Orienteering Meet at Observatory
Saturday, June 28th, 2014 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: Bradley Rounds, Michael Rounds
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· Set-up: Bob Ellis, Bradley Rounds, Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Michael Rounds
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Bradley Rounds, John Crowther
· Beginner Instruction: Michael Rounds
· Starts: Bradley Rounds, Michael Rounds, Simon Maybury
· Control Retrieval: Ben Zeiger, Bob Ellis, Bradley Rounds, Galen Moore, JP Lande, Leif Anderson, Michael Rounds

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 01:23:19  
2 JP Lande M 01:37:17  
3 Mikhail Martemyanov M 02:02:00  
4 Sverre Froyen M 02:02:39  
5 John Crowther M 02:17:55  
- Dan Stoll M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 01:30:38  
2 Jason Plunkett M 01:31:43  
3 Sharon Crawford F 01:58:23  
4 Simon Maybury M 02:04:48  
5 Kris Beecroft F 02:04:52  
6 Douglas Berling M 02:06:06  
7 Galen Moore M 02:13:44  
8 B. Brooke Mann F 02:13:55  
9 Andy Nauman M 02:23:48  
10 Ben Zeiger M 02:29:49  
11 Carol Johnson F 03:23:05  
- Dennis Carney M --:--:-- MSP
- Geoff Murphy T --:--:-- MSP
- Fun in a Bucket T --:--:-- DNF
- Kevin McGouldrick M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Danelle Ballengee F 01:41:49  
2 Mark Baldwin M 02:01:04  
3 Amy Winston F 02:42:02  
4 Team C2 (Carol Nugent & Claire Kalman) T 03:26:12  
5 Valentina Shcherbinina F 03:33:26  
- Are We There Yet? (Terri & Rajesh Chawla) T --:--:-- MSP
- Pablo Fernandez M --:--:-- MSP
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- MSP
- Steve Dornseif M --:--:-- DNF
- Julia Martemyanova F --:--:-- DNF
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF
- Mike Inman M --:--:-- DNF
- Courtney Inman F --:--:-- DNF
- Kathy & Candess T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Steven Pollock M 02:46:44  
2 Bissel Family (Bob & Jenn) T 02:55:10  
3 Bruce Osmun M 02:58:18  
- Angela Chawla F --:--:-- MSP
- Adam Aylor M --:--:-- DNF
- Bill Campbell M --:--:-- DNF
- Juliette Carney F --:--:-- DNF
- Charlotte Maybury F --:--:-- DNF
- Kim Van Wagner F --:--:-- DNF
- Keith Ward T --:--:-- DNF
- Jennifer Klafin F --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Danelle Ballengee F 00:43:56  
2 Heather Carey T 02:10:56  
3 Vadim Uzdensky T 02:14:32  
4 Tom & Julie Kammer T 02:18:45  
- Alexander Lomanov M --:--:-- MSP
- Ree Rodgers F --:--:-- MSP
- Wilderness Gypsies T --:--:-- DNF
- Laura Holloway & Patrick Hyde T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Varvara Martemyanova F 01:20:38  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com