Orienteering Meet (National Orienteering Day) at White Ranch
Sunday, September 14th, 2014 -- Golden


· Course Setter: Galen Moore
· Course Consultant: Simon Maybury, Terri Chawla
· Course Vetter: Simon Maybury, Terri Chawla
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· Control Setting: Charlotte Maybury, Galen Moore, Simon Maybury, Terri Chawla
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Bob Ellis, Terri Chawla
· Registration: Carol Sauceda, Terri Chawla
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis, Charlotte Maybury
· Starts: Simon Maybury
· Snacks: Kathleen Brennan, Sherry Litasi
· Control Retrieval: Carol Sauceda, Galen Moore, Kim Van Wagner, Paula Pearson, Simon Maybury, Terri Chawla
· Results: B. Brooke Mann
· Water: Simon Maybury
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling, Galen Moore, Troy Bozarth

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 JP Lande M 01:30:57  
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:43:10  
3 Steve Leovy M 01:48:52  
4 Dennis Carney M 01:52:47  
5 Sverre Froyen M 01:56:07  
6 John Crowther M 01:56:22  
7 Jason Plunkett M 01:59:08  
8 Kris Beecroft F 02:14:46  
9 Nathan Larson M 02:15:41  
10 Gordon McCurry M 02:33:11  
11 Ken Lotze M 02:35:39  
12 Paula Pearson F 02:57:44  
13 B. Brooke Mann F 02:58:19  
14 Derek Allison M 03:40:47  
- Scott Drumm (CROC) M --:--:-- DNF
- Carol Johnson F --:--:-- DNF

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Douglas Berling M 01:59:37  
2 Chris Ray M 02:28:05  
3 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:45:12  
- Bob Ellis M --:--:-- DNF
- Team C Squared (Carol & Claire) T --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:08:07  
2 Neil Thomson M 01:24:39  
3 Nancy McCurry F 01:26:25  
4 Team Yankee Beans T 01:35:46  
5 Steven Pollock & Rinske Gemen T 01:36:26  
6 Dylan Sullivan M 01:39:26  
7 Geoff Murphy M 01:43:43  
8 Pablo Fernandez M 01:49:10  
9 Juliette Carney F 01:53:12  
10 Kim Van Wagner F 01:56:26  
11 Frank Dreisbach T 01:57:12  
12 Carol Sauceda F 01:58:19  
13 Taylor Herschleb M 01:59:06  
14 Ian Munslow M 02:17:15  
15 Angela Chawla F 02:31:49  
16 Terry & Paula Malleck T 02:34:12  
17 Kathleen Brennan F 02:41:18  
18 Wentworths Team T 02:44:32  
- Kevin Sullivan M --:--:-- MSP
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- DNF
- Jeff Martin M --:--:-- DNF
- Gary Mannino M --:--:-- DNF
- Judy Campbell F --:--:-- DNF
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- DNF
- Bruce Osmun M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:43:53  
2 Tanya Larson F 01:01:00  
3 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:06:06  
4 Team Realest T 01:29:04  
5 Eli Rothblatt M 01:49:49  
6 Martin Family T 02:36:56  
7 Frasier Meadows Team T 02:42:04  
- Debbie Horgan F --:--:-- MSP
- Brandon Parker T --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:40:32  
2 Martin Fleming M 00:49:24  
3 Justin Larson M 00:52:57  
4 Bill Perkins M 01:04:17  
5 Annabell Ranbell F 01:07:23  
6 Tania Schoenrazel T 01:24:24  
7 Ethan Sharpe M 01:33:54  
8 Peter Kerchner T 01:35:26  
- Linda Harvey F --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com