Orienteering Meet at Kelly Dahl
Saturday, October 10th, 2015 -- Nederland


· Course Setter: Dennis Carney
· Course Vetter: Kris Beecroft
· Meet Director: Kris Beecroft
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling
· E-Punch Crew: Bob Ellis, Kris Beecroft
· Registration: Kris Beecroft
· Beginner Instruction: Bob Ellis
· Starts: Dennis Carney
· Snacks: Kris Beecroft
· Control Retrieval: Dennis Carney, Galen Moore, Gordon McCurry, Jason Poole, JP Lande, Kris Beecroft, Mikell Platt
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Red
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Mikell Platt M 00:56:55 Laramie Range Orienteering Club (Wyoming)
2 Troy Bozarth M 01:26:25  
3 Galen Moore M 01:42:37  
4 Bart Miller M 01:48:53  
5 Jason Poole M 01:49:36  
6 John Crowther M 01:54:07  
7 Gøril S. Jones F 01:54:52  
8 Douglas Berling M 01:55:46  
9 B. Brooke Mann F 02:04:21  

Green
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Adam McFarren M 00:58:40  
2 JP Lande M 01:08:49  
3 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 01:22:56  
4 Brendan White M 01:25:16  
5 Ian Watson M 01:29:33 Manchester and District Orienteering Club (England)
6 Kevin McGouldrick M 01:30:34  
7 Sam Bali T 01:33:11  
8 Bob Ellis M 01:38:56  
9 Lisa Seaman F 01:50:00  
10 Vladimir Shcherbinin M 01:58:37  
11 Valentina Shcherbinina F 02:03:12  
12 Jeff Borchardt M 02:53:15  
13 Mark Brown M 03:19:21  
- Ian Munslow M --:--:-- DNF
- Donna's Team T --:--:-- DNF
- Cindy Osmun F --:--:-- DNF
- Amy Winston F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jason Poole M 00:54:59  
2 Jeremy Franz M 01:08:43  
3 Josh & Kit T 01:11:17  
4 Ryan Ognibene T 01:23:17  
5 Rob Smyly M 01:29:34  
6 Gordon McCurry T 01:36:21  
7 Andrew Newman M 01:39:45  
8 Nancy McCurry F 01:52:32  
9 Derec & Camille Shuler T 02:17:08  
10 Terry & Paula Malleck T 02:23:50  
11 Geoff Murphy M 02:24:05  
12 Kate & Logan Zander T 02:35:18  
13 Pablo Fernandez M 02:55:27  
14 Frank Dreisbach M 03:21:43  
- Ruth Brown F --:--:-- DNF
- Bruce Osmun M --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Daniel Zamoshchin M 00:35:38  
2 Josh & Kit T 00:41:03  
3 Tom & Julie Kammer T 01:14:04  
4 John Nielsen T 01:14:52  
5 Yelena Zamoshchina F 01:22:41  
6 Emily & Chris Fuhrbler T 01:28:52  
7 Dakota, Maddie & Gavin Bailey T 01:34:50  
8 Peter Kerchner M 01:45:30  
9 Frazier Meadows Team T 02:06:05  
10 Heather Carey F 02:21:47  
- Joe McInerney M --:--:-- MSP
- Joan De Graaff F --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Tara Calloway F 00:54:20  
2 Natalia Ozhegova F 00:56:03  

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com