Orienteering Meet at Bear Creek Lake Park
Saturday, May 7th, 2016 -- Lakewood


· Course Setter: Sverre Froyen
· Meet Director: Kris Beecroft
· E-Punch Coordinator: Doug Berling, John Crowther
· Registration: Kris Beecroft, Mikhail Martemyanov, Simon Maybury
· Beginner Instruction: Simon Maybury
· Starts: Sverre Froyen, Troy Bozarth
· Snacks: Galen Moore
· Control Retrieval: Doug Berling, Mikhail Martemyanov, Simon Maybury, Sverre Froyen
· Meet Equipment: Galen Moore

  • Please send an email to the webmaster if your name is misspelled or missing in the results or the volunteer list.


Results


Sprint #1
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:12:29  
2 Josh Yeaton M 00:14:07  
3 Mikhail Martemyanov M 00:14:28  
4 Troy Bozarth M 00:15:43  
5 John Crowther M 00:19:00  
6 Dan Walker M 00:19:28  
7 Gøril S. Jones T 00:21:23  
8 Galen Moore M 00:21:58  
9 Kris Beecroft F 00:23:12  
10 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:24:08  
11 Eric Dahl M 00:26:43  
12 Steve Dornseif M 00:28:06  
13 John & Marcia Van Eden T 00:30:57  
14 Ken Lotze M 00:32:02  
15 Mark Cartwright M 00:37:14  
16 Carol Johnson F 00:38:46  
17 Lukasz Herbst M 00:38:57  
18 Sharon Krohn & Patrick T 00:41:22  
19 Senia Bozova F 00:43:38  
20 Eric Krohn M 00:44:53  
21 Ken & Sara Boyer T 00:56:48  
22 Amy Winston F 01:12:39  
- Dmitriy Zamoshchin M --:--:-- MSP

Sprint #2
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:11:00  
2 Josh Yeaton M 00:11:45  
3 Troy Bozarth M 00:13:12  
4 Galen Moore M 00:15:12  
5 Mikhail Martemyanov M 00:16:39  
6 John Crowther M 00:17:19  
7 Dan Walker M 00:17:51  
8 Gøril S. Jones T 00:19:13  
9 Kris Beecroft F 00:19:36  
10 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:21:46  
11 Sarah Ginsbach F 00:22:38  
12 Ken Lotze M 00:24:38  
13 Eric Dahl M 00:24:44  
14 Lukasz Herbst M 00:25:46  
15 Ken & Sara Boyer T 00:27:11  
16 Mark Cartwright M 00:28:51  
17 Carol Johnson F 00:30:33  
18 John & Marcia Van Eden T 00:30:52  
19 Steve Dornseif M 00:32:41  
20 Sharon Krohn & Patrick T 00:34:01  
21 Eric Krohn M 00:34:02  
22 Paula Pearson F 00:48:23  
23 Senia Bozova F 00:53:25  

Sprint #3
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Graham Baird M 00:18:50  
2 Josh Yeaton M 00:19:34  
3 Mikhail Martemyanov M 00:22:52  
4 Troy Bozarth M 00:23:19  
5 Galen Moore M 00:25:25  
6 Eric Dahl M 00:29:39  
7 Gøril S. Jones T 00:30:35  
8 John Crowther M 00:31:36  
9 Lukasz Herbst M 00:31:50  
10 John & Marcia Van Eden T 00:32:43  
11 Kris Beecroft F 00:32:48  
12 Dmitriy Zamoshchin M 00:33:37  
13 Dan Walker M 00:36:24  
14 Ken Lotze M 00:39:04  
15 Mark Cartwright M 00:43:23  
16 Carol Johnson F 00:45:52  
- Paula Pearson F --:--:-- DNF

Orange
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Eric Dahl M 00:31:05  
2 Lucasz Herbst M 00:34:36  
3 Alex Walker M 00:44:09  
4 Derik Dietel M 00:46:41  
5 Cory Brodzinski M 00:47:39  
6 Janaye Walker F 00:57:01  
7 Ian Munslow M 00:57:45  
8 Dave Cleveland M 01:00:28  
9 Cindy Osmun F 01:03:43  
10 Jody Handerson F 01:13:44  
11 Valentina Shcherbinina F 01:18:00  
12 Anarie Team (RRCC) T 01:19:33  
13 Journeyman (RRCC) T 01:19:35  
14 Team E2 (RRCC) T 01:24:09  
15 Rachel Krohn F 01:27:42  
16 My Team Name (RRCC) T 01:39:18  
17 Roxane Coffee Cool Kid F 01:41:23  
18 Nate Jackalope M 01:45:08  
- Elizabeth Bramhall F --:--:-- MSP
- Loki & Suti T --:--:-- DNF

Yellow
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Jonathan Guild M 00:37:07  
- Pat Carden M --:--:-- DNF

White
# Name Class Time Comments
1 Dave Cleveland M 00:17:45  
2 Kandice, Kaylee & Karen Dornseif T 00:25:58  
- Anne & Elliot Adema T --:--:-- MSP

 

DNF = Did not finish (one or more controls missed)
MSP = Mispunched (one or more incorrect controls)
OVT = Overtime

Go to top
JSN Boot template designed by JoomlaShine.com