Orienteering Meet at Kelly Dahl
Saturday, October 11th, 2014 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: Amy Winston
· Course Consultant: John Crowther
· Meet Director: Adam McFarren, Tara Calloway
· Control Setting: Amy Winston, John Crowther
· Set-up: Adam McFarren, B. Brooke Mann, Bob Ellis, Galen Moore, Tara Calloway
· E-Punch Coordinator: John Crowther
· Registration: Amy Winston, B. Brooke Mann, Tara Calloway
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis
· Starts: Adam McFarren
· Control Retrieval: Adam McFarren, Carol Sauceda, Galen Moore, JP Lande, Mikhail Martemyanov, Ryan Kircher, Tara Calloway
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:58:08  
2 Leif Anderson M 01:00:09  
3 Craig Murray M 01:00:43  
4 Mikhail Martemyanov M 01:12:46  
5 JP Lande M 01:14:18  
6 Sverre Froyen M 01:21:25  
7 Bryan Garman M 01:24:17 Quantico Orienteering Club
8 Galen Moore M 01:26:19  
9 Dan Stoll M 01:31:06  
10 Dennis Carney M 01:35:38  
11 Simon Maybury M 01:36:29  
12 Michael Rounds M 01:49:03  
13 Bart Miller M 01:51:11  
14 Jason & Jessica Plunkett T 01:55:46  
15 Ken Lotze M 02:25:29  
16 John Spencer M 02:25:54  
17 Gordon & Nancy McCurry T 02:26:43  
18 David Sievers M 02:38:04  
19 Nathan Larson M 02:56:43  
20 Galloping Turtles (Brendan, Pat & Nina) T 02:59:39  
- Ryan Kircher M --:--:-- DNF
- B. Brooke Mann F --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Adam McFarren M 01:16:07  
2 Mark Baldwin M 01:30:33  
3 Carol Johnson F 01:42:01  
4 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:46:06  
5 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:48:11  
6 Vladimir Shcherbinin F 02:00:45  
7 Kevin McGouldrick M 02:03:18  
8 Lisa Seaman F 02:11:04  
9 Cindy Osmun F 02:22:39  
10 Ian Munslow M 02:30:33  
11 Mark Brown M 02:32:11  
12 Frank & Julia Dreisbach T 02:41:55  
13 Weide & Mallone (CSU Army ROTC) T 03:06:45  
- Cindy Shellito F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bob Ellis M 01:06:20  
2 Steven Pollock & Rinske Gemen T 01:06:24  
3 Bradley Rounds M 01:12:28  
4 Bruce Osmun M 01:16:57  
5 Wyka (CSU Army ROTC) M 01:21:20  
6 Olson & Hart (CSU Army ROTC) T 01:26:30  
7 Maria Danz F 01:35:00  
8 Charlotte Maybury F 01:35:27  
9 Dan & Margaret Baum T 01:35:32  
10 Juliette Carney F 01:36:51  
11 Pablo Fernandez M 01:43:43  
12 Geoff Murphy M 01:44:27  
13 Scharke Team T 01:46:09  
14 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:47:14  
15 Lost Not Found M 01:50:48  
16 Kummer (CSU Army ROTC) M 02:08:03  
17 Carol Sauceda F 02:08:50  
18 Pulu Team (Nan, Art & Nelson) T 02:30:28  
19 Fighting Mongooses (RRCC) T 02:34:59  
20 Barbara Ludwig F 02:53:09  
21 Bear Trap (RRCC) M 03:09:27  
- The Sally Palmers (RRCC) T --:--:-- MSP
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- MSP
- M. Smith Family T --:--:-- MSP
- Tara Calloway F --:--:-- DNF
- Craig Rubens M --:--:-- DNF
- Joan De Graaff F --:--:-- DNF
- Mia MacMurdie F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:26:59  
2 Woodard & Ramseyer (CSU Army ROTC) T 00:39:36  
3 Tanya Larson F 00:41:06  
4 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:41:17  
5 Michael Vallandingham T 00:42:33  
6 Dan & Margaret Baum T 00:49:28  
7 Martin Fleming M 01:01:00  
8 Wickson (CSU Army ROTC) M 01:02:20  
9 Matthew & Amy Oetting T 01:03:40  
10 Dakota & Maddie Bailey T 01:09:25  
11 Tori Ives & Amy Connell T 01:14:02  
12 Kirkorian (CSU Army ROTC) F 01:15:44  
13 Naomi Brown F 01:16:55  
14 Peter Kerchner M 01:21:31  
15 Tom & Julie Kammer T 01:22:04  
16 Cook & Gibbons (CSU Army ROTC) T 01:23:01  
17 Linda Gorham & Linda Conte T 01:31:32  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com