Valerie Murray
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Senia Bozova
· Starts: Neal Barlow
· Control Retrieval: Craig Murray, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Neal Barlow, Stephanie Chawla, Terri Chawla
· Signs: Sherry Litasi

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 01:05:21 M-21+
2 Graham Baird M 01:09:39 M-21+
3 Christoph Zurcher M 01:14:19 M-21+
4 JP Lande M 01:16:17 M-21+
5 Team Lupine Racing T 01:42:55  
6 Joel Haeflinger M 02:52:09  
7 Aric Meyerhoff M 02:59:40  

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 01:07:37 M35+
2 Dan Stoll M 01:11:35 M35+
3 Galen Moore M 01:56:42 M35+
4 Crystal Galloway F 03:48:09 F-21+

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Neal Barlow M 00:59:57 M50+
2 B. Brooke Mann F 01:30:41 F35+
3 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:19:01  
4 Kaylah Owings F 03:22:27 F20
- Joseph Zaremba M --:--:-- DNF
- Eric Hayes M --:--:-- DNF

Brown-X
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mark Baldwin M 01:33:43 M60+
2 Sherry Litasi F 01:58:05 F60+
3 Cameron Murray M 02:00:04 M80+
4 Valerie Murray F 02:51:18 F70+
5 Senia Bozova F 03:14:52  
- Caitlin & Andrew Pfeiffer T --:--:-- DNF

Brown-Y
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Elizabeth Bramhall F 01:57:57 F90+

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dream Crushers T 01:10:53  
2 Jim Lowe M 01:18:37  
3 Frank & Julia Dreisbach T 01:18:49  
4 Shirley Lowe F 01:18:59  
5 Team JK T 01:19:50  
6 Geoff Murphy M 01:21:51  
7 Team Xander T 01:28:18  
8 Stephanie Chawla F 01:35:48 F-16
9 Masters of the O-Universe T 01:36:11  
- Joanna Zaremba F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Team Dolan T 00:50:21  
2 Barbara Ludwig F 01:03:48  
- Joan De Graaf F --:--:-- MSP
- Giovanna Galloway F --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Josie White F 01:08:26 F-10
2 James White M 01:08:31  
3 Dianne White F 01:09:44  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com