Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet (May 30 & 31) at Buena Vista
Saturday, May 30th, 2015

*Complete volunteer list is pending.
· Course Setter: Sherry Litasi
· Course Vetter: Galen Moore
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· Control Setting: Bradley Rounds, Galen Moore, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi
· Set-up: Amy Varble, Bradley Rounds, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: Amy Varble
· E-Punch Crew: Aidan Murray, Doug Berling
· Registration: Amy Varble, Bradley Rounds, Kris Beecroft, Sharon Crawford
· Beginner Instruction: Kris Beecroft
· Starts: Craig Murray, Sherry Litasi, Whitney
· Control Retrieval: Carol Johnson, Graham Baird, Jen Lavely, JP Lande, Ken Lotze, Krohn Family, Michael Rounds, Senia Bozova, Sverre Froyen
· Packing Up: Amy Varble, Graham Baird, JP Lande, Sherry Litasi
· Water: Bradley Rounds, Michael Rounds
· Meet Equipment: Sherry Litasi

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Olof Hedberg M 00:33:33  
2 Troy Bozarth M 00:37:27  
3 JP Lande M 00:38:05  
4 Graham Baird M 00:39:01  
5 Sverre Froyen M 00:42:37  
6 B. Brooke Mann F 00:55:31  
7 Kris Beecroft F 00:58:16  
8 Sharon Crawford F 01:00:13  
9 Chris Edmundson M 01:04:09  
10 Douglas Berling M 01:06:19  
11 Sara Boyer F 01:10:16  
12 Ken & Carol T 01:12:10  
13 Steve Stowell T 01:34:16  
14 Amy Varble F 02:06:49  

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Thomas McKeen M 00:35:29  
2 Michael Rounds M 00:36:58  
3 Aidan Murray M 00:45:57  
4 Bradley Rounds M 00:46:13  
5 Patrick & Sharon T 00:54:58  
6 Senia Bozova F 00:59:46  
7 Eric Paulsen M 01:00:22  
8 Eric & Rachel Krohn T 01:02:15  
9 Chris Ray T 01:03:36  

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:40:52  
2 Craig Murray M 00:46:48  
3 JP Lande M 00:49:15  
4 Troy Bozarth M 00:52:55  
5 Sverre Froyen M 00:53:06  
6 Troy Couture M 01:10:13  
7 Kris Beecroft F 01:15:35  
8 B. Brooke Mann F 01:18:51  
9 Chris Edmundson M 01:20:46  
10 Pete Swenson M 01:24:44  
11 Sara Boyer F 01:47:37  
12 The Fockers M 03:02:03  
- Sharon Crawford F --:--:-- MSP
- Jeff Quinn M --:--:-- MSP
- Garret Swift M --:--:-- MSP

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Chris Edmundson M 00:46:38  
2 Douglas Berling M 00:58:26  
3 Michael Rounds M 01:06:50  
4 Bradley Rounds M 01:09:24  
5 Scott Drumm M 01:09:42 CROC
6 Eric Krohn M 01:11:20  
7 Ken Lotze M 01:11:39  
8 Team Plunkett T 01:13:18  
9 Carol Johnson F 01:15:32  
10 Pete Swenson M 01:19:35  
11 Chris Ray M 01:22:15  
12 Patrick & Sharon T 01:22:21  
13 Amy Varble F 01:35:11  
14 Senia Bozova F 01:53:58  
15 Robert & Tracy Leach T 02:17:51  
- Paul Vertrees M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jen Lavely F 01:04:57  
2 Eric Paulsen M 01:15:21  
3 Val Long F 01:28:01  
4 Rachel Krohn F 01:29:21  
5 Mud Frogs T 01:35:01  
- Ford Family T --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Adam Thompson M 00:35:25 Cañon City HS JROTC
2 Jacob Rideout M 00:37:55 Cañon City HS JROTC
3 Wesley Mueller M 00:40:23 Cañon City HS JROTC
4 Andre Konty M 00:41:06 Cañon City HS JROTC
5 Alexander Worley M 00:43:19 Cañon City HS JROTC
6 Blake Danis M 00:44:42 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
7 Jared Leach M 00:46:36 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
8 Chad Haunschild M 00:49:33 Cañon City HS JROTC
9 Trenton Shimata M 00:58:59 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
10 Lane Rinke M 01:00:45 Cañon City HS JROTC
11 Trystan Seal T 01:03:51 Cañon City HS JROTC
12 Kylie Henninger F 01:03:52 Cañon City HS JROTC
13 Zach Helzer M 01:07:50 Air Academy HS AFJROTC
14 Ana Bosse F 01:10:19 Cañon City HS JROTC
15 Tristen Hunt M 01:10:36 Cañon City HS JROTC
16 Christopher Kurtz M 01:15:47 Cañon City HS JROTC
17 Ben Poitras M 01:23:01 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
18 Brianna Mueller F 01:24:37 Cañon City HS JROTC
19 Tyler Hammond M 01:27:16 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
20 Anthony McCollin M 01:29:39 Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
21 Brandon Wadas M 01:30:22 Cañon City HS JROTC
22 Amanda Schmutzler F 01:34:50 Cañon City HS JROTC
23 Jacob Gutormson M 02:09:26 Cañon City HS JROTC
24 Allen Hayes M 02:20:42 Cañon City HS JROTC
- Weston Kelley M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Elena Falls F --:--:-- DNF -- Cañon City HS JROTC
- Mateo Kuhl M --:--:-- DNF -- Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC
- Ian Smith M --:--:-- DNF -- Air Academy HS AFJROTC
- Danny Hailey M --:--:-- DNF -- Fountain-Fort Carson HS JROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Aidan Murray M 00:43:25 CSOL
2 Thomas Leach M 01:10:40 CSOL - Mountain Ridge Middle School
3 Joe Ritchie T 01:17:17  
4 Jerry Easley M 01:25:48  
- Bill Perkins M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Saadet Swift F 00:51:53  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com