JROTC / CSOL Orienteering Championships at Peaceful Valley Scout Ranch
Wednesday, June 10th, 2015 -- Elbert


· Course Setter: Leif Anderson
· Course Vetter: B. Brooke Mann, Kris Beecroft
· Meet Director: Kris Beecroft
· Control Setting: Galen Moore
· Map Printing: Doug Berling
· Set-up: B. Brooke Mann, Bob Ellis, Doug Berling, Joe Leach, Robert Leach, Thomas Leach, Tracy Leach
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: B. Brooke Mann, Mr. Leblow, Robert Leach, Tracy Leach
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Robert Leach
· Starts: Bob Ellis, Dennis Carney, Joe Leach
· Snacks: B. Brooke Mann, Rob Huber
· Control Retrieval: Dennis Carney, Doug Berling, Joe Leach, Juliette Carney, Tom Bagby
· Signs: Doug Berling
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Score-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Lariva Team T 00:55:22 18 - 0 OT penalty = 18 points
2 Brentley A13 T 00:57:17 17 - 0 OT penalty = 17 points
3 Volk B23C T 00:44:48 15 - 0 OT penalty = 15 points
4 Brown A13 T 00:51:33 15 - 0 OT penalty = 15 points
5 Lewis B2D T 00:58:55 15 - 0 OT penalty = 15 points
6 Smith B21C T 00:35:51 14 - 0 OT penalty = 14 points
7 Barrientos A12 T 00:53:11 14 - 0 OT penalty = 14 points
8 Wear B21A T 00:57:38 13 - 0 OT penalty = 13 points
9 Ojeda B1C T 00:59:51 13 - 0 OT penalty = 13 points
10 Mesa B2C T 00:52:03 11 - 0 OT penalty = 11 points
11 Baker A2 T 00:54:45 9 - 0 OT penalty = 9 points
12 Nation B3C T 00:57:10 8 - 0 OT penalty = 8 points
13 Gray 21A T 01:02:01 11 - 3 OT penalty = 8 points
14 Hernandez A24 T 01:05:28 14 - 6 OT penalty = 8 points
15 Kennedy A25 T 00:52:26 7 - 0 OT penalty = 7 points
16 West B12B T 00:48:27 6 - 0 OT penalty = 6 points
17 Sanchez B2B T 01:08:41 15 - 9 OT penalty = 6 points
18 Butler (Delta HS) T 00:33:27 5 - 0 OT penalty = 5 points
19 Solis B21A T 00:36:57 5 - 0 OT penalty = 5 points
20 Angel Cianna T 00:33:29 4 - 0 OT penalty = 4 points
21 Washington B24C T 00:58:41 4 - 0 OT penalty = 4 points
22 Day (CCHS) A15 T 01:02:08 7 - 3 OT penalty = 4 points
23 Bui A14 T 01:04:11 9 - 5 OT penalty = 4 points
24 Zube B1D T 01:05:11 10 - 6 OT penalty = 4 points
25 Kennedy B22C T 00:54:30 3 - 0 OT penalty = 3 points
26 Connett (Delta HS) T 00:58:45 2 - 0 OT penalty = 2 points
27 Gonzalez A23-1 T 01:10:33 5 - 11 OT penalty = -6 points
28 Alvarado A11 T 01:10:44 10 - 11 OT penalty = -1 points
29 Gonzalez A23-2 T 01:17:37 10 - 18 OT penalty = -8 points
30 Pueblo County HS Males T 01:18:54 15 - 19 OT penalty = -4 points
31 Garcia Denver South T 01:24:19 13 - 25 OT penalty = -12 points
32 Pueblo County HS Females T 01:22:00 15 - 22 OT penalty = -7 points

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jacob Rideout M 00:35:28 Cañon City High School
2 Jared Leach M 00:35:36 Air Academy High School
3 Blake Danis M 00:41:00 Air Academy High School
4 Adam Thompson M 00:43:29 Cañon City High School
5 Alexander Worley M 00:43:36 Cañon City High School
6 Trystan Seal M 00:44:12 Cañon City High School
7 Chad Haunschild M 00:44:56 Cañon City High School
8 Lane Rinke M 00:46:13 Cañon City High School
9 Zach Helzer M 00:46:49 Air Academy High School
10 Amanda Schmutzler F 00:47:30 Cañon City High School
11 Tristen Hunt M 00:48:05 Cañon City High School
12 Ben Poitras M 00:51:23 Fountain-Fort Carson HS
13 Wesley Mueller M 00:51:33 Cañon City High School
14 Christopher Kurtz M 00:52:06 Cañon City High School
15 Brianna Mueller F 00:55:22 Cañon City High School
16 Anthony McCollin M 00:55:26 Fountain-Fort Carson HS
17 Tyler Hammond M 00:59:46 Fountain-Fort Carson HS
17 Kylie Henninger F 00:59:46 Cañon City High School
19 Danny Hailey M 00:59:59 Fountain-Fort Carson HS
20 Mateo Kuhl M 01:01:20 Fountain-Fort Carson HS
21 Trenton Shimata M 01:05:17 Air Academy High School
22 Kaelin Schartung M 01:05:43 Fountain-Fort Carson HS
23 Ian Smith M 01:07:55 Air Academy High School
24 Elena Falls F 01:25:08 Cañon City High School
25 Ana Bosse F 01:26:04 Cañon City High School
- Bailey Bryant M 00:40:32 MSP -- Fountain-Fort Carson HS
- Jacob Gutormson M 00:48:14 MSP -- Cañon City High School
- Allen Hayes M 00:51:49 MSP -- Cañon City High School
- Brandon Wadas M 01:00:22 MSP -- Cañon City High School
- Juliette Carney F 01:09:46 MSP -- Monarch High School
- Andre Konty M 01:16:38 MSP -- Cañon City High School

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:31:33 Challenge Middle School
2 Thomas Leach M 00:38:15 Mountain Ridge Middle School

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com