Training Day & Orienteering Meet (May 24 & 25) at Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch
Saturday, May 24th, 2014 -- Elbert


· Course Setter: Dennis Carney
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· Control Setting: Bob Ellis, Dennis Carney, Doug Berling, Galen Moore
· Set-up: Doug Berling, Galen Moore
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Chris Ray
· Registration: Charlotte Maybury, Galen Moore, Hilla Aurén
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Kathleen Brennan, Michael Rounds, Neal Barlow, Senia Bozova, Simon Maybury
· Starts: Dennis Carney, Juliette Carney, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann
· Control Retrieval: Brian Moore, Galen Moore, Leif Anderson, Martemyanov Family, Near Barlow, Senia Bozova
· Results: B. Brooke Mann
· Permits: Brian Coleman
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Leif Anderson M 00:59:38  
2 JP Lande M 01:04:03  
3 Dan Stoll M 01:07:10  
4 Mikhail Martemyanov M 01:12:11  
5 Troy Bozarth M 01:14:16  
6 Neal Barlow M 01:14:54  
7 Brian Moore M 01:18:52  
8 Tom Bagby M 01:24:14  
9 Sverre Froyen M 01:31:12  
10 Simon Maybury M 01:33:32  
11 B. Brooke Mann F 01:43:58  
12 Ken Lotze M 01:47:48  
13 Andy Nauman M 01:53:33  
14 Alex Nenadic M 01:54:43  
15 Carol Johnson F 02:01:57  
16 Dawes Wilson M 02:57:10  
- David Wilhide M --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 00:54:11  
2 Mark Hendrickson M 01:03:55  
3 Doug Berling M 01:07:39  
4 Jared Leach M 01:08:51  
5 Michael Rounds M 01:11:29  
6 Chris Ray M 01:16:43  
7 Hilla Aurén F 01:20:06  
8 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:22:51  
9 Pablo Fernandez M 01:28:34  
10 Eric Hayes M 01:29:09  
11 Sam Bali M 01:29:18  
12 Bob Ellis M 01:41:08  
13 Joseph Zaremba M 01:43:05  
14 Robert & Thomas Leach T 01:54:58  
15 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:56:01  
16 Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T 02:12:24  
17 Felipe Morales M 02:31:56  
18 Cindy Osmun F 02:32:45  
19 Senia Bozova F 02:34:29  
- Clueless (Chad, Logan & Taylor) T --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Brian Moore M 00:37:48  
2 Bradley Rounds M 00:57:33  
3 Ivan Martemyanov M 00:58:18  
4 Julia Martemyanova F 00:58:33  
5 Daniel McGregor M 01:17:02  
6 Thomas Joyce M 01:20:59  
7 Charlotte Maybury F 01:22:21  
8 Bissel Team (Bob, Aaron, Ashley & Jenn) T 01:26:56  
9 Clueless (Chad, Logan & Taylor) T 01:27:56  
10 Dan Wilson M 01:37:23  
11 Ian Munslow M 01:37:57  
12 Juliette Carney F 01:42:41  
13 Bill Dargin & Chelsea Lundahl T 01:43:22  
14 Kathleen Brennan F 01:56:27  
15 Joanna, Shari & Maggie T 01:58:14  
16 Ken Cleary T 02:25:07  
17 Carol Sauceda F 02:26:24  
18 Carlos & James Team Perez T 02:30:31  
- Ryan & Asher Mead T --:--:-- MSP
- Callum Wilhide & Hayden Griffin T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ryan Mead M 00:40:14  
2 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:16:18  
3 Heather Carey T 01:33:32  
4 Anika Fernandez & Eva Pacheco T 02:27:44  
- Wendie, Glencora & Keira T --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Asher Mead M 00:35:02  
2 Varvara Martemyanova F 00:48:38  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com