Orienteering Meet at Rainbow Falls
Saturday, June 14th, 2014 -- Woodland Park

NOTE: Control #62 was moved sometime after Neal hung it on Friday. There was a campsite with kids nearby, and the control ended up about 150 m away and 25 m higher than the actual boulder control site where Neal had originally placed it (some runners spotted the survey tape on the boulder). This affected Green runners, who have all been marked as "OK" rather than "MSP" in the results (assuming that #62 was their only missed control). This also affected the Blue course, but all Blue runners got a heads-up from Neal before they headed out on their second loop.


· Course Setter: Neal Barlow
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Blue
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Craig Murray M 01:57:42 Red Loop #14: 0:51:30
2 Mikhail Martemyanov M 02:09:03 Red Loop #14: 1:05:46
3 Dan Stoll M 02:37:35 Red Loop #14: 1:04:42
4 Gordon McCurry M 02:47:38 Red Loop #14: 1:15:12
5 Alex Nenadic M 03:28:37 Red Loop #14: 1:53:50
- Tom Bagby M --:--:-- DNF

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:58:46  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:08:25  
3 JP Lande M 01:10:53  
4 Dennis Carney M 01:12:58  
5 Sharon Crawford F 01:36:33  
6 Kris Beecroft F 01:38:20  
7 B. Brooke Mann F 01:45:08  
8 Carol Johnson & Ken Lotze T 02:06:34  
9 Simon Maybury M 02:11:18  
- Crystal Galloway F --:--:-- DNF
- Slawomir Koguc M --:--:-- DNF
- Kaylah Owings-Galloway F --:--:-- DNF
- Team C2 (Claire Kalman & Carol Nugent) T --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Galen Moore M 00:52:31  
2 Douglas Berling M 01:03:15  
3 Mark Hendrickson M 01:10:51  
4 Pablo Fernandez M 01:15:28  
5 Chris Ray M 01:42:59  
6 Anne Chapman F 02:08:18  
7 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:11:27  
8 Joseph Zaremba M 02:13:24  
9 Julia Dreisbach F 02:29:15  
10 Geoff Murphy T 02:29:18  
11 Eric & Mindy Hayes T 02:47:07  
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Julia Martemyanova F 00:43:27  
2 Dan Wilson M 01:06:27  
3 Bruce Osmun M 01:14:56  
4 Mike Inman M 01:25:54  
5 Are We There Yet? (Terri & Kathy Chawla) T 01:31:36  
6 Team Awesome (Rajesh & Stephanie Chawla) T 01:32:31  
7 McGraw Team T 01:33:57  
8 Dream Crushers T 01:37:05  
9 Angela Chawla F 01:45:49  
10 Charlotte Maybury F 01:54:21  
11 Valerie Long F 02:21:35  
12 Team Perez (Carlos & James) T 02:21:46  
13 Team Engineering T 02:27:16  
- Keith Ward T --:--:-- MSP
- Nancy McCurry F --:--:-- MSP
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Kim Van Wagner F 00:40:27  
2 Aidan Murray M 00:40:32  
3 Dan & Sirkku-Leena Wilson T 00:40:42  
4 Sherri Renner F 00:47:11  
5 Lex Lomanov M 00:50:15  
6 Heather Carey F 01:17:11  
- Team Lost T --:--:-- MSP
- Carol & Lori Bird T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Varvara Martemyanova F 00:36:05  
2 Alison Murray T 00:46:23  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com