Night-O & Standard Orienteering Meet (July 25 & 26) at Frisco Peninsula
Saturday, July 25th, 2015 -- Frisco


· Course Setter: Sherry Litasi
· Course Vetter: Brendan White
· Meet Director: Sherry Litasi
· Control Setting: Brendan White, Sherry Litasi
· Set-up: Amy Varble, Doug Berling, Gøril S. Jones, Galen Moore, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· Registration: Amy Varble, Doug Berling, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi
· Starts: Doug Berling, Michael Rounds, Sherry Litasi
· Snacks: Sherry Litasi
· Control Retrieval: Anne Chapman, Bruce Osmun, Cindy Osmun, Conner Ruthenburg, Doug Berling, Jonathan Ruthenburg, Kathleen Brennan, Michael Rounds, Rodney & Friends, Sherry Litasi
· Packing Up: Anne Chapman, Doug Berling, Kathleen Brennan, Sherry Litasi

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Night-O -- Long
# Name Class Time Comments
1 John Crowther M 01:02:39  
2 Douglas Berling M 01:20:16  
3 Jonathan Gamm M 01:52:19  
- Sharon & Patrick Krohn T --:--:-- MSP
- Tim Bishop M --:--:-- MSP
- Amy Varble F --:--:-- DNF

Night-O -- Short
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Rounds M 00:40:58  
2 Jonathan Krohn M 00:55:11  
3 Steve Dornseif M 01:01:42  
4 Dawes Wilson M 01:03:51  
5 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:22:17  
6 Eric & Rachel Krohn T 01:25:09  
7 Amy Winston F 01:29:44  
8 Gøril S. Jones F 01:30:10  
9 Cindy Osmun F 01:41:32  
10 Ian Munslow M 01:42:36  
11 Night Owls T 01:44:11  
- Battle Company A T --:--:-- MSP
- Battle Company B T --:--:-- MSP
- Tracey Ross F --:--:-- MSP / LAOC

Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Sverre Froyen M 00:58:17  
2 Galen Moore M 01:01:11  
3 John Crowther M 01:13:50  
4 Gøril S. Jones F 01:13:58  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Michael Cooper M 00:58:17  
2 Steve Dornseif M 01:05:13  
3 Michael Rounds M 01:06:18  
4 Dawes Wilson M 01:22:30  
5 Anne Chapman F 01:25:38  
6 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:36:52  
7 Gordon & Nancy McCurry T 01:37:49  
8 Name Not Entered M 01:44:24  
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- MSP
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- MSP
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Bruce Osmun M 01:21:36  
- Battle Company T --:--:-- MSP

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Roan Varble M 01:07:26  
2 Thane, Amy & Derek Varble T 01:09:59  
3 Karen, Kaylee & Sam Dornseif T 01:10:10  
4 Conner Ruthenburg M 01:30:16  
5 Jonathan Ruthenburg M 02:41:01  

Bike-O
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Douglas Berling M 00:58:36  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com