Orienteering Meet at Round Mountain
Saturday, June 15th, 2013 -- Lake George


· Course Setter: Carolyn Atwood
· Course Vetter: Neal Barlow
· Meet Director: Kris Beecroft
· Control Setting: Neal Barlow
· Set-up: Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Kris Beecroft, Nelson Tamplin
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Kris Beecroft
· Registration: Bianca Jones, Galen Moore, Kris Beecroft, Nelson Tamplin
· Beginner Instruction: Kris Beecroft
· Starts: Carolyn Atwood, Neal Barlow
· Control Retrieval: Amy Winston, B. Brooke Mann, Galen Moore, Joe Hunt, Joseph Hunt, Michael Rounds, Nelson Tamplin, Troy Bozarth
· Signs: Kris Beecroft
· Meet Equipment: Kris Beecroft

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Christoph Zurcher M 00:52:16  
2 Erlend Knudsen M 00:54:47 Varegg Fleridrett (Norway)
3 Troy Bozarth M 01:05:02  
4 Dan Stoll M 01:08:02  
5 Dennis Carney M 01:25:52  
6 Colby Rickard M 01:38:40  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:44:34  
8 Dan Byars M 01:47:43  
9 Brendan White M 01:50:21  
10 Gøril S. Jones & Malcolm Creer T 01:54:51  
11 Joel Haeflinger M 02:41:19  
12 Aric Meyerhoff M 02:45:47  
- Tom Bagby M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Douglas Berling M 00:58:11  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin T 01:13:39  
3 Joel Swisher M 01:15:55  
4 Pulu M 01:19:54  
5 Galen Moore M 01:28:49  
6 Linda Moore F 01:33:29 Cascade OC
7 Team C2 (Carol Nugent & Claire Kalman) T 01:43:16  
8 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:44:09  
- Carl Moore M --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Amy Winston F 01:11:26  
2 Hunt Team T 01:15:43  
3 Dream Crushers T 01:23:06  
4 Masters of the O Universe T 01:26:38  
5 Lynnette Canter F 01:41:47  
6 Ian Munslow M 01:51:50  
7 Are We There Yet? (Chawla Family) T 02:08:49  
8 Lowe Team (Shirley & Jim) T 02:16:26  

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Efaw Team 1 (Andrew & Amy) T 01:00:22  
2 Efaw Team 3 (Kat & Andrew) T 01:11:10  
3 Daniel Zamoshchin M 01:11:14  
4 Kathy Chawla F 01:18:21  
5 Lori & Sean Bird T 01:25:35  
6 Team Epic (Angela & Mandy) T 01:26:36  
7 White Team T 01:55:10  
8 Team Perez (James & Carlos) T 02:09:34  
- Carol Bird F --:--:-- DNF
- Efaw Team 2 (Anastasia & Ari) T --:--:-- DNF

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com