Orienteering Meet at Cherry Creek State Park
Saturday, April 25th, 2015 -- Aurora


· Course Setter: Gøril S. Jones
· Course Vetter: Dmitriy Zamoshchin
· Meet Director: Dmitriy Zamoshchin
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: B. Brooke Mann, Carol Sauceda, Dmitriy Zamoshchin, Gøril S. Jones, Terri Chawla, Yelena Zamoshchina
· Beginner Instruction: B. Brooke Mann
· Starts: Simon Maybury, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Gøril S. Jones
· Control Retrieval: Bryan Caylor, Daniel Zamoshchin, Dmitriy Zamoshchin, Graham Baird, Mikhail Martemyanov, Pablo Fernandez
· Signs: Doug Berling

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:43:42  
2 Ryan Ognibene M 00:49:40  
3 Craig Murray M 00:49:44  
4 Mikhail Martemyanov M 00:50:40  
5 Troy Bozarth M 00:57:49  
6 Sverre Froyen M 00:58:43  
7 Simon Maybury M 00:59:16  
8 John Crowther M 01:03:15  
9 Andy Nauman M 01:03:29  
10 Colby Rickard M 01:08:39  
11 Mitch Utterback M 01:09:37  
12 Seth Murphy M 01:10:31  
13 Bryan Caylor M 01:11:54  
14 John & Marcia Van Eden T 01:12:46  
15 B. Brooke Mann F 01:21:26  
16 Mark Cartwright M 01:24:09  
- Connor Knutson M --:--:-- MSP

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 00:50:55  
2 Tim Bishop M 00:52:51  
3 Steve Dornseif M 00:56:57  
4 Bradley Rounds M 01:00:09  
5 Amy Winston F 01:04:44  
6 Mark Cartwright M 01:04:45  
7 Pablo Fernandez M 01:05:10  
8 Malcolm Quentin & Andy Fowler T 01:08:20  
9 Cindy Osmun F 01:12:37  
10 Carol Nugent F 01:14:40  
11 Terri Chawla F 01:15:57  
12 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:18:16  
13 Senia Bozova F 01:24:24  
14 A Norgren M 01:29:56  
15 The Fockers T 01:38:34  
16 Carol Sauceda F 01:43:34  
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- MSP

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Robby Scribner M 00:26:59  
2 Greg Allen M 00:39:49  
3 Zachary Caylor M 00:42:53  
4 Bob Ellis M 00:49:59  
5 The Yetis (RRCC) T 00:59:14  
6 Rosie Schler & Lynn Amundsen T 01:01:59  
7 Mark Brown M 01:11:25  
8 Mia Wentworth F 01:11:49  
9 Cameron Murray M 01:12:11  
10 Charlotte Maybury F 01:15:24  
11 Terry & Paula Malleck T 01:17:34  
12 Outlanders (RRCC) T 01:21:54  
13 Sherry, John, Russ & Chichi T 01:26:50  
14 Bissel Family T 01:44:59  
- Malcolm Quentin & Andy Fowler T --:--:-- MSP
- Bob Bissel M --:--:-- MSP

Orange (CSOL)
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jared Leach M 00:21:48 Air Academy HS JROTC
2 Zach Helzer M 00:25:36 Air Academy HS JROTC
3 Blake Danis M 00:26:26 Air Academy HS JROTC
4 Christopher Kurtz M 00:26:52 Canon City HS JROTC
5 Wesley Mueller M 00:28:47 Canon City HS JROTC
6 Tristen Hunt M 00:28:55 Canon City HS JROTC
7 Adam Thompson M 00:29:37 Canon City HS JROTC
8 Chad Haunschild M 00:31:02 Canon City HS JROTC
9 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:32:50 Challenge Middle School
10 Brianna Mueller F 00:32:58 Canon City HS JROTC
11 Ian Smith M 00:34:36 Air Academy HS JROTC
12 Joshua Hart M 00:37:13 Air Academy HS JROTC
13 Alexander Worley M 00:40:12 Canon City HS JROTC
14 Baily Nagle F 00:41:28 Air Academy HS JROTC
15 Brandon Wadas M 00:41:59 Canon City HS JROTC
16 Jacob Rideout M 00:44:22 Canon City HS JROTC
17 Lane Rinke T 00:47:12 Canon City HS JROTC (Training / Unofficial)
18 Scott McLendon M 00:50:37 JFK High School JROTC
19 Kylie Henninger T 00:51:38 Canon City HS JROTC (Training / Unofficial)
20 Ana Bosse T 00:51:53 Canon City HS JROTC (Training / Unofficial)
21 Paul Vertrees (Coach) T 00:52:08 Canon City HS JROTC (Training / Unofficial)
22 Gannon Long M 00:52:16 Canon City HS JROTC
23 Elena Falls T 00:55:11 Canon City HS JROTC (Training / Unofficial)
24 Tim Lovewell M 00:56:35 Air Academy HS JROTC
25 Benjamin Madrid M 00:58:08 JFK High School JROTC
26 Jacob Gutormson M 00:58:38 Canon City HS JROTC
27 Cody Killis T 01:11:24 Canon City HS JROTC (Training / Unofficial)
28 Allen Hayes M 01:13:21 Canon City HS JROTC
- Ernesto Barragan M --:--:-- MSP -- JFK High School JROTC
- Dominic Ujlaky M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS JROTC
- Thomas Tapia M --:--:-- MSP -- Air Academy HS JROTC
- Andre Konty M --:--:-- DNF -- Canon City HS JROTC

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Thomas Leach M 00:40:51 CSOL -- Mountain Ridge Middle School
2 Yelena Zamoshchina F 00:44:41  
3 Sarah, Jessica & Evgeniya T 00:45:13  
4 Heather Carey T 00:45:44  
5 Karen Dornseif F 00:48:01  
6 Daniel Dunn M 00:52:19 Air Academy HS JROTC
7 Ryan Resnik M 00:53:11 Air Academy HS JROTC
8 Trenton Shimata M 00:56:15 Air Academy HS JROTC
9 John & Malia Lasala T 00:56:27  
10 Chris Tansill M 01:00:51 Air Academy HS JROTC
11 Rob Huber M 01:08:21  
- Vlad Twerskoi M --:--:-- MSP

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Alison Murray F 00:58:23  
1 Valerie Murray F 00:58:23  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com