Ski-O & Snowshoe-O at Eldora Nordic Center
Saturday, January 24th, 2015 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: Doug Berling
· Course Vetter: N / A
· Meet Director: Bob Ellis
· E-Punch Coordinator: Bob Ellis
· Registration: Amy Winston, Carol Sauceda, Jim Baker
· Beginner Instruction: Kris Beecroft
· Starts: Doug Berling
· Control Retrieval: Doug Berling, Gordon McCurry
· Meet Equipment: Doug Berling, Kris Beecroft

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Long Ski-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mikhail Martemyanov M 00:52:38  
2 Bart Miller M 01:10:35  
3 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:45:37  
4 Kris Beecroft F 01:49:13  
5 John Crowther M 01:59:17  
6 Lisa Seaman F 02:01:32  
- Alexi Lainis M --:--:-- MSP

Long Snowshoe-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Troy Bozarth M 01:14:05  
2 Gordon McCurry M 01:25:17  
3 Jason Plunkett M 01:33:06  
4 Team Lupine Racing (Paula Pearson & Jason Zorilla) T 02:29:19  

Medium Ski-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Ivan Martemyanov M 00:50:56  
2 Julia Martemyanova F 00:54:26  
3 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 17 - Molly & Madison T 01:03:42  
4 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 13 - Bjorn & Ian T 01:04:01  
5 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 10 - Bettina & Mina T 01:13:02  
6 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 5 - Elliote & Shlyn T 01:14:06  
7 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 3 - Jesse & Nick T 01:18:28  
8 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 14 - Lucas & Noah T 01:23:14  
9 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 15 - Wren & Lorna T 01:27:53  
10 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 12 - Jimmy & Tanner T 01:34:23  
11 Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 7 - Izzy & Forrest T 01:46:37  
- Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 2 - Bjorn & Ian T --:--:-- MSP
- Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 9 - Sumner & Forrest T --:--:-- MSP
- Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 11 - Alma & Zack T --:--:-- MSP
- Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 16 - Sam & Zach T --:--:-- MSP
- Boulder Nordic Jr Racing Team 1 - Sam & Oliver T --:--:-- DNF

Medium Snowshoe-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 B. Brooke Mann F 01:36:10  
2 Jim Baker M 01:46:50  
3 Team C2 (Carol Nugent & Claire Kalman) T 02:22:13  
- Eric Hayes M --:--:-- DNF
- Carol Sauceda F --:--:-- DNF

Short Ski-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Meighan Elder T 00:35:41  
2 Lost In The Woods T 01:48:25  

Short Snowshoe-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Are We There Yet? (Chawlas) T 01:40:43  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com