Orienteering Meet at Bear Creek Lake Park
Saturday, April 19th, 2014 -- Lakewood


· Course Setter: Sverre Froyen
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· Set-up: Bob Ellis, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Nelson Tamplin, Troy Bozarth
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Galen Moore, Kathleen Brennan, Nancy McCurry
· Beginner Instruction: Gordon McCurry
· Starts: Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Sherry Litasi
· Control Retrieval: Brian Moore, Carol Johnson, Ken Lotze, Kris Beecroft, Sharon Crawford

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:48:40  
2 Craig Murray M 00:49:49  
3 Mikhail Martemyanov M 00:57:08  
4 Brian Moore M 00:57:38  
5 Ryan Kircher M 01:00:42  
6 Troy Bozarth M 01:01:33  
7 Dennis Carney M 01:10:34  
8 Alex Nenadic M 01:14:26  
9 Chealsea Luttrall F 01:15:08  
10 Dwight Spencer M 01:19:23  
11 Tom Bagby M 01:20:53  
12 Kris Beecroft F 01:22:26  
13 Sharon Crawford F 01:23:06  
14 Andrew Nauman M 01:25:16  
15 Mitch Utterback M 01:29:08  
16 Nathan Larson M 01:29:44  
17 Ken Lotze M 01:31:23  
18 Carol Johnson F 01:32:14  
19 B. Brooke Mann F 01:35:31  
20 Sara McDowell T 01:46:34  
21 CSU Army ROTC Wetlesen M 02:12:43  
- CSU Army ROTC Team 3 T --:--:-- MSP
- CSU Army ROTC Kummer M --:--:-- MSP
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- MSP
- Ryan Teter M --:--:-- MSP
- Kim Heintz F --:--:-- MSP
- Fun In A Bucket T --:--:-- DNF
- Lisa Mettler F --:--:-- DNF
- CSU Army ROTC Willard M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 00:50:42  
2 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:04:48  
3 Mark Hendrickson M 01:09:50  
4 Seth Murphy M 01:11:46  
5 CSU Army ROTC Hurtado M 01:14:21  
6 Team Pulu T 01:17:00  
7 Chris Ray M 01:18:30  
8 Eric Krohn M 01:28:52  
9 Pablo Fernandez M 01:34:38  
10 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:34:57  
11 Cindy Shellito F 01:39:53  
12 Cindy Osmun F 01:41:12  
13 Senia Bozova F 01:57:32  
14 Sherry Litasi F 01:59:03  
15 CSU Army ROTC Hannebut M 02:01:14  
16 Jonathan Krohn & Jonah Wilson T 02:11:49  
17 Jody Handerson T 02:22:09  
- Sharon Krohn F --:--:-- MSP
- Alex Norgren M --:--:-- MSP
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Paul Vertrees M 00:41:29  
2 Aaron Worley M 00:49:44  
3 Daniel McGregor M 00:53:04  
4 Chad Gibson & Taylor Herschleb T 00:57:14  
5 Universe Masters of the O Universe T 01:00:11  
6 Dream Crushers T 01:01:51  
7 Gordon & Nancy McCurry T 01:02:03  
8 CSU Army ROTC Team 2 T 01:13:02  
9 Stephanie & Terri Chawla T 01:13:41  
10 Rachel Krohn F 01:16:43  
11 CSU Army ROTC Team 1 T 01:17:17  
12 Becky Ruttenberg F 01:21:39  
13 Carol Sauceda F 01:22:31  
14 Bissel Family (Bob, Jen & Aarron) T 01:22:32  
15 Sid Yoder M 01:33:36  
16 CSU Army ROTC Team 4 T 01:44:36  
17 John Fletcher M 01:48:07  
18 Geoff Murphy Team T 02:08:15  
- Bruce Osmun M --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alex Knoedler M 00:24:31 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
2 Timothy Skerjanec M 00:30:06 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
3 Tristen Hunt M 00:30:31 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
4 Jared Leach M 00:30:41 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
5 Zach Helzer M 00:32:04 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
6 Alex Skerjanec M 00:33:49 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
7 Matt Flaherty M 00:34:18 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
8 Christopher Kurtz M 00:36:41 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
9 Jeremiah Tackett M 00:37:40 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
10 Matthew Knoedler M 00:38:43 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
11 Blake Danis M 00:40:12 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
12 Jaden Sypherd M 00:46:53 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
13 Adam Thompson M 00:50:44 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
14 Jacob Rideout M 00:52:01 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
15 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:54:04 Falcon Creek Middle School
16 Ivan Martemyanov M 00:54:45 Longmont Estates Elementary
17 Ernesto Barragan M 00:59:05 John F. Kennedy HS JROTC
18 Cory Christianssen M 00:59:09 John F. Kennedy HS JROTC
19 Daniel Luna M 00:59:10 John F. Kennedy HS JROTC
20 Brianna Mueller F 00:59:30 Cañon City HS Army JROTC
21 Brendan Ordóñez-Archilla M 01:09:12 John F. Kennedy HS JROTC
22 Mark Gärtner (Coach) M 01:09:16 John F. Kennedy HS Army JROTC
23 David Carney M 01:10:59 Monarch High School
- Baily Nagle F --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Gannon Long M --:--:-- MSP -- Cañon City HS Army JROTC
- Daniel Smith M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Josh Hart M 00:29:36 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
2 Bryce Lundgren M 00:31:52 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
3 Aidan Murray M 00:33:00 Slavens School
4 Angelo Quintana M 00:36:11 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
5 Daniel Friedman M 00:38:53 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
6 Juliette Carney M 00:39:23 Louisville Middle School
7 Keith Mahoney T 00:41:37  
8 Hannah Krohn F 00:45:56  
9 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:48:01  
10 Becky Ruttenberg F 00:49:57  
11 CSU Army ROTC Jeffery & Gray T 00:53:34  
12 Evgeniya Vexler F 01:03:21  
13 Reid Baran M 01:17:33  
- Siegel Team T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tanya Larson F 00:23:09  
2 Tanner Baran & Mignon Macias T 00:41:24  
3 Evgeniya Vexler F 00:47:11  
4 Tony Rush & Sons T 00:50:49  
5 Julia Martemyanova F 00:50:53  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com